Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 9/20 17:47 pm - International Women's Cycling Tour of Ard├Ęche: Stage 7 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/9/20
 

Chloé Hosking (Rally Cycling) won the bunch sprint today during the seventh and final stage of the International Women's Cycling Tour of Ardèche, contested between Savasse (Drôme) and Beauchastel (Ardèche). The Australian beat Alice Barnes (Canyon // SRAM Racing) and Katarzyna Wilkos (Mat Atom Deweloper).

Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) took the overall classification after taking the lead on stage 5 .

Top Canadian on the stage was Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (WCC Team) in 27th at the same time as the winner. Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) is best Canadian in the overall, sitting 7th at 10:08 back.



Results from the seventh stage in France

Stage 7: Savasse to Beauchastel, 90.2 km
1 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Rally 2:19:51
2 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
3 Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
4 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - SVB
5 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo Women
6 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) WCC Team
7 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
8 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
9 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
10 Urska Bravec (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana
11 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Team Arkéa
12 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
13 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
14 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team
15 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team
16 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) WCC Team
17 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink
18 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
19 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
20 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
21 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team
22 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team Arkéa
23 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink
24 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
25 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
26 Mae Lang (Est) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch
27 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) WCC Team
28 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
29 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Team Arkéa
30 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) WCC Team
31 Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
32 Dominika Wlodarczyk (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
33 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Team
34 Lena Gerault (Fra) Credit Mutuel
35 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team
36 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
37 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally
38 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Team Arkéa
39 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
40 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
41 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
42 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
43 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
44 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa
45 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Arkéa
46 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
47 Elisa Serné (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
48 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Alé BTC Ljubljana
49 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global
50 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Austria
51 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
52 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team
53 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink all s.t.
54 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:16
55 Urska ZIgart (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana
56 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing both s.t.
57 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany 0:19
58 Emma White (USA) Rally 0:22
59 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally 0:24
60 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Alé BTC Ljubljana 0:27
61 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 0:33
62 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global 0:36
63 Finja Smekal (Ger) Germany
64 Paula Soler Llacer (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global
65 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
66 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team
67 Emeline Eustache (Fra) Credit Mutuel
68 Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch
69 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Massi - Tactic Women Team
70 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
71 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally
72 Manon Bakker (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial
73 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Austria
74 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO - SVB
75 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé BTC Ljubljana
76 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink all s.t.
77 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB 1:07
78 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:13
79 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
80 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally 1:22
81 Valentina Landuzzi (Ita) BePink 1:28
82 Karolina Stepien (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
83 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
84 Pien Limpens (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 1:49
85 Dorothea Heitzmann (Ger) Germany
86 Sanne Cant (Bel) Ciclismo Mondial both s.t.
87 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany 16:09
88 Veronika Jandová (Cze) WCC Team 19:05
DNF Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi - Tactic Women Team
 
Final GC
1 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 23:46:50
2 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Alé BTC Ljubljana at 0:38
3 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Austria 1:31
4 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 5:09
5 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Team Arkéa 5:25
6 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:48
7 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally 10:08
8 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink 12:48
9 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany 13:21
10 Urska ZIgart (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana 13:32
11 Lena Gerault (Fra) Credit Mutuel 18:00
12 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 18:54
13 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally 23:37
14 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 23:43
15 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 24:16
16 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa 24:30
17 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 24:45
18 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team 25:38
19 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally 25:53
20 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team Arkéa 25:56
21 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 27:13
22 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Team 27:15
23 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Austria 27:39
24 Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 27:55
25 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 28:11
26 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 28:26
27 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 28:56
28 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 29:11
29 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) WCC Team 29:12
30 Dominika Wlodarczyk (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 29:55
31 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global 30:13
32 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Arkéa 30:15
33 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 30:41
34 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) WCC Team 31:33
35 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 31:48
36 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 32:24
37 Valentina Landuzzi (Ita) BePink 32:50
38 Mae Lang (Est) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch 37:34
39 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) WCC Team 40:08
40 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo Women 42:49
41 Emeline Eustache (Fra) Credit Mutuel 43:51
42 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team 44:07
43 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women Team 46:36
44 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 46:57
45 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) WCC Team 48:07
46 Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany 48:59
47 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 51:22
48 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 52:12
49 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team 55:26
50 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Massi - Tactic Women Team 55:36
51 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé BTC Ljubljana 56:02
52 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 56:22
53 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Rally 57:28
54 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally 58:41
55 Sanne Cant (Bel) Ciclismo Mondial 58:44
56 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 59:15
57 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Alé BTC Ljubljana 59:24
58 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:00:28
59 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo Women 1:01:04
60 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink 1:01:35
61 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany 1:01:52
62 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:02:15
63 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Team Arkéa 1:04:10
64 Emma White (USA) Rally 1:06:29
65 Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 1:07:18
66 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:08:07
67 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink 1:09:10
68 Manon Bakker (Ned) Ciclismo Mondial 1:10:56
69 Pien Limpens (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 1:12:06
70 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global 1:16:04
71 Urska Bravec (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana 1:17:17
72 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:17:45
73 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:19:11
74 Paula Soler Llacer (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global 1:23:00
75 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - SVB 1:23:16
76 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Team Arkéa 1:26:00
77 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:27:25
78 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:29:22
79 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 1:30:40
80 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB 1:36:25
81 Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck Cycles -Immo Losch 1:37:03
82 Finja Smekal (Ger) Germany 1:39:21
83 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:44:00
84 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO - SVB 1:47:31
85 Elisa Serné (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 1:57:57
86 Karolina Stepien (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 2:01:05
87 Dorothea Heitzmann (Ger) Germany 2:11:39
88 Veronika Jandová (Cze) WCC Team 3:06:53



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.