Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 16/20 13:42 pm - Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 09/16/20
 

Results from the sixth stage in Italy

Stage 6: Torre del Greco to Nola, 87.8 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 2:14:24
2 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
3 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
4 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
6 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
7 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
8 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
9 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
10 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
11 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
12 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women
13 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka
14 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
15 Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada all s.t.
16 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 0:04
17 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
18 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
19 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka
20 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
21 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team
22 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka
23 Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV
24 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
25 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
26 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
27 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
28 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
29 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
30 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
31 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
32 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women
33 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
34 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
35 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
36 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
37 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
38 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
39 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink
40 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
41 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
42 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
43 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
44 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
45 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
46 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
47 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
48 Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV
49 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
50 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
51 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv
52 Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango
53 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
54 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango all s.t.
55 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 0:12
56 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
57 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing both s.t.
58 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 18
59 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 0:40
60 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:54
61 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
62 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women both s.t.
63 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:12
64 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv s.t.
65 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:14
66 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 4:32
67 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 4:33
68 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 4:50
69 Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV s.t.
70 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 5:52
71 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 6:30
72 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
73 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
74 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
75 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
76 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
77 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
78 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women
79 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink
80 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
81 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
82 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka
83 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
84 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
85 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada
86 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
87 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
88 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
89 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink
90 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
91 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
92 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
93 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
94 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada
95 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada
96 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv
97 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv all s.t.
98 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 10:19
99 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
100 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam both s.t.
101 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 11:50
102 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria s.t.
103 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 15:09
104 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
105 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada both s.t.
106 Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 17:56
OTL Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar-Travel & Service
OTL Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women
OTL Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
OTL Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNS Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV
DNF Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink
 
GC
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 7:37:28
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon / /SRAM Racing at 1:52
3 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:03
4 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:03
5 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 4:21
6 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 4:32
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 4:34
8 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 4:38
9 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 5:02
10 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 5:32
11 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 5:56
12 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 5:58
13 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro s.t.
14 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 6:07
15 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 6:46
16 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 8:45
17 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 8:49
18 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 8:51
19 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 8:52
20 Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango 10:32
21 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 10:50
22 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 10:51
23 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 10:55
24 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 11:10
25 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 11:38
26 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 11:44
27 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 11:59
28 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 12:01
29 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 12:03
30 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 13:06
31 Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV 13:33
32 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 14:02
33 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 14:48
34 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 14:54
35 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 15:02
36 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 15:30
37 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 16:33
38 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 16:42
39 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 16:51
40 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 16:52
41 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 16:55
42 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 17:17
43 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 18:09
44 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 20:06
45 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 22:32
46 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 22:52
47 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv 24:01
48 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 24:41
49 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 25:17
50 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 25:28
51 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 25:33
52 Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV 26:26
53 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 29:11
54 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 29:26
55 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 29:38
56 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 29:51
57 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka 31:58
58 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 32:04
59 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 32:20
60 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 32:29
61 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 32:41
62 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 33:15
63 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada 33:42
64 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 33:46
65 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 34:08
66 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 34:16
67 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 34:48
68 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 35:30
69 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 35:41
70 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 35:54
71 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 35:58
72 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 37:30
73 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 38:35
74 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 38:41
75 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 41:49
76 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 41:52
77 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 42:04
78 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 42:14
79 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 43:46
80 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 44:32
81 Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 44:52
82 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 46:35
83 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 46:36
84 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 48:10
85 Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 48:46
86 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 49:31
87 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 50:06
88 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 50:20
89 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 50:30
90 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 51:04
91 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 51:30
92 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 51:59
93 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 52:39
94 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 53:27
95 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada 54:49
96 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 54:51
97 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 58:12
98 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 59:07
99 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:00:25
100 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:00:58
101 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 1:01:05
102 Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV 1:02:32
103 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 1:03:16
104 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 1:09:29
105 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 1:15:48
106 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 1:26:55



Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 1

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 2

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 3

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 4

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 5

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.