Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 11/20 7:47 am - MTB World Championships: DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 10/11/20
 

Results from the DH final in Leogang, Austria

 

Junior Women Time Gap
1 Lauryne Chappaz (France) 5:41.502 0.000
2 Sophie Gutohrle (Austria) 6:28.311 46.809
3 Leona Pierrini (France) 6:35.314 53.812
4 Aina Gonzalez Grimau (Spain) 6:46.588 1:05.086
5 Ella Erickson (United States of America) 7:43.060 2:01.558
6 Naja Stipanic (Slovenia) 7:55.743 2:14.241
7 Siel van der Velden (Belgium) 9:19.777 3:38.275
8 Anastasia Thiele (Germany) 9:22.246 3:40.744
9 McKenna Merten (Ireland) 11:07.679 5:26.177
DNF Lara Saumell Rovira (Andorra)
 
Junior Men
1 Oisin O Callaghan (Ireland) 4:02.142 0.000
2 Daniel Slack (Great Britain) 4:04.283 2.141
3 James Elliott (Great Britain) 4:12.847 10.705
4 Dennis Luffman (Great Britain) 4:12.856 10.714
5 Luke Mumford (Great Britain) 4:15.722 13.580
6 Matheo Grandjean (France) 4:17.067 14.925
7 Luke Williamson (Great Britain) 4:20.323 18.181
8 Johan Garcin (France) 4:22.726 20.584
9 Pablo Aguilar Omodeo (Costa Rica) 4:24.779 22.637
10 Gabriel Wibmer (Austria) 4:25.012 22.870
11 Ethan Craik (Great Britain) 4:27.273 25.131
12 Tarmo Ryynanen (Finland) 4:27.989 25.847
13 Luis Kiefer (Germany) 4:28.563 26.421
14 Christopher Grice (United States of America) 4:28.614 26.472
15 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Spain) 4:29.075 26.933
16 Louis Gaillet (France) 4:29.600 27.458
17 Nuno Reis (Portugal) 4:29.891 27.749
18 Adrian Gonzalez Grimau (Spain) 4:30.127 27.985
19 Patrik Chomist (Slovakia) 4:32.065 29.923
20 Eliot Rossignol (France) 4:32.077 29.935
21 Christopher Cumming (Ireland) 4:34.184 32.042
22 Seth Sherlock (Canada) 4:35.206 33.064
23 Marko Niemiz (Slovenia) 4:37.158 35.016
24 Noah Hofmann (Austria) 4:37.308 35.166
25 Tom Guillo (France) 4:37.556 35.414
26 Ota Bartunek (Czech Republic) 4:38.639 36.497
27 Jonas Puttkammer (Germany) 4:39.058 36.916
28 Dante Silva (United States of America) 4:39.671 37.529
29 Luke Meier-Smith (Australia) 4:42.519 40.377
30 Robert Johanson (Estonia) 4:45.049 42.907
31 Jonas Goweil (Austria) 4:46.850 44.708
32 Kilian Buhl (Austria) 4:50.081 47.939
33 Zan Pirs (Slovenia) 4:51.240 49.098
34 Maximilian Oberhofer (Austria) 4:51.496 49.354
35 Austin Dooley (United States of America) 4:55.168 53.026
36 Alexandros Topkaroglou (Greece) 4:56.624 54.482
37 Nico Ofner (Austria) 5:00.624 58.482
38 Mike Schmickl (Germany) 5:03.993 1:01.851
39 Paul-Ioan Somesan (Romania) 5:04.541 1:02.399
40 Robert Kisak (Croatia) 5:07.304 1:05.162
41 Christopher Strom (Finland) 5:09.204 1:07.062
42 Till Ohlendorf (Germany) 5:09.490 1:07.348
43 Matthew Sterling (United States of America) 5:11.777 1:09.635
44 Goncalo Bandeira (Portugal) 5:15.728 1:13.586
45 Anton Metsarinta (Finland) 5:17.038 1:14.896
46 Connor Smith (Great Britain) 5:19.323 1:17.181
47 Zoltan Matyas Fuzesi (Hungary) 5:19.687 1:17.545
48 David Cvinger (Czech Republic) 5:22.298 1:20.156
49 Joshua Koradi (Switzerland) 5:35.739 1:33.597
50 David Ivanjko (Croatia) 5:59.900 1:57.758
51 Gustaf Johansson Jones (Sweden) 6:00.068 1:57.926
52 Rokas Sviderskis (Lithuania) 6:08.048 2:05.906
53 Patrik Cserjesi (Hungary) 6:12.945 2:10.803
54 Viktor Kolev (Bulgaria) 6:29.635 2:27.493
55 Tobias Tibor Apro (Hungary) 6:46.994 2:44.852
56 Kamil Fabry (Slovakia) 7:02.040 2:59.898
DNS Simon Chapelet (France)
DNS Christof Stulik (Austria)
DNS Mihail Georgiev (Bulgaria)
DNS Plamen Totev (Bulgaria)
 
Elite Women
1 Camille Balanche (Switzerland) 5:08.426 0.000
2 Myriam Nicole (France) 5:11.556 3.130
3 Monika Hrastnik (Slovenia) 5:25.392 16.966
4 Tracey Hannah (Australia) 5:28.438 20.012
5 Mikayla Parton (Great Britain) 5:31.590 23.164
6 Raphaela Richter (Germany) 5:39.518 31.092
7 Nina Hoffmann (Germany) 5:39.909 31.483
8 Noga Korem (Israel) 5:40.402 31.976
9 Marine Cabirou (France) 5:41.559 33.133
10 Sandra Rubesam (Germany) 6:13.519 1:05.093
11 Tahnee Seagrave (Great Britain) 6:13.697 1:05.271
12 Mazie Hayden (United States of America) 6:47.590 1:39.164
13 Stacey Fisher (Great Britain) 6:55.304 1:46.878
14 Anna Newkirk (United States of America) 7:58.860 2:50.434
15 Agnes Delest (France) 8:16.347 3:07.921
16 Marlena Neissl (Austria) 8:24.111 3:15.685
17 Steffanie Grossmann (Namibia) 9:46.446 4:38.020
18 Erzsebet Vincze (Hungary) 10:16.293 5:07.867
DNF Eleonora Farina (Italy)
DNF Maya Atkinson (Great Britain)
DNS Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland)
DNS Veronika Widmann (Italy)
DNS Valentina Holl (Austria)
DNS Telma Torregrosa Sancho (Spain)
DNS Luana-Maria Chereches (Romania)
 
Elite Men
1 Reece Wilson (Great Britain) 3:51.243 0.000
2 David Trummer (Austria) 3:54.440 3.197
3 Remi Thirion (France) 3:57.196 5.953
4 Mark Wallace (Canada) 3:57.898 6.655
5 Bernard Kerr (Great Britain) 3:58.446 7.203
6 Jack Moir (Australia) 3:58.876 7.633
7 Greg Williamson (Great Britain) 3:59.310 8.067
8 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 3:59.511 8.268
9 Johannes Fischbach (Germany) 4:01.428 10.185
10 Loris Vergier (France) 4:01.861 10.618
11 Thibaut Daprela (France) 4:01.886 10.643
12 Benoit Coulanges (France) 4:02.839 11.596
13 Danny Hart (Great Britain) 4:03.418 12.175
14 Baptiste Pierron (France) 4:03.598 12.355
15 Stanislav Sehnal (Czech Republic) 4:04.002 12.759
16 Matt Walker (Great Britain) 4:04.876 13.633
17 Kye A'hern (Australia) 4:06.739 15.496
18 Thomas Estaque (France) 4:09.010 17.767
19 Jure Zabjek (Slovenia) 4:09.021 17.778
20 Loris Revelli (Italy) 4:09.513 18.270
21 Neko Mulally (United States of America) 4:09.527 18.284
22 Edward Masters (New Zealand) 4:10.463 19.220
23 Charlie Hatton (Great Britain) 4:11.523 20.280
24 Pedro Burns Contreras (Chile) 4:12.193 20.950
25 Noel Niederberger (Switzerland) 4:12.359 21.116
26 Aaron Gwin (United States of America) 4:13.846 22.603
27 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 4:13.861 22.618
28 Max Hartenstern (Germany) 4:14.404 23.161
29 Hugo Frixtalon (France) 4:14.579 23.336
30 Elliot Jamieson (Canada) 4:15.346 24.103
31 Henry Fitzgerald (Canada) 4:15.741 24.498
32 Denis Kohut (Slovakia) 4:17.704 26.461
33 Michael Hannah (Australia) 4:18.122 26.879
34 Finn Iles (Canada) 4:18.168 26.925
35 Rastislav Baranek (Slovakia) 4:18.885 27.642
36 Dakotah Norton (United States of America) 4:20.966 29.723
37 Laurie Greenland (Great Britain) 4:22.099 30.856
38 Tristan Botteram (Netherlands) 4:24.588 33.345
39 Wyn Masters (New Zealand) 4:24.786 33.543
40 Simon Maurer (Germany) 4:24.913 33.670
41 Adam Rojcek (Slovakia) 4:25.554 34.311
42 Roger Vieira (Brazil) 4:28.474 37.231
43 Antonin Kral (Czech Republic) 4:28.599 37.356
44 Theo Erlangsen (South Africa) 4:31.143 39.900
45 Luca Shaw (United States of America) 4:31.279 40.036
46 Matej Charvat (Czech Republic) 4:31.823 40.580
47 Basil Weber (Switzerland) 4:34.112 42.869
48 Remus-Cristian Bonta (Romania) 4:34.741 43.498
49 Petr Folvarcny (Czech Republic) 4:35.746 44.503
50 Hannes Lehmann (Germany) 4:35.985 44.742
51 Davide Palazzari (Italy) 4:36.889 45.646
52 Matthias Hafner (Germany) 4:39.141 47.898
53 Adam Eriksson (Sweden) 4:40.566 49.323
54 Ales Virtic (Slovenia) 4:41.085 49.842
55 Nico Lamm (Germany) 4:42.865 51.622
56 Fabian Alcantar de los Reyes (Mexico) 4:43.281 52.038
57 Alex Marin (Spain) 4:44.372 53.129
58 Lucas Cruz (Canada) 4:44.754 53.511
59 Lucas Eduardo Alves de Borba (Brazil) 4:46.475 55.232
60 Jerome Caroli (Switzerland) 4:46.955 55.712
61 Douglas Vieira (Brazil) 4:47.949 56.706
62 Loic Bruni (France) 4:49.467 58.224
63 Brook MacDonald (New Zealand) 4:53.568 1:02.325
64 Sharjah Jonsson (South Africa) 4:55.342 1:04.099
65 Andreas Kolb (Austria) 4:56.627 1:05.384
66 Stefan Mauser (Austria) 4:56.652 1:05.409
67 Luka Berginc (Slovenia) 5:03.167 1:11.924
68 Gabriel Camargo Giovannini (Brazil) 5:05.035 1:13.792
69 Lutz Weber (Switzerland) 5:19.315 1:28.072
70 Gabor Lenthar (Hungary) 5:28.656 1:37.413
71 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 5:28.882 1:37.639
72 Angel Suarez Alonso (Spain) 5:31.884 1:40.641
73 Akos Istvandi (Romania) 5:56.492 2:05.249
74 Niko Velasco (South Africa) 6:06.475 2:15.232
75 Hendrik Kirsipuu (Estonia) 6:50.287 2:59.044
76 Slawomir Lukasik (Poland) 7:02.307 3:11.064
DNF Jacob Dickson (Ireland)
DNF Yannick Baechler (Switzerland)
DNS Charlie Harrison (United States of America)
DNS George Brannigan (New Zealand)
DNS Kilian Schnoller (Austria)
DSQ Julian Steiner (Germany)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.