Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

December 23/20 10:39 am - Trofee Herentals cyclocross results, Rochette 12th


Posted by Editoress on 12/23/20
 

Results from X2O Trofee Herentals in Herentals, Belgium

Women
1 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 0:45:53
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions at 0:19
3 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:23
4 Clara Honsinger (USA) 1:30
5 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO - Crelan 1:36
6 Marianne Vos (Ned) 1:50
7 Manon Bakker (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 2:03
8 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 2:19
9 Blanka Kata Vas (Hun) 2:45
10 Fem Van Empel (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:53
11 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 3:08
12 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports s.t.
13 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 3:29
14 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Starcasino CX Team 3:37
15 Eva Lechner (Ita) Starcasino CX Team 3:58
16 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 4:06
17 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 4:11
18 Hélene Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 4:18
19 Katherine Compton (USA) 4:22
20 Silvia Persico (Ita) 4:32
21 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 4:36
22 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO - Crelan 4:45
23 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 4:55
24 Madigan Munro (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 5:02
25 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 5:10
26 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 5:40
27 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 5:56
28 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) 6:15
29 Susanne Meistrok (Ned) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 6:26
30 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) 6:44
31 Anais Morichon (Fra) 6:50
32 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) 7:21
33 Sidney Mcgill (Can) 7:38
34 Sophie Wright (GBr) 7:46
35 Lara Krähemann (Sui) 8:02
36 Esther Van Der Burg (Ned) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 8:41
37 Julie De Wilde (Bel) IKO - Crelan 8:46
38 Laura Porhel (Fra) 8:48
39 Amelie Laquebe (Fra) 8:52
40 Lise Van Wunsel (Bel) 9:09
41 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) 9:29
42 Camille Devigne (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team 9:36
43 Marine Strappazzon (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 9:39
44 Julie Brouwers (Bel) 10:20
45 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) 11:03
46 Fauve Bastiaenssen (Bel) 11:04
47 Siobhan Kelly (Can) 11:48
48 Gwennig Le Dantec (Fra) 12:27
49 Maité Barthels (Lux) lapped
50 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) lapped
51 Shana Maes (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team lapped
52 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
53 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) lapped
54 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) lapped
55 Tine Rombouts (Bel) lapped
56 Maria Parajon Fuentes (Esp) lapped
 
Men
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:58:13
2 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix at 0:35
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:32
4 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:15
5 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:18
6 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:26
7 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 2:38
8 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:48
9 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 2:50
10 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Credishop - Fristads 3:25
11 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 3:36
12 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 3:50
13 Daan Soete (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 3:54
14 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Teika-BH-Gsport 4:06
15 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Credishop - Fristads 4:20
16 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team s.t.
17 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4:22
18 David van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 4:25
19 Timon Rüegg (Sui) s.t.
20 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 4:53
21 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4:58
22 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 5:04
23 Loris Rouiller (Sui) Alpecin - Fenix 5:16
24 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 5:24
25 Lander Loockx (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 5:27
26 Curtis White (USA) 5:34
27 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 5:43
28 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) 5:50
29 Gianni Siebens (Bel) 5:55
30 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 5:57
31 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar CX Team 6:11
32 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 6:29
33 Thibau Nys (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 6:37
34 Sascha Weber (Ger) 7:57
35 Valentin Guillaud (Fra) 8:10
36 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 8:26
37 Michael van den Ham (Can) 8:42
38 Sean De Bie (Bel) 8:53
39 Aurelien Philibert (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team 8:58
40 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 9:25
41 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) 9:42
42 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) 10:01
43 Arne Baers (Bel) 10:38
44 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) lapped
45 Mathieu Morichon (Fra) lapped
46 Len Dejonghe (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers lapped
47 Cyprien Gilles (Fra) lapped
48 Hugo Jot (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team lapped
49 Valentin Remondet (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam lapped
50 Jens Gys (Bel) lapped
51 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) lapped
52 Thomas Gachignard (Fra) Team Podiocom CC lapped
53 Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel) lapped
54 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) lapped
55 Ydris Salomez (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
56 Justin Laevens (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
57 Vincent Oger (Bel) lapped
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Credishop - Fristads
DNF Wout Vervoort (Bel)
DNF Dolf Pemen (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
DNF Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers
DNF Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Seppe Rombouts (Bel)
DNF Ronan Auffret (Fra) Team Podiocom CC



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.