Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 8/20 13:22 pm - MTB World Championships: Junior XC race results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 10/8/20
 

Results from the Junior XC races at the 2020 Mountain Bike World Championships in Leogang, Austria

Canada had no entries this year

 

Photo

Photo

Mona Mitterwallner

 

Photo

Luisa Daubermann, Mona Mitterwallner, Aneta Novotna

Junior Women XC gallery

 

Photo

Photo

Photo

Junior Men XC gallery


Junior Women, 13.6 km (Start Loop + 4 Laps)
1 Mona Mitterwallner (Austria) 1:15:55
2 Luisa Daubermann (Germany) at 1:56
3 Aneta Novotna (Czech Republic) 2:36
4 Olivia Onesti (France) 4:27
5 Line Burquier (France) 5:53
6 Karolina Bedrnikova (Czech Republic) 6:03
7 Kaya Pfau (Germany) 6:26
8 Madigan Munro (United States Of America) 7:24
9 Lauriane Duraffourg (France) 7:49
10 Fem van Empel (Netherlands) 8:37
11 Puck Pieterse (Netherlands) 8:50
12 Finja Lipp (Germany) 9:01
13 Cornelia Holland (Austria) 9:26
14 Annika Liehner (Switzerland) 9:51
15 Patrycja Zawierta (Poland) 10:24
16 Nicole Goldi (Switzerland) 10:37
17 Nicole Pesse (Italy) 10:45
18 Ruth Holcomb (United States Of America) 12:30
19 Tereza Oborilova (Czech Republic) 12:47
20 Noemi Plankensteiner (Italy) 13:37
21 Milena Drelak (Poland) 14:10
22 Sina van Thiel (Germany) 14:11
23 Lucia Gomez Andreu (Spain) 14:22
24 Anna Flynn (Great Britain) 14:44
25 Elisa Alvarez (Switzerland) 14:46
26 Giuliana Salvini Morgen (Brazil) 15:01
27 Alexa Fuchs (Germany) 15:11
28 Adela Holubova (Czech Republic) 17:42
29 Matylda Szczecinska (Poland) -1 lap
30 Elena McGorum (Great Britain) -1 lap
31 Viktoria Gratzer (Austria) -1 lap
32 Tatiana Saitarova (Russian Federation) -1 lap
33 Katharina Sadnik (Austria) -1 lap
34 Tereza Kurnicka (Slovakia) -1 lap
35 Sara Mendez Berlanga (Spain) -1 lap
36 Valentina Gruber (Austria) -1 lap
37 Iryna Shimanska (Ukraine) -2 laps
38 Tamara Homar (Slovenia) -2 laps
39 Giulia Challancin (Italy) -2 laps
40 Anja Nadu (Croatia) -2 laps
41 Klara Sofie Skovgard Hansen (Denmark) -2 laps
42 Csenge Anna Bokros (Hungary) -2 laps
43 Naomi Luria (Israel) -2 laps
44 Haley Randel (United States Of America) -2 laps
45 Isabella Garcia Pelaez (Mexico) -2 laps
46 Fiona Klien (Austria) -2 laps
DNF Ana Santos (Portugal)
 
Junior Men, 16.8 km (Start Loop + 4 Laps )
1 Lennart-Jan Krayer (Germany) 1:16:39
2 Janis Baumann (Switzerland) at 0:40
3 Luca Martin (France) 1:24
4 Riley Amos (United States Of America) 1:26
5 Oliver Vederso Solvhoj (Denmark) 4:28
6 Dario Lillo (Switzerland) 4:28
7 Luke Wiedmann (Switzerland) 5:33
8 Finn Treudler (Switzerland) 6:02
9 Luke Moir (South Africa) 6:09
10 David Sulc (Czech Republic) 7:12
11 Adrien Boichis (France) 7:20
12 Daniel Churfurst (Austria) 7:26
13 Mateo Chedaleux (France) 7:32
14 Oleksandr Hudyma (Ukraine) 7:33
15 Bjorn Riley (United States Of America) 7:45
16 Alex Junior Malacarne (Brazil) 8:11
17 Chris van Dijk (Netherlands) 8:26
18 Jakob Klemencic (Slovenia) 8:42
19 Ben Schweizer (Germany) 9:01
20 Corran Carrick-Anderson (Great Britain) 9:13
21 Lukas Hatz (Austria) 9:20
22 Fabian Eder (Germany) 9:47
23 Jan Zatloukal (Czech Republic) 9:48
24 Matus Jakub Koren (Slovakia) 10:09
25 Timo Muller (Switzerland) 10:13
26 Roman Holzer (Switzerland) 10:44
27 Teo Pecnik (Slovenia) 11:03
28 Tobias Lillelund (Denmark) 11:37
29 Francesc Barber Arguimbau (Spain) 12:30
30 Kevin Pezzo Rosola (Italy) 12:32
31 Viggo Karlsson (Sweden) 12:54
32 Rory McGuire (Great Britain) 12:55
33 Lucas Grieco (France) 12:56
34 Filippo Agostinacchio (Italy) 13:37
35 Jan Saska (Czech Republic) 13:54
36 Lars Sommer (Switzerland) 14:03
37 Kilian Feurstein (Austria) 14:37
38 Daniel Zvak (Czech Republic) 14:56
39 Jarne Vandersteen (Belgium) 15:17
40 Fran Bosnjak (Croatia) 15:21
41 Martin Hrtanek (Slovakia) 15:26
42 Louis Krauss (Germany) 15:26
43 Jose Cabrera Gonzalez (Mexico) 19:30
44 Matteo Siffredi (Italy) -1 lap
45 Joao Cruz (Portugal) -1 lap
46 Julius Gorm Kjaer (Denmark) -1 lap
47 Mario Navarro Hernandez (Costa Rica) -1 lap
48 Nadav Amar (Israel) -1 lap
49 Lorenzo Trincheri (Italy) -1 lap
50 Theo Hauser (Austria) -1 lap
51 Tom Schellekens (Netherlands) -1 lap
52 Yannick Parisi (Italy) -1 lap
53 Blaz Zle (Slovenia) -1 lap
54 Dominik Gassner (Austria) -1 lap
55 Vaclav Veverka (Czech Republic) -1 lap
56 Frits Biesterbos (Netherlands) -1 lap
57 Stephan Mayer (Germany) -1 lap
58 Maciej Dabrowski (Poland) -1 lap
59 Viktor Lindquist (Sweden) -2 laps
60 Razvan-Dan Grec (Romania) -2 laps
61 Oskar Kontus (Estonia) -2 laps
62 Stefan Ancion Havet (Andorra) -2 laps
63 Levente Szabo (Hungary) -2 laps
64 Kert Jarva (Estonia) -2 laps
65 Konrad Gola (Poland) -2 laps
66 Michael Pecis (Italy) -2 laps
67 Carlos Berumen Lopez (Mexico) -2 laps
68 Attila Gerely (Hungary) -2 laps
69 Eduard Kubat (Romania) -2 laps
70 Krzysztof Klimek (Poland) -2 laps
71 Henry Grunberg (Estonia) -2 laps
72 Martin Marinov (Bulgaria) -2 laps
73 Julius Scherrer (Austria) -2 laps
74 Aron Mihaly Horvath (Hungary) -2 laps
75 Sinisa Lukic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) -2 laps
76 Yuval Zaltsman (Israel) -2 laps
77 Sebastian Calderon Casalvolone (Costa Rica) -2 laps
78 Stefan Manchev (Bulgaria) -3 laps
DNF Oscar Lind (Sweden)  
DNF Alberto Barroso Gomez (Spain)  
DNF Diogo Neves (Portugal)  
DNF Yotam Deshe (Israel)  
DNS Roger Ferrer Vidal (Spain)  
DNS Oleksandr Kurylo (Ukraine)


MTB World Championships: Team Relay photos and results

Pidcock & Pugin Win E-MTB World Titles, Rochette 5th

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.