Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 29/20 9:42 am - DH World Cup #3, Lousa Qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 10/29/20
 

Qualifying results from DH World Cup #3, Lousa, Portugal

 

Junior Women Time Gap
1 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:58.594  
0:00
2 Leona Pierrini (Fra) 5:11.531 12.937
3 Aina Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) IJ Racing 5:15.400 16.806
4 Ella Erickson (USA) 5:22.004 23.41
DNF Siel Van Der Velden (Bel)
 
Junior Men
1 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:09.723 0:00
2 Oisin O'Callaghan (Irl) The YT Mob 4:11.251 1.528
3 Dante Silva (USA) 4:12.271 2.548
4 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:12.722 2.999
5 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) 4:13.532 3.809
6 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 4:13.681 3.958
7 Nuno Reis (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:14.097 4.374
8 Johan Garcin (Fra) 4:14.247 4.524
9 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 4:16.634 6.911
10 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 4:17.010 7.287
11 Guy Johnston (NZl) The YT Mob 4:19.220 9.497
12 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 4:19.565 9.842
13 Austin Dooley (USA) 4:21.146 11.423
14 Preston Williams (GBr) 4:21.341 11.618
15 Tyler Ervin (USA) 4:23.880 14.157
16 Luke Mumford (GBr) 4:24.161 14.438
17 Simon Chapelet (Fra) Race Company 4:24.229 14.506
18 Christopher Strom (Fin) 4:26.273 16.55
19 Eliot Rossignol (Fra) 4:26.790 17.067
20 Raphael Iniguez (Fra) 4:28.579 18.856
21 Dan Slack (GBr) 4:28.998 19.275
22 Robert Johanson (Est) 4:31.434 21.711
23 Adrian Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) IJ Racing 4:33.024 23.301
24 Logan Wilcox (GBr) 4:33.765 24.042
25 Pablo Andres Aguilar Omodeo (CRc) 4:38.693 28.97
26 Daniel Mcmaster (USA) 4:38.970 29.247
27 Rodrigo Gamarra Valenciano (Esp) 4:39.675 29.952
28 Maximilian Umscheid (Ger) 4:47.362 37.639
29 James Elliott (GBr) 5:00.379 50.656
30 Tobias Tibor Apro (Hun) 5:15.044 1:05.321
DNS Tom Guillo (Fra)
DNF Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd
 
Elite Women
1 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:30.658 0:00
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:35.517 4.859
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 4:35.642 4.984
4 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:37.732 7.074
5 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Nina Hoffmann Racing - Stif 4:43.161 12.503
6 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:44.729 14.071
7 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:47.024 16.366
8 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 4:59.251 28.593
9 Mille Johnset (Nor) Continental Atherton 4:59.938 29.28
10 Margarida Bandeira (Por) 5:25.640 54.982
11 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 6:32.658 2:02.000
 
Elite Men
1 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:59.487 0:00
2 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:59.595 0.108
3 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:01.090 1.603
4 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:02.115 2.628
5 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 4:02.657 3.170
6 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:02.795 3.308
7 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:02.888 3.401
8 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:03.345 3.858
9 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior Devinci Factory Racing 4:03.842 4.355
10 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:03.892 4.405
11 Philip Atwill (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:04.167 4.680
12 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 4:04.509 5.022
13 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 4:04.545 5.058
14 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:04.635 5.148
15 David Trummer (Aut) The YT Mob 4:04.873 5.386
16 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:05.169 5.682
17 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:05.385 5.898
18 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:05.511 6.024
19 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:06.938 7.451
20 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:07.662 8.175
21 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:07.751 8.264
22 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:07.900 8.413
23 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 4:07.902 8.415
24 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 4:08.193 8.706
25 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux Factory Racing 4:08.269 8.782
26 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 4:08.411 8.924
27 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Devinci Factory Racing 4:08.649 9.162
28 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:08.829 9.342
29 Loris Revelli (Ita) 4:08.857 9.370
30 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 4:08.918 9.431
31 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:08.978 9.491
32 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) 4:09.357 9.870
33 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:09.446 9.959
34 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 4:10.027 10.54
35 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:10.528 11.041
36 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 4:10.560 11.073
37 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Lusty Hyperformance Racing 4:10.580 11.093
38 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Racing 4:10.584 11.097
39 Taylor Vernon (GBr) 4:10.915 11.428
40 Jack Reading (GBr) 4:10.968 11.481
41 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 4:11.303 11.816
42 Simon Maurer (Ger) Assault Racing 4:11.369 11.882
43 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:11.673 12.186
44 Joe Breeden (GBr) Polygon UR 4:12.137 12.650
45 Antonin Kral (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 4:12.522 13.035
46 Roger Vieira (Bra) 4:12.549 13.062
47 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:13.168 13.681
48 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:13.827 14.340
49 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Lusty Hyperformance Racing 4:13.839 14.352
50 Thibault Laly (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:13.916 14.429
51 Gee Atherton (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:14.861 15.374
52 Jérôme Caroli (Sui) 4:14.870 15.383
53 Brett Wheeler (GBr) 4:15.290 15.803
54 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing 4:15.429 15.942
55 Silas Grandy (Ger) Miranda Factory Team 4:18.071 18.584
56 Emanuel Pombo (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:18.193 18.706
57 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Tc Concept 4:18.371 18.884
58 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 4:18.886 19.399
59 Julian Steiner (Ger) 4:19.515 20.028
60 Pedro Jorge Panizo Cerdera (Esp) 4:20.164 20.677
61 Orion Kirchmayer Lopez (Esp) 4:20.965 21.478
62 Carlos Haro Cano (Esp) 4:21.361 21.874
63 Tiago Ladeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:22.064 22.577
64 Niko Velasco (RSA) 4:23.363 23.876
65 Iraitz Etxebarria Etxebarria (Esp) 4:26.240 26.753
66 Sharjah Jonsson (RSA) 4:28.438 28.951
67 Edgar Peyra Delic (Esp) 4:28.611 29.124
68 Adam Eriksson (Swe) 4:31.124 31.637
69 Thomas Guibal (Fra) 4:31.165 31.678
70 James Anderson (GBr) 4:32.094 32.607
71 Antoine Pierron (Fra) TC Concept 4:32.221 32.734
72 Marcell Sandor Ferenczi (Hun) 4:32.377 32.890
73 Marcus Engelstjerne (Den) 4:36.970 37.483
74 Florian Kulike (Ger) 4:38.759 39.272
75 Oliver Haggren (Den) 6:17.660 2:18.173
76 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 7:05.145 3:05.658
DNS Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team
DNS Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100%
DNS Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd
DNS George Brannigan (NZl) Propain Factory Racing

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.