Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 1/20 7:48 am - DH World Cup #4, Lousa Final results


Posted by Editoress on 11/1/20
 

Results from the Final at World Cup #4 in Pousa, Portugal

 

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:52.591 0:00
2 Aina Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) IJ Racing 4:58.284 5.693
3 Siel van der Velden (Bel) 4:58.762 6.171
4 Leona Pierrini (Fra) 4:59.322 6.731
5 Ella Erickson (USA) 5:03.721 11.130
 
Junior Men
1 Dante Silva (USA) 4:00.349 0:00
2 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:01.688 1.339
3 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:03.548 3.199
4 James Elliott (GBr) 4:03.952 3.603
5 Nuno Reis (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:04.944 4.595
6 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 4:05.550 5.201
7 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 4:06.121 5.772
8 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) 4:06.431 6.082
9 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 4:06.954 6.605
10 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 4:07.078 6.729
11 Guy Johnston (NZl) The YT Mob 4:08.755 8.406
12 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 4:09.658 9.309
13 Preston Williams (GBr) 4:09.774 9.425
14 Luke Mumford (GBr) 4:09.807 9.458
15 Christopher Strom (Fin) 4:10.674 10.325
16 Robert Johanson (Est) 4:11.314 10.965
17 Tyler Ervin (USA) 4:11.735 11.386
18 Adrian Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) IJ Racing 4:11.870 11.521
19 Austin Dooley (USA) 4:11.881 11.532
20 Oisin O'Callaghan (Irl) The YT Mob 4:13.891 13.542
21 Eliot Rossignol (Fra) 4:15.455 15.106
22 Johan Garcin (Fra) 4:15.527 15.178
23 Raphael Iniguez (Fra) 4:21.432 21.083
24 Pablo Andres Aguilar Omodeo (CRc) 4:25.243 24.894
25 Simon Chapelet (Fra) Race Company 5:01.484 1:01.135
26 Dan Slack (GBr) 5:35.050 1:34.701
 
Elite Women
1 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:23.362 0:00
2 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Nina Hoffmann Racing - Stif 4:25.064 1.702
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 4:25.771 2.409
4 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:28.344 4.982
5 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:29.046 5.684
6 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:30.638 7.276
7 Mille Johnset (Nor) Continental Atherton 4:33.652 10.290
8 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:43.258 19.896
9 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:47.192 23.830
 
Elite Men
1 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:54.288 0:00
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:54.458 0.170
3 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:55.703 1.415
4 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) 3:56.332 2.044
5 Philip Atwill (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:56.353 2.065
6 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:56.726 2.438
7 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 3:56.967 2.679
8 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 3:57.154 2.866
9 David Trummer (Aut) The YT Mob 3:57.252 2.964
10 Joe Breeden (GBr) Polygon UR 3:58.117 3.829
11 Loris Revelli (Ita) 3:58.179 3.891
12 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 3:58.192 3.904
13 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 3:58.836 4.548
14 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux Factory Racing 3:59.374 5.086
15 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:59.490 5.202
16 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:59.562 5.274
17 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:59.638 5.350
18 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:59.862 5.574
19 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:00.102 5.814
20 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:00.230 5.942
21 Thibault Laly (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:00.259 5.971
22 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Lusty Hyperformance Racing 4:00.305 6.017
23 Jack Reading (GBr) 4:00.566 6.278
24 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Lusty Hyperformance Racing 4:00.585 6.297
25 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:00.624 6.336
26 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:00.896 6.608
27 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 4:00.994 6.706
28 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:01.127 6.839
29 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:01.936 7.648
30 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:02.078 7.790
31 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:02.113 7.825
32 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:02.148 7.860
33 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing 4:02.237 7.949
34 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 4:02.260 7.972
35 Emanuel Pombo (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:02.780 8.492
36 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 4:02.929 8.641
37 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:03.140 8.852
38 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:03.196 8.908
39 Jérôme Caroli (Sui) 4:03.230 8.942
40 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Devinci Factory Racing 4:03.241 8.953
41 Antonin Kral (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 4:03.455 9.167
42 Simon Maurer (Ger) Assault Racing 4:03.471 9.183
43 Antoine Pierron (Fra) TC Concept 4:03.631 9.343
44 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:03.802 9.514
45 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:03.881 9.593
46 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 4:04.288 10.000
47 Taylor Vernon (GBr) 4:04.600 10.312
48 Gee Atherton (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:04.703 10.415
49 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Racing 4:05.865 11.577
50 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 4:06.369 12.081
51 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 4:07.975 13.687
52 Silas Grandy (Ger) Miranda Factory Team 4:08.279 13.991
53 Roger Vieira (Bra) 4:08.467 14.179
54 Tiago Ladeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:10.941 16.653
55 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:12.842 18.554
56 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:24.722 30.434
57 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Tc Concept 4:26.217 31.929
58 Julian Steiner (Ger) 4:33.571 39.283
59 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior Devinci Factory Racing 4:49.756 55.468
60 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 5:04.919 1:10.631
61 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 5:13.875 1:19.587



DH World Cup #4, Lousa Seeding/Qualifying results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.