Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 11/20 13:33 pm - Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 09/11/20
 

Results from the first stage of the Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile in Italy

 

Stage 1: Grosseto TTT, 16.8 km
1 Trek - Segafredo 0:20:05.99
2 Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 0:02.79
3 Mitchelton Scott 0:04.46
4 Equipe Paule Ka 0:09.09
5 Team Sunweb 0:13.08
6 Canyon / /SRAM Racing 0:16.00
7 CCC - LIV 0:41.01
8 Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:42.81
9 Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:48.18
10 Valcar - Travel & Service 0:50.11
11 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:19.11
12 Movistar Team Women 1:21.38
13 BePink 1:22.67
14 Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:37.87
15 Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 1:55.14
16 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:12.22
17 Astana Women's Team 2:12.37
18 Cronos - Casa Dorada Women Cycling 2:19.66
19 Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 2:31.69
20 Bizkaia - Durango 2:49.98
21 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 2:50.61
22 LVIV Cycling Team 2:59.66
23 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 3:04.63

 

GC TIme          
Gap
1 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 20:05.99 0:00
2 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 20:05.99 0:00
3 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 20:05.99 0:00
4 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 20:05.99 0:00
5 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 20:08.78 0:02.79
6 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 20:08.78 0:02.79
7 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 20:08.78 0:02.79
8 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 20:08.78 0:02.79
9 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 20:08.78 0:02.79
10 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 20:08.78 0:02.79
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 20:10.45 0:04.46
12 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 20:10.45 0:04.46
13 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 20:10.45 0:04.46
14 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 20:10.45 0:04.46
15 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 20:15.08 0:09.09
16 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 20:15.08 0:09.09
17 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka 20:15.08 0:09.09
18 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 20:15.08 0:09.09
19 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 20:15.08 0:09.09
20 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 20:18.11 0:12.12
21 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 20:19.07 0:13.08
22 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 20:19.07 0:13.08
23 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 20:19.07 0:13.08
24 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 20:19.07 0:13.08
25 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 20:19.07 0:13.08
26 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 20:19.07 0:13.08
27 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 20:21.99 0:16.00
28 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 20:21.99 0:16.00
29 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 20:21.99 0:16.00
30 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 20:21.99 0:16.00
31 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 20:21.99 0:16.00
32 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 20:21.99 0:16.00
33 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 20:47.00 0:41.01
34 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 20:47.00 0:41.01
35 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 20:47.00 0:41.01
36 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 20:47.00 0:41.01
37 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv 20:47.00 0:41.01
38 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 20:48.79 0:42.80
39 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 20:48.80 0:42.81
40 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 20:48.80 0:42.81
41 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 20:48.80 0:42.81
42 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 20:48.80 0:42.81
43 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 20:48.80 0:42.81
44 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 20:54.17 0:48.18
45 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 20:54.17 0:48.18
46 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 20:54.17 0:48.18
47 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 20:54.17 0:48.18
48 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 20:56.10 0:50.11
49 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 20:56.10 0:50.11
50 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 20:56.10 0:50.11
51 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 20:56.10 0:50.11
52 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar-Travel & Service 20:58.30 0:52.31
53 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 20:58.40 0:52.41
54 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 21:12.34 1:06.35
55 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 21:25.10 1:19.11
56 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 21:25.10 1:19.11
57 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 21:25.10 1:19.11
58 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 21:25.10 1:19.11
59 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 21:25.10 1:19.11
60 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 21:27.37 1:21.38
61 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 21:27.37 1:21.38
62 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 21:27.37 1:21.38
63 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 21:27.37 1:21.38
64 Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink 21:28.66 1:22.67
65 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 21:28.66 1:22.67
66 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 21:28.66 1:22.67
67 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 21:28.66 1:22.67
68 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 21:43.86 1:37.87
69 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 21:43.86 1:37.87
70 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 21:43.86 1:37.87
71 Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 21:43.86 1:37.87
72 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 21:54.67 1:48.68
73 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 22:00.71 1:54.72
74 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 22:01.13 1:55.14
75 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 22:01.13 1:55.14
76 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 22:01.13 1:55.14
77 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 22:01.13 1:55.14
78 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 22:18.21 2:12.22
79 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 22:18.21 2:12.22
80 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 22:18.21 2:12.22
81 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 22:18.21 2:12.22
82 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 22:18.36 2:12.37
83 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 22:18.36 2:12.37
84 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Astana Women's Team 22:18.36 2:12.37
85 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 22:18.36 2:12.37
86 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 22:24.28 2:18.29
87 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 22:24.38 2:18.39
88 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada 22:25.65 2:19.66
89 Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 22:25.65 2:19.66
90 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 22:25.65 2:19.66
91 Asja Paladin (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 22:25.65 2:19.66
92 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada 22:25.65 2:19.66
93 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 22:35.09 2:29.10
94 Sofia Collinelli (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 22:37.68 2:31.69
95 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 22:37.68 2:31.69
96 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 22:37.68 2:31.69
97 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 22:37.68 2:31.69
98 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 22:37.68 2:31.69
99 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 22:37.68 2:31.69
100 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 22:55.97 2:49.98
101 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 22:55.97 2:49.98
102 Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango 22:55.97 2:49.98
103 Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango 22:55.97 2:49.98
104 Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 22:56.60 2:50.61
105 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 22:56.60 2:50.61
106 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 22:56.60 2:50.61
107 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 22:56.60 2:50.61
108 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 22:56.60 2:50.61
109 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 22:56.60 2:50.61
110 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 23:00.36 2:54.37
111 Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV 23:05.85 2:59.86
112 Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV 23:05.85 2:59.86
113 Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV 23:05.85 2:59.86
114 Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV 23:05.85 2:59.86
115 Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Astana Women's Team 23:06.64 3:00.65
116 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 23:10.62 3:04.63
117 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 23:10.62 3:04.63
118 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 23:10.62 3:04.63
119 Nicole Fede (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 23:10.62 3:04.63
120 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 23:10.62 3:04.63
121 Elis Simeoni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 23:12.61 3:06.62
122 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) LVIV 23:31.11 3:25.12
123 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 23:31.39 3:25.40
124 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink 23:37.05 3:31.06
125 Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 23:47.73 3:41.74
126 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 23:52.02 3:46.03
127 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 23:52.03 3:46.04
128 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 23:55.01 3:49.02
129 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 24:05.89 3:59.90
130 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 24:09.73 4:03.74
131 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 24:11.74 4:05.75
132 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 24:45.05 4:39.06
133 Mia Radotic (Cro) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 25:32.83 5:26.84
134 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) LVIV 25:33.11 5:27.12
135 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 25:46.92 5:40.93
136 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 26:04.14 5:58.15
137 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 26:34.56 6:28.57



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.