Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 12/20 19:34 pm - Jackson 4th Overall after Stage 2 of Salamina Epic 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/12/20
 

Results from the first two stages of the Salamina Epic 2 in Greece.

Stage 1 (February 11th): XCT 10 km
 
Women
1 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa Mtb Pro Team 0:35:36
2 Claudia Galicia Cotrina (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 0:35:57
3 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:36:14
4 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Struby BIXS Team 0:36:30
5 Sofie Heby Pedersen (Den) Denmark 0:36:46
6 Vera Medvedeva (Rus) Russian Federation 0:36:55
7 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) 0:37:25
8 Kristina Ilina (Rus) Russian Federation 0:37:33
9 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Poland 0:37:44
10 Tereza Sásková (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 0:37:44
11 Melani Tresch (Suil) Struby BIXS Team 0:37:58
12 Linn Gustafzzon (Swe) 0:38:10
13 Angela Campanari (Ita) 0:38:53
14 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) 0:38:59
15 Joana Monteiro (Por) 0:39:51
16 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Belgium 0:40:18
17 Anna Mirolyubova (Rus) Russian Federation 0:41:07
18 Rina Matsumoto (Jpn) 0:41:15
19 Tatsiana Soupel (Blr) Belarus 0:41:46
20 Iryna Popova (Ukr) Kharkov Biscuit - Ka Engineering - Victory Team 0:41:48
21 Aikaterini Eleftheriadou (Gre) 0:41:52
22 Ekaterina Kovalchuk (Rus) 0:41:53
23 Varvara Fasoi (Gre) 0:43:12
24 Maria Sherstiuk (Ukr) Ukraine 0:43:49
25 Deborah Ohayon (Isr) 0:44:27
26 Anastasiya Baranava (Blr) Belarus 0:56:23
 
Men
1 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:29:20
2 Jan _Karnitzl (Cze) Cyklostar Trek Mercedes - Benz Praha 0:29:26
3 Jan Vastl (Cze) Pushbikers Xc Team 0:29:29
4 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 0:29:36
5 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Kross Racing Team 0:29:42
6 Martin Gluth (Ger) Pushbikers Xc Team 0:29:42
7 Markus Kaad Heuer (Den) Denmark 0:29:57
8 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Dream Seeker Mtb Racing Team 0:30:04
9 Ben Sonntag (Ger) Clif Pro Team 0:30:09
10 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:30:19
11 Alexander Young Andersen (Den) Denmark 0:30:32
12 Zaccaria Toccoli (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa Mtb Pro Team 0:30:37
13 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:30:37
14 Victor Philipsen (Den) Denmark 0:30:40
15 Volodymyr Kozlovskyy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:30:44
16 Ivan Filatov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:30:48
17 Filip Helta (Pol) Poland 0:30:49
18 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:30:50
19 Luca Schatti (Sui) Swiss MTB Pro Team 0:31:13
20 Hugo Eliasson (Swe) 0:31:14
 
Day 2 (February 12th): XCC
 
Women
1 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Struby BIXS Team 0:28:12
2 Claudia Galicia Cotrina (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 0:28:19
3 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa Mtb Pro Team 0:28:26
4 Vera Medvedeva (Rus) Russian Federation 0:28:44
5 Sofie Heby Pedersen (Den) Denmark 0:28:46
6 Kristina Ilina (Rus) Russian Federation 0:28:46
7 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:29:16
8 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) 0:29:22
9 Linn Gustafzzon (Swe) 0:29:40
10 Melani Tresch (Suil) Struby BIXS Team 0:29:41
11 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Poland 0:30:11
12 Rina Matsumoto (Jpn) 0:30:22
13 Tereza Sásková (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 0:30:29
14 Ekaterina Kovalchuk (Rus) 0:30:30
15 Joana Monteiro (Por) 0:30:32
16 Anna Mirolyubova (Rus) Russian Federation 0:30:49
17 Angela Campanari (Ita) 0:30:49
18 Iryna Popova (Ukr) Kharkov Biscuit - Ka Engineering - Victory Team 0:30:56
19 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) 0:31:04
20 Aikaterini Eleftheriadou (Gre) 0:31:27
21 Tatsiana Soupel (Blr) Belarus 0:31:28
22 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Belgium 0:31:39
23 Varvara Fasoi (Gre) 0:32:14
24 Maria Sherstiuk (Ukr) Ukraine 0:33:55
25 Deborah Ohayon (Isr) 0:34:12
26 Anastasiya Baranava (Blr) Belarus 0:41:01
 
Men
1 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 0:23:49
2 Markus Kaad Heuer (Den) Denmark 0:23:52
3 Jan _Karnitzl (Cze) Cyklostar Trek Mercedes - Benz Praha 0:23:57
4 Jan Vastl (Cze) Pushbikers Xc Team 0:23:59
5 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:23:59
6 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Kross Racing Team 0:24:02
7 Martin Gluth (Ger) Pushbikers Xc Team 0:24:03
8 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 0:24:06
9 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Dream Seeker Mtb Racing Team 0:24:09
10 Riki Kitabayashi (Jpn) Dream Seeker Mtb Racing Team 0:24:10
11 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa Mtb Pro Team 0:24:14
12 Ivan Filatov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:24:15
13 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:24:20
14 Luca Schatti (Sui) Swiss MTB Pro Team 0:24:21
15 Ben Sonntag (Ger) Clif Pro Team 0:24:29
16 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:24:33
17 Victor Philipsen (Den) Denmark 0:24:33
18 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:23:35
19 Moritz Schabb (Ger) Team HWG Gedern 0:24:54
20 Mário Costa (Por) 0:24:58
 
GC after 2 races
 
Women
1 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa Mtb Pro Team 1:04:02
2 Claudia Galicia Cotrina (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 1:04:16
3 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Struby BIXS Team 1:04:47
4 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:05:30
5 Sofie Heby Pedersen (Den) Denmark 1:05:32
6 Vera Medvedeva (Rus) Russian Federation 1:05:39
7 Kristina Ilina (Rus) Russian Federation 1:06:19
8 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) 1:06:47
9 Melani Tresch (Suil) Struby BIXS Team 1:07:39
10 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Poland 1:07:45
 
Men
1 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:53:19
2 Jan _Karnitzl (Cze) Cyklostar Trek Mercedes - Benz Praha 0:53:23
3 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 0:53:25
4 Jan Vastl (Cze) Pushbikers Xc Team 0:53:28
5 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Kross Racing Team 0:53:44
6 Martin Gluth (Ger) Pushbikers Xc Team 0:53:45
7 Markus Kaad Heuer (Den) Denmark 0:53:49
8 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Dream Seeker Mtb Racing Team 0:54:13
9 Ben Sonntag (Ger) Clif Pro Team 0:54:30
10 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:54:39
 
12 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:55:10
15 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:55:18



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.