Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 8/20 16:02 pm - International Women's Cycling Tour of Ard├Ęche: Stage 6, Vallieres Mill 15th on stage


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/20
 

Pauline Allin (Team Arkéa) won today's sixth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche contested between Valréas (Vaucluse) and Rochemaure (Ardèche). Allin outsprinted Heidi Franz (Rally Cycling). Alicia Gonzalez (Movistar Team) completed the podium.

Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-SVB) remains at the top of the general classification.

Top Canadian on the stage was Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (WCC Team) in 15th at 3:16 back. Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) is best Canadian in the overall, sitting 7th at 9:44 back.

Stage 6: Valréas to Rochemaure, 138.9 km
1 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa 3:54:38
2 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally at s.t.
3 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team 0:26
4 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:56
5 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Austria 1:28
6 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Team 1:45
7 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 2:54
8 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB s.t.
9 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Alé BTC Ljubljana 2:58
10 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Team Arkéa s.t.
11 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Austria 3:03
12 Lena Gerault (Fra) Credit Mutuel 3:09
13 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally 3:11
14 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink 3:15
15 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) WCC Team 3:16
16 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team Arkéa
17 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
18 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
19 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany 3:20
20 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 3:25
21 Dominika Wlodarczyk (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 3:27
22 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally
23 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling both s.t.
24 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 3:29
25 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) WCC Team 3:31
26 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB s.t.
27 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 3:33
28 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
29 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) WCC Team
30 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
31 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:37
32 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Arkéa 3:43
33 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team s.t.
34 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) WCC Team 3:45
35 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
36 Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper both s.t.
37 Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 3:48
38 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:50
39 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink 3:54
40 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global 3:55
41 Urska Bravec (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana 3:58
42 Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 4:02
43 Emeline Eustache (Fra) Credit Mutuel
44 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global
45 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team
46 Pien Limpens (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 4:09
47 Mae Lang (Est) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch
48 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team
49 Valentina Landuzzi (Ita) BePink 4:12
50 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Massi - Tactic Women Team 4:21
51 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany 4:24
52 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
53 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 4:36
54 Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch 4:38
55 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team 4:43
56 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Team Arkéa 5:01
57 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - SVB 5:26
58 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 5:44
59 Paula Soler Llacer (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global 5:58
60 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Alé BTC Ljubljana 6:22
61 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé BTC Ljubljana
62 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
63 Urska ZIgart (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana 6:29
64 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 6:59
65 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo Women 7:50
66 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi - Tactic Women Team 9:31
67 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany 10:26
68 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink 10:31
69 Dorothea Heitzmann (Ger) Germany 11:38
70 Finja Smekal (Ger) Germany
71 Karolina Stepien (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 11:45
72 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 12:24
73 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Team Arkéa
74 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
75 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 12:37
76 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 12:41
77 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 12:43
78 Manon Bakker (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
79 Sanne Cant (Bel) Ciclismo Mondial 12:47
80 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally 13:07
81 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Rally
82 Emma White (USA) Rally
83 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo Women
84 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB
85 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
86 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
87 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO - SVB 14:33
88 Veronika Jandová (Cze) WCC Team 14:57
89 Elisa Serné (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 19:51
90 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 26:32
DNF Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Lviv Cycling Team women
DNF Fiona Turnbull (GBr) Lviv Cycling Team women
DNF Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austria
NP Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
NP Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team
 
GC
1 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 21:26:59
2 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Alé BTC Ljubljana at 0:38
3 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Austria 0:55
4 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 5:09
5 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Team Arkéa 5:25
6 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:48
7 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally 9:44
8 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink 12:48
9 Urska ZIgart (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana 13:16
10 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany 13:21
11 Lena Gerault (Fra) Credit Mutuel 18:00
12 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 18:54
13 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally 23:37
14 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 23:43
15 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 24:16
16 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa 24:30
17 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally 24:31
18 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 24:45
19 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team 25:38
20 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team Arkéa 25:56
21 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 27:13
22 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Team 27:15
23 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Austria 27:39
24 Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 27:55
25 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 28:11
26 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 28:26
27 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 28:40
28 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 29:11
29 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) WCC Team 29:12
30 Dominika Wlodarczyk (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 29:55
31 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 30:05
32 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global 30:13
33 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Arkéa 30:15
34 Valentina Landuzzi (Ita) BePink 31:22
35 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) WCC Team 31:33
36 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 31:48
37 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 32:24
38 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany 32:50
39 Mae Lang (Est) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch 37:34
40 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) WCC Team 40:08
41 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo Women 42:33
42 Emeline Eustache (Fra) Credit Mutuel 43:15
43 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team 43:31
44 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 46:21
45 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team 46:36
46 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) WCC Team 48:07
47 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 50:49
48 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 52:12
49 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Massi - Tactic Women Team 55:00
50 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé BTC Ljubljana 55:26
51 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team
52 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 56:22
53 Sanne Cant (Bel) Ciclismo Mondial 56:55
54 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Rally 57:28
55 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally 58:05
56 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 58:39
57 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Alé BTC Ljubljana 58:57
58 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:00:28
59 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo Women 1:01:04
60 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany 1:01:33
61 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink 1:01:35
62 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:02:15
63 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Team Arkéa 1:04:10
64 Emma White (USA) Rally 1:06:07
65 Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 1:07:18
66 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:08:07
67 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink 1:09:10
68 Pien Limpens (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 1:10:17
69 Manon Bakker (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 1:10:20
70 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi - Tactic Women Team 1:11:12
71 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global 1:15:28
72 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:16:32
73 Urska Bravec (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana 1:17:17
74 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:17:43
75 Paula Soler Llacer (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global 1:22:24
76 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - SVB 1:23:16
77 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Team Arkéa 1:26:00
78 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:27:25
79 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:28:09
80 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 1:30:40
81 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB 1:35:18
82 Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch 1:36:27
83 Finja Smekal (Ger) Germany 1:38:45
84 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:44:00
85 Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:44:16
86 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO - SVB 1:46:55
87 Elisa Serné (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 1:57:57
88 Karolina Stepien (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 1:59:37
89 Dorothea Heitzmann (Ger) Germany 2:09:50
90 Veronika Jandová (Cze) WCC Team 2:47:48



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.