Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 26/20 15:35 pm - Navarra Womens Elite Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 07/26/20
 

Results from the Navarra Womens Elite Classic in Spain on July 24th

Pamplona to Pamplona, 121.2 km
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott 3:19:01
2 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo at 1:14
3 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 2:06
4 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 2:06
5 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:06
6 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 2:06
7 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé BTC Ljubljana 2:06
8 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing 2:06
9 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 2:06
10 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:06
11 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:06
12 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 2:06
13 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 2:06
14 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 2:06
15 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling 2:06
16 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 2:06
17 Rachel Neylan (Aus) 2:06
18 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 2:06
19 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 2:06
20 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Alé BTC Ljubljana 2:06
21 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:11
22 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 2:11
23 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:14
24 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 2:19
25 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 2:21
26 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana 2:44
27 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Women's Team 2:59
28 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3:29
29 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 5:13
30 Sophie Wright (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 6:30
31 Nadine Michaela Gill (Ger) 8:13
32 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Alé BTC Ljubljana 11:49
33 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling 11:49
34 Erika Milena Botero Lopez (Col) Colombian National Team 11:49
35 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 11:51
36 Urska Pintar (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana 11:51
37 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 11:51
38 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Canyon // SRAM Racing 11:51
39 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia - Durango 11:51
40 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Arkéa 11:51
41 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) 11:51
42 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 11:51
43 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott 11:51
44 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 11:51
45 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 11:51
46 Asja Paladin (Ita) 11:51
47 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 11:51
48 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek - Segafredo 11:51
49 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 11:51
50 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 15:01
51 Carolina Upegui Quevedo (Col) Colombian National Team 15:01
52 Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) BePink 15:01
53 Severine Eraud (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 15:01
54 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling 15:01
55 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink 15:01
56 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team 15:01
57 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling 15:01
58 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global 15:01
59 Markéta Hájková (Cze) BePink 15:01
60 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 15:01
61 Alice Coutinho (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 15:01
62 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte 15:01
63 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi - Tactic Women's Team 15:01
64 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) 15:01
65 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 15:01
66 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope 15:01
67 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 15:01
68 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 15:01
69 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 15:01
70 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team 15:01
71 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 15:01
72 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia - Durango 15:01
73 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Team Arkéa 15:01
74 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Team Arkéa 15:01
75 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 15:01
76 Joselyn Daniely Brea Abreu (Ven) 15:01
77 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink 15:01
78 Chantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 15:01
79 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 15:10
80 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 15:10
81 Agnieta Francke (Ned) 15:10
82 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa 15:10
DNF Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Janneke Ensing (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
DNF Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka
DNF Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling
DNF Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Team Arkéa
DNF Coralie Houdin (Fra) Team Arkéa
DNF Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Celia Le Mouel (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Polly Mason (GBr)
DNF Sara Bonillo Talens (Esp)
DNF Camila Ayala Mussard (Arg)
DNF Ana Maria Gago Guillen (Esp)
DNF Amaia Lartitegi Ormazabal (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Carolina Esteban Fernandez (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte
DNF Elena Perez Muñoz (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte
DNF Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte
DNF Sara Perez (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte
DNF Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte
DNF Ziortza Isasi Cristobal (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global
DNF Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global
DNF Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Eneicat - RBH Global
DNF Varvara Fasoi (Gre) Eneicat - RBH Global
DNF Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global
DNF Naia Amondarain Gaztañaga (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Maria Banlles Santamaria (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Garazi Erostarbe Ugarte (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Lauren Creamer (Irl) Massi - Tactic Women's Team
DNF Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team
DNF Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team
DNF Patricia Ortega Ruiz (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team
DNF Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga (Col) Colombian National Team
DNF Daniela Atehortua Hoyos (Col) Colombian National Team
DNF Maria Gomez Quiza (Col) Colombian National Team
DNF Daniela Giraldo Marin (Col) Colombian National Team
DNF Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNF Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Edymar Daniely Brea Abreu (Ven)
DNF Lara Lois Garcia (Esp)
DNF Sandra Moral Ventosinos (Esp)
DNF Diana Pedrosa (Por)
DNF Cristina Pujol Muñoz (Esp)
DNF Lydia Iglesias Bares (Esp)
DNF Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp)
DNS Nikola Noskova (Cze) Equipe Paule Ka
DNS India Grangier (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.