Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 27/19 21:23 pm - Ontario CX Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 10/27/19
 

Results from Ontario's Provincial CX Championships held in Toronto

Sportif Men, 3 laps - 9 km
1 J. Geoff Loughton (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA) 0:35:38
2 Daniel Walker (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME) at 0:14
3 Nick Iwanyshyn (Lantern Rouge - CMMA) 0:37
4 Warren Haas (Handsome Boys Cycling - CMMA) 0:52
5 Matiss Mezulis (Handsome Boys Cycling - CMMA) 1:18
6 Francois Girard (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME) 2:14
7 Winston Chong (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME) 2:20
8 Patrick Clancy (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA) 2:20
9 Mike Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling - CMMB) 4:30
10 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA) 5:32
11 Hayder Al-Ward (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) 5:34
12 Robert Krasny (Independent - CMMB) 9:07
DNS Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB)
DNS Derek Williams (London Centennial Wheelers - CMMA)
DNS Alex Van Der Baravyan-Gauthier (Lantern Rouge - CME)
 
Master D Men, 3 laps - 9 km
1G James Laird (Independent - CMMD) 0:35:06
2S Dan Horchik (Independent - CMMD) at 3:34
3B Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMD) 4:30
4 Jim Forbes (Independent - CMMD) 11:06
5 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD) 11:26
 
Master C Men, 3 laps - 9 km
1G James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC) 0:33:52
2S Eric Jackson (Independent - CMMC) at 0:00
3B Mike Avery (Independent - CMMC) 0:26
4 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC) 0:28
5 Stephen Gregory (Independent - CMMC) 1:43
6 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - CMMC) 1:44
7 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club - CMMC) 2:04
8 John Vieira (Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CMMC) 2:47
9 Paul Bradbury (Uxbridge Cycling Club - CMMC) 3:07
10 Ron Spencer (Independent - CMMC) 3:31
11 Ognjen Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC) 4:33
12 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC) 5:01
13 Rod Mysko (Hardwood Next Wave - CMMC) 5:56
14 Jeff Hencher (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CMMC) 6:06
15 Lorenzo Zatta (Independent - CMMC) 6:20
16 Fred Bergen (Independent - CMMC) 7:33
17 Christopher Britton (Independent - CMMC) 7:35
18 James Wallace (Independent - CMMC) 11:13
19 Eric Lindenberg (Independent - CMMC) 16:43
DNF Scott Thomson (Owen Sound Cycling Club - CMMC) -3 Laps
DNS Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling - CMMC)
DNS Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC)
 
Under 13 Women, 2 laps - 6 km
1G Clare Hauber (Durham Shredders - CWU13) 0:32:20
2S Emily Samuelson (Hardwood Next Wave - CWU13) at 2:47
3B Ruby Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle - CWU13) 4:16
4 Hazel Roberts (Independent - CWU13) -1 Lap
 
Under 13 Men, 2 laps - 6 km
1G Carl De Groote (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU13) 0:27:46
2S Grayson Jewiss (Durham Shredders - CMU13) at 0:25
3B Sheldon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - CMU13) 1:19
4 Pim De Koning (Techy Kids Cycling Team - CMU13) 1:22
5 Sagan Goertz (KW Cycling Academy - CMU13) 3:28
6 Jackson Smithson (Durham Shredders - CMU13) 4:30
7 Samuel Wojciechowski (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMU13) 8:30
8 Joshua Mckenna (Independent - CMU11) 13:43
DNS Thomas Roberts (Independent - CMU13)
 
Under 15 Women, 2 laps - 6 km
1G Jaime Harrington (Ottawa Bicycle Club - CWU15) 0:26:56
2S Elizabeth Hawkes (The Cyclery - CWU15) at 2:52
 
Under 15 Men - 6 km
1G Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMU15) 0:24:06
2S Maxim Wojciechowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMU15) at 0:58
3B Lucas Goertz (KW Cycling Academy - CMU15) 1:05
4 Augustus De Groote (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU15) 1:43
5 Bas Stroomberg (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMU15) 1:46
6 Danny Hune (Hardwood Next Wave - CMU15) 3:57
7 Robbie Mcafee (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMU15) 3:58
8 Jake Bradley (Durham Shredders - CMU15) 3:58
9 Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling - CMU15) 4:04
10 Charlie Walsh (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMU15) 5:42
11 Hugo Robinson (Independent - CMU15) 6:36
12 Evan Sheehan (Independent - CMU15) 7:24
13 Mack Feasby (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMU15) 15:26
DNS Keiran Inglis (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU15)
 
Under 17 Women, 2 laps - 6 km
1G Sophie Bradbury (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CWU17) 0:25:35
2S Laine Bradley (Durham Shredders - CWU17) at 0:29
3B Amanda Samuelson (Hardwood Next Wave - CWU17) 2:37
4 Jett Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle - CWU17) 4:31
5 Charlotte Nelson (Midweek Cycling - CWU17) 5:38
 
Under 17 Men, 2 laps - 6 km
1G Cody Love (Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17) 0:23:18
2S Troy Von Svoboda (Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17) at 0:12
3B Carson Mattern (Independent - CMU17) 0:27
4 Lucas Norman (Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17) 1:03
5 Benjamin Sweet (Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17) 1:07
6 Jack Mantifel (Durham Shredders - CMU17) 1:23
7 Nathan Hauber (Durham Shredders - CMU17) 1:32
8 Greg Morrish (S&S Racing - CMU17) 2:05
9 Isaac Mcmurray (Durham Shredders - CMU17) 2:25
10 Lucas Rauwerda (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CMU17) 2:29
11 Nate Ash (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMU17) 2:38
12 Reid Mackinnon (Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17) 3:04
13 Rohan Mehta (Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17) 3:09
14 Alex Morris (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU17) 7:24
15 Jacob Barnes (Durham Shredders - CMU17) 7:50
DNS Benen Macewen (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMU17)
 
Junior Men, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Ian Ackert (Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17) 0:41:44
2S Matthew Leliveld (Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ) at 0:37
3B Theodore De Groote (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU17) 0:41
4 Cole Punchard (Independent - CMJ) 0:46
5 Owen Clark (Homestead Racing - CMJ) 0:56
6 Will Smith (Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ) 1:54
7 Luke Valenti (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU17) 2:31
8 Noah Ramsay (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMJ) 3:26
9 Brett Lancaster (Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ) 4:40
10 Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CMJ) 6:04
11 Colton Bartholomew (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU17) 6:54
12 Milo Nixon (Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ) 7:53
13 Finlay Macewen (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMJ) 11:16
14 Lucas Barnes (Durham Shredders - CMJ) 12:02
15 Ayden Ireland (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMJ) -1 Lap
 
Master B Men, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB) 0:43:41
2S Robert Holmgren (Hardwood Next Wave - CMMB) at 0:08
3B Eric Jobin (Independent - CMMB) 1:08
4 Greg Clark (Homestead Racing - CMMB) 2:16
5 Rob Rice (Techy Kids Cycling Team - CMMB) 2:30
6 David Labancz (Independent - CMMB) 2:59
7 Zac Wheeler (Reggie Riders - CMMB) 3:08
8 Jon Barnes (Trek Store CC - CMMB) 3:22
9 Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery - CMMB) 4:05
10 Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling - CMMB) 4:10
11 William Hellems (London Centennial Wheelers - CMMB) 4:40
12 Ondrej Benjik (Rock & Road Cycle Club - CMMB) 4:42
13 Sheldon Laidman (Independent - CMMB) 5:13
14 Lubomir Hoferica (Independent - CMMB) 5:35
15 Bevin Reith (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB) 5:39
16 David Enns (Ennsys Inc. p/b Cyclepath Oakville - CMMB) 6:12
17 Lorne Anderson (Reggie Riders - CMMB) 6:33
18 Ryan Ness (Midweek Cycling - CMMB) 6:43
19 Derek Hardinge (Velocolour - CMMB) 7:35
20 Andrew Maceachern (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMMB) 7:39
21 Neil Ireland (Independent - CMMB) 8:29
22 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling - CMMB) 8:59
23 Colin Matthews (Velocolour - CMMB) 9:07
24 Brandon Hune (Independent - CMMB) -1 Lap
25 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMB) -1 Lap
26 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB) -1 Lap
27 Ed Stanley (Independent - CMMB) -1 Lap
28 Jonathon Feasby (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMMB) -1 Lap
29 Grant Edmonds (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMB) -1 Lap
NP Mark De Koning (Techy Kids Cycling Team - CMMB)
 
Master A Men, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Mark Lancia (Awi Racing p/b The Crank And Sprocket - CMMA) 0:44:25
2S Seth Stewart (Rock & Road Cycle Club - CMMA) at 0:33
3B Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA) 0:48
4 Nathan Silverthorn (Independent - CMMA) 1:01
5 Keith Moore (The Cycling Gym - CMMA) 1:27
6 Tim Mcclure (Team CF - CMMA) 1:37
7 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Racing - CMMA) 2:29
8 Eric De Groote (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMMA) 3:11
9 Noah Rosen (Velocolour - CMMA) 3:20
10 Isaac Smith (Blacksmith Cycle - CMMA) 3:30
11 Galen Kennedy (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA) 3:57
12 Gavin Carnegie (Reggie Riders - CMMA) 4:34
13 Graham Seaman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA) 4:36
14 Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA) 4:59
15 Rob Stel (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA) 5:02
16 David Coughlin (Velocolour - CMMA) 5:22
17 Shane Jewiss (Independent - CMMA) 5:22
18 Andrew Buzzell (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA) 5:50
19 Pawel Wojciechowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA) 6:03
20 Marc Kell Whitehead (Velocolour - CMMA) 6:03
21 Adam Roberts (Bicisport - CMMA) 6:08
22 Tim Gale (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b Wcc - CMMA) 6:44
23 Niels Dekker (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA) 7:20
24 Kevin Gibson (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA) 8:09
25 Jamie Vrooman (Velocolour - CMMA) 8:53
26 Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMA) 10:22
27 Julian Simpson (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA) -1 Lap
28 Dan Hay (Independent - CMMA) -1 Lap
29 Derek Stadnicki (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA) -1 Lap
DNF Shawn Ruff (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA) -3 Laps
DNS Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA)
DNS Matthew Bannon (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b Wcc - CMMA)
DNS Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling - CMMA)
DNS Pavle Stanojevic (Bike Zone Racing - CMMA)
 
Sportif Women, 3 laps - 12 km
1 Kathryn Sullivan (Independent - CWMB) 0:45:40
2 Liza Parry (Hardwood Next Wave - CWMB) at 7:15
 
Junior Women, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Ava Holmgren (Hardwood Next Wave - CWU17) 0:49:51
2S Kelly Lawson (Hardwood Next Wave - CWJ) at 0:21
3B Nicole Bradbury (Ncch Elite p/b Mgcc - CWJ) 1:08
4 Claire Steciuk (Hardwood Next Wave - CWJ) 2:44
5 Jocelyn Stel (Giant Toronto pb LIV - CWJ) 12:46
DNS Isabella Holmgren (Hardwood Next Wave - CWU17)
 
Under 23 Women, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Dana Gilligan (Hardwood Next Wave - CWU23) 0:47:55
2S Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWU23) at 5:43
3B Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood Next Wave - CWU23) 8:39
 
Master A Women, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Kathy Eggenberger (Reggie Riders - CWMA) 0:54:41
2S Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles - CWMA) at 1:20
3B Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWMA) 3:45
4 Suzanne Carlsen (Velocolour - CWMA) 5:43
5 Kerry Gale (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CWMA) 6:57
6 Andrea Kausel (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWMA) -1 Lap
7 Shannon Hegarty (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWMA) -1 Lap
8 Laura Roberts (Bicisport - CWMA) -1 Lap
9 Airlie Mccann (Independent - CWMA) -1 Lap
DNS Valerie Flower (Independent - CWMA)
 
Master B Women, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Lisa Holmgren (Hardwood Next Wave - CWMB) 0:48:26
2S Natalie Wright (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CWMB) at 8:22
3B Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) 9:34
4 Amy White (To Wheels Racing - CWMB) 10:38
5 Nathalie Mousseau (Independent - CWMB) 11:01
6 Sheila Geraghty (Sudbury Cycling Club - CWMB) -1 Lap
7 Seanna Robinson (Independent - CWMB) -1 Lap
8 Leslie Greene (Velocity Cycling Club - CWMB) -1 Lap
 
Master C Women, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - CWMC) 57:09
 
Elite Women, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - CWE) 0:51:34
2S Jennifer Stephenson (Independent - CWE) at 0:52
3B Katie Ozolins (Lantern Rouge - CWE) 7:53
4 Stephanie Au (Velocolour - CWE) -1 Lap
5 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling - CWE) -1 Lap
DNF Pauline Beaupre (Lantern Rouge - CWE) -2 Laps
DNF Stephanie Rankin (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWE) -2 Laps
 
Under 23 Men, 6 laps - 18 km
1G Brody Sanderson (Awi Racing p/b The Crank And Sprocket - CMU23) 1:00:37
2S Andrew Jonker (Casual Friday Cycling Club - CMU23) at 2:51
3B Calvin Loney (North Hub Bike Shop - CMU23) 4:54
4 Noah Miller (Woodstock Racing - CMU23) 5:53
5 Jack Ciotlos (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMU23) 7:34
6 Ryan Jonker (Casual Friday Cycling Club - CMU23) 8:22
7 Grant Stewart (Rock & Road Cycle Club - CMU23) -1 Lap
DNF Nicholas Diniz (Xspeed United Continental - CMU23) -5 Laps
 
Elite Men, 6 laps - 18 km
1G Trevor O'Donnell (Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME) 1:02:17
2S Andrew Watson (Awi Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - CME) at 2:04
3B Christian Ricci (Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME) 3:58
4 Alex Schmidt (Team Giant Vancouver - CME) 4:28
5 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - CME) 4:53
6 James Fedosov (Speedriver.Com - CME) 6:26
7 Alex Lefebvre (The Peterborough Cycling Club - CME) 6:45
8 Bronson Patychuk (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME) 7:16
9 Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME) 7:34
10 Justin Minicola (Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME) 8:43
11 Andrew Bray (Independent - CME) -1 Lap
12 Mitch Harris (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME) -1 Lap
13 Caelum Wishart (Crimps Cycling Club - CME) -1 Lap
14 Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME) -1 Lap
DNF Patrick Farrell (Casual Friday Cycling Club - CME) -4 Laps
DNF Connor Gregory (Velocolour - CME) -6 Laps
DNS Ryan Kent (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME)
DNS Cameron Jette (Independent - CME)
 
Single Speed, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge - CME) 0:39:51
2 David Coughlin (Velocolour - CMMA) at 2:57
3 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA) 4:10
4 Grant Edmonds (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMB) 8:13
DNF Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA) -2 Laps



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.