Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 17/20 7:45 am - Maribor DH World Cup #2: Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 10/17/20
 

Results from DH Qualifying at DH World Cup #2 in Maribor, Slovenia

 

Junior Women Time             
Gap
1 Anastasia Thiele (Ger) 4:28.246 0:00
2 Siel van der Velden (Bel) 4:35.546 7.300
3 Leona Pierrini (Fra) 4:38.240 9.994
4 Ella Erickson (USA) 4:49.837 21.591
 
Junior Men
1 Oisin O'Callaghan (Irl) The YT Mob 3:22.549 0:00
2 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 3:27.059 4.510
3 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:27.875 5.326
4 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 3:27.997 5.448
5 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 3:28.367 5.818
6 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:29.257 6.708
7 Dante Silva (USA) 3:31.190 8.641
8 Nuno Reis (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:33.064 10.515
9 Christopher Cumming (Irl) FS Racing 3:33.762 11.213
10 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:34.930 12.381
11 Matheo Grandjean (Fra) 3:35.395 12.846
12 Tyler Ervin (USA) 3:35.784 13.235
13 Filippo Rossi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:36.914 14.365
14 Austin Dooley (USA) 3:37.006 14.457
15 Tom Guillo (Fra) 3:37.799 15.250
16 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) 3:37.882 15.333
17 Johan Garcin (Fra) 3:38.750 16.201
18 Luke Mumford (GBr) 3:39.292 16.743
19 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:39.489 16.940
20 Robert Johanson (Est) 3:41.535 18.986
21 Jonas Goweil (Aut) 3:43.514 20.965
22 Luis Kiefer (Ger) 3:43.876 21.327
23 Dan Slack (GBr) 3:46.496 23.947
24 Guy Johnston (NZl) The YT Mob 3:46.750 24.201
25 Kamil Fabry (Svk) 3:48.780 26.231
26 Pablo Andres Aguilar Omodeo (Crc) 3:49.006 26.457
27 Louis Gaillet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:01.443 38.894
28 Elias Bluhm (Ger) 4:32.716 1:10.167
29 Jakob Micha (Ger) 4:54.718 1:32.169
DNF Anton Metsarinta (Fin)
DNS Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing
DNS Simon Chaplet (Fra) Race Company
DNS Jack Bound (USA)
DNS Eliot Rossignol (Fra)
DNS Stefan Smets (Ger)
 
Elite Women
1 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / MUC - Off by Riding Addiction 3:44.541 0:00
2 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:48.436 3.895
3 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:51.338 6.797
4 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Nina Hoffmann Racing - Stif 3:52.015 7.474
5 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:52.495 7.954
6 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:54.658 10.117
7 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 3:56.426 11.885
8 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:00.234 15.693
9 Stacey Fisher (GBr) 4:11.006 26.465
10 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 4:13.922 29.381
11 Spela Horvat (Slo) 4:49.241 1:04.700
DNS Sandra Rubesam (Ger) Assault Racing
DNS Mille Johnset (Nor) Continental Atherton
 
Elite Men
1 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:13.372 0:00
2 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / MUC - Off by Riding Addiction 3:14.496 1.124
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:15.111 1.739
4 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:15.247 1.875
5 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:15.248 1.876
6 David Trummer (Aut) The YT Mob 3:15.441 2.069
7 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:16.633 3.261
8 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior Devinci Factory Racing 3:17.088 3.716
9 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:17.342 3.970
10 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:17.999 4.627
11 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 3:18.559 5.187
12 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 3:19.035 5.663
13 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 3:19.074 5.702
14 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:19.374 6.002
15 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Devinci Factory Racing 3:19.522 6.150
16 Loris Revelli (Ita) 3:19.771 6.399
17 Jack Moir (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:20.107 6.735
18 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:20.127 6.755
19 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / MUC - Off by Riding Addiction 3:20.266 6.894
20 Antoine Pierron (Fra) TC Concept 3:20.275 6.903
21 Florent Payert (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:20.483 7.111
22 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 3:20.723 7.351
23 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux Factory Racing 3:20.966 7.594
24 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:20.973 7.601
25 Philip Atwill (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:21.126 7.754
26 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:21.728 8.356
27 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:22.486 9.114
28 Brook MacDonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:22.629 9.257
29 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:22.683 9.311
30 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 3:23.053 9.681
31 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 3:24.212 10.840
32 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Lusty Hyperformance Racing 3:24.288 10.916
33 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:24.338 10.966
34 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:24.596 11.224
35 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) TC Concept 3:24.966 11.594
36 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) Kellys Factory Team 3:25.222 11.850
37 Luka Berginc (Slo) 3:25.406 12.034
38 Charles Murray (NZl) 3:26.327 12.955
39 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 3:26.652 13.280
40 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 3:26.673 13.301
41 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:27.050 13.678
42 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 3:27.074 13.702
43 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:27.166 13.794
44 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:27.219 13.847
45 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:27.323 13.951
46 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / MUC - Off by Riding Addiction 3:27.593 14.221
47 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Racing 3:28.063 14.691
48 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) 3:28.485 15.113
49 Joe Breeden (GBr) Polygon UR 3:28.684 15.312
50 Simon Maurer (Ger) Assault Racing 3:29.126 15.754
51 Kilian Schnoller (Aut) 3:29.384 16.012
52 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:29.658 16.286
53 Taylor Vernon (GBr) 3:29.807 16.435
54 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Lusty Hyperformance Racing 3:30.274 16.902
55 Wyn Masters (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:30.298 16.926
56 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / MUC - Off by Riding Addiction 3:30.340 16.968
57 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:31.040 17.668
58 Antonin Kral (Cze) Kelly's Factory Team 3:31.897 18.525
59 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:34.234 20.862
60 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 3:34.674 21.302
61 Roger Vieira (Bra) 3:34.709 21.337
62 Pedro Jorge Panizo Cerdera (Esp) 3:35.784 22.412
63 Myles Webber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:36.074 22.702
64 Julian Steiner (Ger) 3:36.620 23.248
65 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 3:36.667 23.295
66 Felix Bauer (Ger) 3:38.436 25.064
67 Thomas Guibal (Fra) 3:39.239 25.867
68 Fabian Alcantar de los Reyes (Mex) 3:48.203 34.831
69 Niko Velasco (RSA) 3:49.493 36.121
70 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 4:03.278 49.906
71 James Anderson (GBr) 4:04.276 50.904
72 Sharjah Jonsson (Rsa) 4:52.245 1:38.873
DNF Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH
DNF Gee Atherton (GBr) Continental Atherton
DNF Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team
DNS Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100%
DNS Adam Rojcek (Svk) Banshee Racing Brigade
DNS Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss
DNS Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch
DNS Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra)
DNS Thibault Lally (Fra) MS Mondraker Team
DNS Jerome Caroli (Sui)
DNS Steven Ferre (Fra)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.