Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

December 27/19 10:00 am - Azencross Loenhout results


Posted by Editoress on 12/27/19
 

Results from Loenhout Azencross in Belgium

Women
1 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon - Circus 0:43:52
2 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO – Crelan 0:45:37
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:45:40
4 Katherine Compton (USA) KFC Racing p/b Trek/Knight 0:45:45
5 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 0:46:18
6 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin – Fristads 0:46:22
7 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:46:42
8 Ruby West (Can) Team Canada 0:46:46
9 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 0:46:47
10 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano 0:46:47
11 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:47:01
12 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:47:13
13 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 0:47:26
14 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 0:47:34
15 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 0:47:37
16 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:47:40
17 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 0:47:41
18 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar Cx Team 0:47:47
19 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO – Crelan 0:47:54
20 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) 0:48:00
21 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) 0:49:17
22 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) 0:49:35
23 Veerle Goossens (Ned) 0:49:54
24 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:50:27
25 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 0:50:40
26 Mari-Liis Mõttus (Est) 0:50:50
27 Tereza Vaníckova (Cze) 0:50:59
28 Hannah Arensman (USA) 0:51:03
29 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) 0:51:30
30 Emily Werner (USA) 0:51:31
31 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) 0:51:34
32 Barbara Borowiecka (Pol) 0:51:37
33 Janine Schneider (Ger) 0:51:39
34 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) 0:51:41
35 Susanne Meistrok (Ned) 0:51:42
36 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 0:51:59
37 Amy Perryman (GBr) 0:52:06
38 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) 0:52:13
39 Jinse Peeters (Bel) 0:52:13
40 Sophie Thackray (GBr) 0:52:36
41 Samantha Runnels (USA) -1 Lap
42 Katerina Mudrikova (Cze) -1 Lap
43 Kätlin Kukk (Est) -1 Lap
44 Famke Van Waterschoot (Ned) -1 Lap
45 Katie Scott (GBr) -1 Lap
46 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) -1 Lap
47 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) -1 Lap
48 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) -1 Lap
49 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) -1 Lap
50 Rebecca Gross (USA) -1 Lap
51 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) -1 Lap
52 Abbie Manley (GBr) -1 Lap
53 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) -1 Lap
54 Lise Van Wunsel (Bel) -1 Lap
55 Caren Commissaris (Bel) -1 Lap
56 Tinne Vermeiren (Bel) -1 Lap
57 Tine Rombouts (Bel) -1 Lap
58 Sandra Trevilla Samperio (Esp) -1 Lap
59 Nele De Vos (Bel) -2 Laps
60 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal -2 Laps
61 Julia Nikolopoulos (Ger) -2 Laps
62 Maïté Barthels (Lux) -2 Laps
63 Kristien Nelen (Bel) -2 Laps
64 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) -2 Laps
65 Lieke Van Weereld (Ned) -2 Laps
DNF Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions
DNF Loes Sels (Bel) IKO – Crelan
DNF Naomi De Roeck (Bel)
DNF Mascha Mulder (Ned) Group Hens - Maes Containers
DNF Marie Lynn (GBr)
DNF Sara Beeckmans (Bel)
 
Elite Men
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:00:26
2 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:00:35
3 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:01:18
4 Tim Merlier (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 1:01:39
5 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 1:01:40
6 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon - Circus 1:01:42
7 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:01:45
8 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 1:01:48
9 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:02:05
10 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:02:07
11 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:02:25
12 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Cyclo - Cross Team Teika - Gsport - Bh 1:02:29
13 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:02:30
14 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:02:31
15 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:03:02
16 Timon Rüegg (Sui) 1:04:19
17 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:04:49
18 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:05:02
19 Lander Loockx (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:05:21
20 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:05:35
21 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 1:06:09
22 Michael Boros (Cze) 1:06:11
23 Simon Zahner (Sui) 1:06:12
24 Kerry Werner (USA) 1:06:31
25 Michael van den Ham (Can) Team Canada/Easton - Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare 1:06:46
26 Klaas Groenen (Ned) 1:06:56
27 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar Cx Team 1:07:09
28 Nick Peers (Bel) 1:07:18
29 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 1:07:19
30 Senne De Meyer (Bel) 1:07:24
31 Maarten Van Staeyen (Bel) -1 Lap
32 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) -1 Lap
33 Dario Tielen (Bel) -1 Lap
34 Yelle Leaerts (Bel) -1 Lap
35 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) -1 Lap
36 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin – Fristads -2 Laps
37 Frederik Hähnel (Ger) -2 Laps
38 Andrew Juiliano (USA) -2 Laps
39 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) -2 Laps
40 Henrik Lunder Aalrust (Nor) -2 Laps
41 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) -2 Laps
42 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Cycling Cafe' Racing Team -2 Laps
43 Gilles Mottiez (Sui) -2 Laps
44 Max Judelson (USA) -3 Laps
45 Cameron Jette (Can) Team Canada -4 Laps
46 Albert Poblet Dot (Esp) -4 Laps
47 Andrew Giniat (USA) -4 Laps
48 Tony Le Bail (Fra) -4 Laps
49 Niels Koyen (Bel) -4 Laps
50 Bart Van Den Berg (Ned) -4 Laps
51 Thomas Edhofer (Ger) -5 Laps
52 Loris Tursi (Ita) -5 Laps
53 Vincent Oger (Bel) -5 Laps
54 Miguel Llaneza Arguelles (Esp) -5 Laps
55 Kevin Dalla Pieta' (Ita) -5 Laps
DNF Zdensk Stybar (Cze)
DNF Sascha Weber (Ger)
DNF Edwin De Wit (Bel)
 
U23 Men
1 Loris Rouiller (Sui) Corendon - Circus 0:47:39
2 Timo Kielich (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 0:47:39
3 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:47:41
4 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 0:47:42
5 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:47:43
6 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:47:43
7 Antoine Benoist (Fra) Corendon - Circus 0:47:54
8 Ben Turner (GBr) Creafin – Fristads 0:47:54
9 Jarno Bellens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:47:54
10 Josef Jelínek (Cze) 0:48:07
11 Mathijs Wuyts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:48:20
12 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:48:24
13 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 0:48:29
14 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Corendon - Circus 0:48:34
15 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 0:48:36
16 Jarno Liessens (Bel) 0:48:37
17 Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:48:58
18 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 0:48:58
19 Bart Artz (Ned) 0:49:13
20 Sander Lemmens (Bel) 0:49:22
21 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) 0:49:24
22 Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel) 0:49:28
23 Eric Brunner (USA) 0:49:29
24 Julian Siemons (Bel) 0:49:42
25 Joachim Van Looveren (Bel) 0:49:48
26 Gianni Siebens (Bel) 0:49:52
27 Lane Maher (USA) 0:49:53
28 Luke Verburg (Ned) 0:49:55
29 Gage Hecht (USA) 0:50:15
30 Jelle Vermoote (Bel) 0:50:19
31 Wout Vervoort (Bel) IKO – Crelan 0:50:26
32 Callum Macleod (GBr) 0:50:34
33 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) 0:50:39
34 Alex Morton (USA) 0:50:43
35 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) 0:50:48
36 Maarten Clauwaert (Bel) 0:51:11
37 Toby Barnes (GBr) 0:51:15
38 Jakub Riman (Cze) 0:51:22
39 Cyprien Gilles (Fra) 0:51:32
40 Cedric Vandesompel (Bel) 0:51:39
41 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar Cx Team 0:51:41
42 Dolf Pemen (Bel) 0:51:42
43 Felix Stehli (Sui) 0:51:48
44 Bodi Del Grosso (Ned) 0:51:48
45 Pieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel) 0:51:56
46 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) 0:52:00
47 Len Dejonghe (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 0:52:13
48 Karel Camrda (Cze) 0:52:16
49 Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Canada 0:52:19
50 Pete Uptegrove (Ned) 0:52:32
51 Axel Laurance (Fra) 0:52:33
52 Sander De Vet (Bel) 0:52:33
53 Tomas Jezek (Cze) 0:52:41
54 Andres Verdonck (Bel) 0:52:44
55 Lars Boven (Ned) 0:53:31
56 Mads Høiberg Klinke (Den) 0:53:34
57 Ydris Salomez (Bel) 0:53:39
58 Matteo Oberteicher (Ger) 0:53:40
59 Joe Williams (GBr) 0:53:40
60 Tom Couzens (GBr) 0:53:40
61 Malcolm Barton (Can) Team Canada 0:53:41
62 Marco Ehlert (Ned) 0:53:41
63 Finn Mansfield (GBr) 0:54:16
64 Jason De Graeve (Bel) 0:54:20
65 Jonas Quartier (Bel) 0:54:23
66 Brent Braes (Bel) 0:54:23
67 Lars Van Uum (Ned) 0:54:46
68 Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp) Cyclo - Cross Team Teika - Gsport - Bh 0:54:59
69 Lukas Mörtsell Rörfors (Swe) -1 Lap
70 Sam Noel (USA) -1 Lap
71 Andy Ruts (Bel) -1 Lap
72 Raul Baldestein (Ita) Cycling Cafe' Racing Team -1 Lap
73 Gurvan Ollivier (Fra) -1 Lap
74 Maxim Laverge (Bel) -2 Laps
75 Elias Nilsson (Swe) -2 Laps
76 Lenn Verdijck (Bel) -2 Laps
77 Steven Helary (Fra) -2 Laps
78 Dennis Brouwer (Ned) -2 Laps
79 Erben Van Meer (Ned) -2 Laps
80 Ryan Middlemiss (GBr) -3 Laps
81 Tyla Loftus (GBr) -3 Laps
DNF Cai Davies (GBr)
DNF Bert Van Cleemput (Bel)
DNF Michael Bervoets (Bel)
DNF David Conroy (Irl)
DNF Ben Tulett (GBr) Corendon - Circus
 
Junior Men
1 Tibor Del Grosso (Ned) 0:40:52
2 Twan Van Der Drift (Ned) 0:41:01
3 Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:41:07
4 Rory Mcguire (GBr) 0:41:08
5 Filippo Agostinacchio (Ita) 0:41:20
6 Gustav Wang (Den) 0:41:36
7 Simon Wyllie (GBr) 0:41:59
8 Matous Fiala (Cze) 0:42:03
9 Levi Van Hoften (Ned) 0:42:08
10 Nick Carter (USA) 0:42:10
11 Magnus Sheffield (USA) 0:42:13
12 Tim Neffgen (Ger) 0:42:14
13 Alec Gregory (GBr) 0:42:14
14 David Sulc (Cze) 0:42:25
15 Victor van de Putte (Bel) 0:42:30
16 Milan Kuypers (Bel) 0:42:32
17 Ruben Meeusen (Bel) 0:42:41
18 Huub Artz (Ned) 0:42:50
19 Jonas Van Dijck (Bel) 0:42:52
20 William Philippe (Fra) 0:42:54
21 Ben Chilton (GBr) 0:42:55
22 Wout Janssen (Bel) 0:42:55
23 Oliver Vedersø Sølvhøj (Den) 0:43:07
24 Ivan Gallego (USA) 0:43:07
25 Pieter Pauwels (Bel) 0:43:25
26 Alain Suarez Fernandez (Esp) 0:43:31
27 Tobias Lillelund (Den) 0:43:31
28 Adam Bent (GBr) 0:43:38
29 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 0:43:44
30 Cody Scott (Can) Team Canada 0:43:45
31 Mathis Nierding (Fra) 0:43:45
32 Carl Kagevi (Swe) 0:43:47
33 Lennert Goovaerts (Bel) 0:43:56
34 Filip Mård (Swe) 0:43:58
35 Jesse Kramer (Ned) 0:44:01
36 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) 0:44:02
37 Lars Van Den Broeck (Bel) 0:44:04
38 Ferre Geeraerts (Bel) 0:44:23
39 Manuel Capra (Ita) 0:44:27
40 Noud Van Den Hurk (Ned) 0:44:34
41 Quinten Buijs (Ned) 0:44:40
42 Václav Dostál (Cze) 0:44:40
43 Ryder Uetrecht (USA) 0:44:41
44 Wannes Verstraelen (Bel) 0:45:02
45 Toon Sluydts (Bel) 0:45:07
46 Jamie Williams (USA) 0:45:07
47 Iben Van Staay (Bel) 0:45:29
48 Senne Willems (Bel) 0:45:31
49 Nando De Rijck (Bel) 0:45:33
50 Philippe Mancinelli (Ita) 0:45:40
51 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Team Canada 0:45:41
52 Lennert Huybs (Bel) 0:45:45
53 Miel Storms (Ned) 0:45:46
54 Tomás Dolezal (Cze) 0:45:47
55 Marc Cabedo Hernandez (Esp) 0:45:47
56 Lukas Vanderlinden (Bel) 0:46:09
57 Mike Deutekom (Ned) 0:46:19
58 Louis Leroy (Fra) 0:46:20
59 Yanick De Vos (Ned) 0:46:32
60 Max Palmer (GBr) 0:46:38
61 Niels Huijbregts (Ned) 0:46:46
62 Matis Boyer (Can) 0:46:47
63 Sam Freeman (GBr) 0:46:51
64 Brett Chow (Ned) 0:47:06
65 Lars Van Ryckeghem (Bel) 0:47:12
66 Trevor August (USA) 0:47:13
67 Jenson Duggy Brown (GBr) 0:47:15
68 Ben Flanagan (GBr) 0:47:39
69 Brent De Bie (Bel) 0:47:40
70 Ruben Lembrechts (Bel) 0:47:40
71 Senne Jorissen (Bel) 0:47:44
72 Tom Garnier (Fra) 0:47:53
73 Borre Van Den Eede (Bel) 0:48:18
74 Luca Van Hout (Bel) 0:48:31
75 Brem Deman (Bel) 0:48:33
76 Bas Van Der Burg (Ned) 0:48:42
77 Matthew Day (GBr) -1 Lap
78 Miguel Ladang (Bel) -1 Lap
79 Ids Visscher (Ned) -1 Lap
80 Aku Koivistoinen (Fin) -2 Laps
DNF Tom Schellekens (Ned)
DNF Sam Nanopoulos (GBr)
DNF Devin Van Hoolandt (Bel)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.