Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 14/20 17:34 pm - US Cup Vail Lake Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 03/14/20
 

Results from US Cup Vail Lake Short Track held on March 13th

Pro Women, 8 laps
1 Kate Courtney (USA) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 0:26:16
2 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stans Pivot Pro Team Pb Maxxis 0:26:17
3 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) Clif Pro Team 0:26:20
4 Erin Huck (USA) 0:26:20
5 Haley Batten (USA) Specialized Racing 0:26:29
6 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:26:31
7 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 0:26:31
8 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team 0:26:33
9 Mina Ricci (USA) Rogue Racing 0:26:37
10 Rose Grant (USA) Stans-Pivot Pro Team pb Maxxis 0:26:40
11 Alexis Skarda (USA) 0:26:54
12 Evelyn Dong (USA) 0:26:54
13 Savilia Blunk (USA) Liv Racing 0:26:54
14 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Racing 0:27:02
15 Jenn Jackson (Can) 0:27:28
16 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:27:41
17 Kelsey Urban (USA) Rouleur Devo Pb Dna Cycling 0:27:54
18 Cindy Montambault (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:27:54
19 Rina Matsumoto (Jpn) Team Scott Japan 0:28:33
20 Marianne Theberge (Can) Team Pivot Cycles OTE lapped
21 Roxane Vermette (Can) Equipe du Quebec/CC Mont-Sainte-Anne lapped
22 Lauren Lackman (USA) Bear Professional Team lapped
23 Erika Monserrath Rodriguez Suarez (Mex) A.R Pro Cycling lapped
24 Stella Sisneros (USA) Bear National Team-U23 lapped
25 Juliette Tetreault (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme lapped
26 Allison Mrugal (USA) Ks Kenda Women lapped
27 Ruby Ryan (NZl) Rotorua Mtn Bike Club lapped
28 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) Bear Proteam lapped
29 Darragh Hildreth (USA) Dryve Factory Racing lapped
30 Nikki Peterson (USA) Ks Kenda Women lapped
31 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) Maybird Cycling lapped
32 Laurence Levesque (Can) Equipe du Quebec/Cyclone DAlma lapped
33 Mila Leger Redel (USA) Maybird Cycling lapped
34 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) Velo Cartel X Pns lapped
35 Cecilia Depue (USA) Arizona Devo lapped
36 Kendyl Nelson (USA) Rouleur Devo P/B Dna Cycling lapped
37 Jennifer Malik (USA) Ks Kenda Womens Mountain Bike Team lapped
38 Giselle Slemboski (USA) Rouleur Devo P/B Dna Cycling lapped
DNS Crystal Anthony (USA) Liv Racing
DNS Kaysee Armstrong (USA) Liv Racing
DNS Helena Gilbert-Snyder (USA) English Endurance
DNS Emilly Johnston (Can) Pendrel Racing
DNS Sofie Heby Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team
 
Junior Women, 7 laps
1 Ruth Holcomb (USA) Bear National Team 0:25:15
2 Gabbi Richardson (USA) Bear National Team 0:25:16
3 Haley Randel (USA) Bear National Team 0:25:16
4 Madigan Munro (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:18
5 Lily Vitt (USA) Bear National Team 0:25:32
6 Nicole Bradbury (Can) Hamilton United 0:25:43
7 Isabella Garcia Pelaez (Mex) A. R Pro Cycling Teams 0:25:43
8 Juliette Larose Gingras (Can) Velo Cartel X Pns 0:26:08
9 Tai-Lee Smith (USA) Bear Development Team 0:26:15
10 Lauren Aggeler (USA) Rouleur Devo P/B Dna Cycling 0:26:28
11 Rachel Higgins (USA) 0:26:34
12 Paige Edwards (USA) Rouleur Devo P/B Dna Cycling 0:26:38
13 Zaydie Croy (USA) Arizona Devo 0:26:42
14 Mya Graham (USA) Rouleur Devo P/B Dna Cycling 0:26:59
15 Katelyn Williams (USA) P/B Fezzari Team Factory 0:27:03
16 Julianne Sarrazin (Can) Equipe Du Quebec/ Velo Pays Den Haut 0:27:03
17 Reilly Phelan (USA) Arizona Devo 0:27:10
18 Sydney Nielson (USA) Rouleur Devo P/B Dna Cycling 0:27:11
19 Lila Hoen (USA) Bear Development Team 0:27:13
20 Katherine Indart (USA) Reno Devo 0:27:33
21 Bailey Cioppa (USA) 0:28:23
22 Maci Waldron (USA) Arizona Devo 0:28:27
23 Olivia Gordon (USA) Cannonade Kenda Womens Elite Team lapped
24 Lauren Lopez (USA) Rouleur Devo P/B Dna Cycling lapped
25 Becca Somerville (USA) Arizona Devo lapped
26 Isabella Heinemann (USA) Bear Development Team lapped
27 Audry Keasling (USA) Reno Devo lapped
28 Skyler Perry (USA) Rouleur Devo Pb Dna Cycling lapped
29 Kelsey Ent (USA) Big Bear Mountain Bike Team lapped
30 Claire Slemboski (USA) Rouleur Devo lapped
31 Nattalie De Carro (USA) High Gear lapped
DNS Grace Murphy (USA) Cycling Development Scott
DNS Addie Walker (USA) Arizona Devo
DNS Maggie Youngblood (USA) Maybird
 
Junior Men, 9 laps
1 Ethan Rose (NZl) Christchurch Singletrack Club 0:27:31
2 Jose Antonio Cabrera Gonzalez (Mex) Financiera Sjm 0:27:32
3 Bjorn Riley (USA) Bear Development 0:27:32
4 Brayden Johnson (USA) Bear National Team 0:27:39
5 Robbie Day (USA) Bear National Team 0:27:39
6 Issei Matsumoto (Jpn) 0:27:40
7 Cameron Dominguez (USA) Baghouse 0:27:41
8 Tydeman Newman (USA) Cannondale 0:27:50
9 Pavel Nelson (USA) 0:27:52
10 Cody Scott (Can) Giant Canada Off-Road Team 0:27:57
11 Braeden Anderson (USA) Red Raven 0:28:04
12 Ethan Villaneda (USA) Legion Of Los Angeles 0:28:07
13 Dylan Fluckiger (USA) Roost Racing 0:28:07
14 Blake Wray (USA) Baghouse 0:28:08
15 Jeremie La Grenade (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 0:28:17
16 Lasse Konecny (USA) Rouleur Devo P/B Dna Cycling 0:28:17
17 Gabe Noorda (USA) Bear National Team 0:28:17
18 Ivan Sippy (USA) Rouleur Devo P/B Dna Cycling 0:28:20
19 Jakob Yells (Can) Cannondale 0:28:20
20 Nye Yackle (USA) Yackle Brothers Racing 0:28:21
21 Angus Riordan (NZl) Mountain Bike Tauranga 0:28:27
22 Cameron Adams (USA) Bear Development Team 0:28:28
23 Finn Melton (USA) Bear Development 0:28:36
24 Robert Zachwieja (USA) 0:28:39
25 Aidan Lemorande (USA) Petes Garage/Scott 0:28:42
26 Lief Rodgers (Can) Giant Canada Off-Road Team 0:28:42
27 Hayden Saltonstall (USA) Arizona Devo 0:28:43
28 Preston Norbury (USA) Arizona Devo 0:28:57
29 Sam Evans (USA) Reno Devo 0:29:06
30 Ryan Campbell (USA) Bear Development Team 0:29:07
31 Devin Debruhl (USA) Bear National Team 0:29:08
32 Carson Hampton (USA) Team Upcycle/Rocky Mountain Bicycles 0:29:08
33 Corban Nicol (NZl) Taupo Mtb Club 0:29:13
34 Skye Ricci (USA) Rogue Racing 0:29:30
35 Sterling James (USA) lapped
36 Bronson Voss (USA) The Path Bike Shop lapped
37 Ryan Depue (USA) Hatch Toyota lapped
38 Cam McCallum (Can) Team Squamish lapped
39 Garrett Meifert (USA) lapped
40 Jaxon Marshall (USA) Rouleur Devo lapped
41 Samual Johnson (USA) Maybird lapped
42 Ried Indart (USA) Reno Devo lapped
43 Wyatt Horner (USA) lapped
44 Sean Middleton (USA) Bear Development Team lapped
45 Dayton Calonder (USA) lapped
46 Santiago Maldonado Sciutti (USA) Bear Development lapped
47 Nathan Bigelow (USA) Team High Gear lapped
48 Noah Spangenberg (USA) Sun Valley Devo lapped
49 Zane Hurst (NZl) Mountain Bike Tauranga lapped
50 Samuel Barrett (USA) Hatch Toyota Racing lapped
51 Louis Poiriez (USA) lapped
52 Caden Graf (USA) Velocity/Living 360 lapped
53 Eric Sol (Can) Team Squamish lapped
54 Brighton Johnson (USA) Hatch Toyota Racing lapped
55 Ian Kutzleb (USA) None lapped
56 Tag Broaderip (USA) Hatch Toyota Racing lapped
57 Thomas Fabian (USA) Arizona Devo lapped
58 Brandon Thede (USA) Baghouse / Rock N Road / Race Tech lapped
59 Toby Scarpella (USA) Durango Devo lapped
60 Gabe Harrelson (USA) Hatch Toyota lapped
61 Cody Wessels (Can) Silverstar Race Team lapped
62 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Hardwood Nextwave lapped
63 Kyson Montague (USA) Fezzari Factory Racing lapped
64 Jacob Harrelson (USA) Hatch Toyota lapped
65 Isaiah Berry (USA) Asu Junior Developoment lapped
66 Blake Dehart (USA) Sun Valley Devo lapped
67 Chase Hansen (USA) Rouleur Devo P/B Dna Cycling lapped
68 Jimmy McClelland (USA) Team High Gear lapped
69 James Sybrowsky (USA) Rouleur Devo Pb Dna Cycling lapped
70 Zackary Delong (USA) Reno Devo lapped
71 Spencer Schwartz (USA) Tvhs lapped
72 Barrett Belanger (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling lapped
73 Jacob Turner (NZl)
74 Crispin Hilliard (USA) Renodevo
75 Kolter Leisy (USA) 550228
76 Jimmy McClelland (USA) Team High Gear
77 Xavier Roy (Can) Equipe du Quebec // Ponsse
78 Zeke van Rooyen (USA) Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle
79 Julius Gorm Kjaer (Den) Danish National Team
80 Tobias Lillelund (Den) Danish National Team
81 Hans Landbo (Den)
82 Tristan Damato (USA) Spokesman Racing
83 Ethan Lassiter (USA)
 
Pro Men, 9 laps
1 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) A.R Pro Cycling 0:26:09
2 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Racing 0:26:09
3 Sebastian Carstensen (DEN) Cst Postnl Bafang 0:26:12
4 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:26:20
5 Cole Paton (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 0:26:21
6 Jon Anton (NZL) Trek Factory Racing 0:26:22
7 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 0:26:22
8 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 0:26:24
9 Keegan Swenson (USA) Stans-Pivot Pro Team P/B Maxxis 0:26:25
10 Sean Fincham (Can) 0:26:25
11 Adair Zabdiel Gutierrez Prieto (Mex) A.R Pro Cycling 0:26:26
12 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 0:26:31
13 Torbjorn Andre Roed (Nor) Colorado Mesa University 0:26:37
14 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Pro Team 0:26:38
15 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:26:41
16 Ben Oliver (NZl) Cycling Nz 0:26:41
17 Alec Pasqualina (USA) Trainingpeaks/Jakroo/Arlberg Sports 0:26:43
18 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) Rouleur Devo Pb Dna Cycling 0:26:46
19 Riley Amos (USA) Bear National Team 0:26:50
20 Georwill Perez (USA) 0:26:58
21 Ryan Standish (USA) 0:27:01
22 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Goldwurst-Power 0:27:03
23 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team Xc 0:27:06
24 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex) 0:27:06
25 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 0:27:17
26 Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear Professional Team 0:27:17
27 Matthew Wilson (NZl) Pohutukawa Coast Bike Club 0:27:19
28 Victor Verreault (Can) 0:27:19
29 Daniel Johnson (USA) 0:27:20
30 Nic Beechan (USA) Nic's Rad Trek Racing Experience 0:27:25
31 Daxton Mock (USA) Bear Professional Team 0:27:32
32 Samuel Elson (USA) Muddy Bikes Mn 0:27:33
33 Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) 0:27:36
34 Samuel Brehm (USA) Bear Valley Bikes Speed Evolution 0:27:38
35 William Cote (Can) Equipe du Quebec 0:27:42
36 Anders Johnson (USA) 0:27:43
37 James Stacker (USA) Exhale Bikes 0:27:44
38 Keiran Eagen (USA) Rouleur Devo P/B Dna Cycling 0:27:48
39 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (Can) Equipe du Quebec / Dalbix Siboire 0:27:55
40 Cobe Freeburn (USA) Rouleur Development Team 0:28:00
41 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 0:28:03
42 Zach Calton (USA) Intense - Ks - Kends 0:28:19
43 Calder Wood (USA) Rouleur Elite Team 0:28:19
44 Jake Yackle (USA) Yackle Brothers Racing 0:28:21
45 Josh Burnett (NZl) Southland Mtb Club lapped
46 Tyler Adams (USA) Arizona Devo lapped
47 Malcolm Barton (Can) lapped
48 Sean Dickie (USA) Dryve Factory Racing lapped
49 Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Pivotcycles-OTE lapped
50 Landon Farnworth (USA) lapped
51 Spencer Ciammitti (USA) Bear Pro Team lapped
52 Matt Pike (USA) lapped
53 Jeremy Norris (USA) Tokyo Joes lapped
54 Connor Johnston (NZl) Rotorua Mountain Bike Club lapped
55 Theo Fabian (USA) Arizona Devo lapped
56 Jan Kocemba (Can) Norco Shredders lapped
57 Zack Villars (USA) Bear Valley Bikes lapped
58 Vincent Thiboutot (Can) Pivot Cycle-OTE lapped
59 William Dowling (USA) Fort Lewis College lapped
60 Christopher Mehlman (USA) Bear Pro Team lapped
61 Bryson Perry (USA) Rouleur Devo Pb Dna Cycling lapped
62 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team lapped
63 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) Infinity lapped
64 Carter Warren (USA) Asu Devo lapped
65 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team
66 Sandy Floren (USA) Dirt Camp Devo
67 Joshua Berry (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team
68 Nathan Davis (USA)
69 Ari Hirabayashi (Jpn)
70 Braden Ofarrell (USA) Rouleur P/B Dna Cycling
71 Tristan Uhl (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team
72 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Q+M Jolly Pumpkin Commercial Mortgage Capital
73 Charles Wild (USA) Orange Seal
74 Victor Philipsen (Den) Danish National Team
75 Alexander Young Andersen (Den) Danish National Team
76 Markus Kaad Heuer (Den) Danish National Team



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.