Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

December 26/20 11:10 am - Superprestige Heusden-Zolder results


Posted by Editoress on 12/26/20
 

Results from Telenet Superprestige Heusden-Zolder in Heusden-Zolder, Belgium

Women
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:40:38
2 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777
4 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal all s.t.
5 Manon Bakker (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 0:15
6 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 0:16
7 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 0:17
8 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 0:20
9 Anne Tauber (Ned) 0:30
10 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:31
11 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 0:56
12 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 1:00
13 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO - Crelan 1:06
14 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 1:11
15 Christine Majerus (Lux) 1:42
16 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) 2:30
17 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO - Crelan 2:38
18 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar CX Team 2:42
19 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) 2:51
20 Ruby West (Can) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 2:55
21 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) 3:10
22 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:22
23 Sophie Wright (GBr) 3:31
24 Esther Van Der Burg (Ned) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 3:35
25 Sidney Mcgill (Can) 3:56
26 Marlene Morel Petitgirard (Fra) Team S1neo - Graal - Björka 4:24
27 Jinse Peeters (Bel) 4:37
28 Sandra Trevilla Samperio (Esp) 4:56
29 Julie Brouwers (Bel) 4:58
30 Fauve Bastiaenssen (Bel) 5:09
31 Siobhan Kelly (Can) 5:23
32 Shana Maes (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 5:48
33 Camille Benoit-Guyod (Fra) 5:58
34 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) 6:11
35 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 6:28
36 Maité Barthels (Lux) 6:52
37 Laura Greenhalgh (GBr) 7:52
38 Camille Devigne (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team 8:37
39 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) 8:47
40 Cyriane Muller (Fra) 9:02
DNF Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Starcasino CX Team
DNF Yenthe Van Lommel (Bel)
DNF Maria Parajon Fuentes (Esp)
DNF Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) Starcasino CX Team
 
Men
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 1:02:07
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:38
3 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:39
4 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:44
5 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:48
6 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 0:51
7 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:55
8 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Credishop - Fristads 0:59
9 Tom Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 1:01
10 Daan Soete (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:08
11 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:20
12 Timo Kielich (Bel) Credishop - Fristads 1:22
13 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Teika-BH-Gsport 1:57
14 David van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 2:15
15 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 2:23
16 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 2:24
17 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 2:29
18 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 2:44
19 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 2:48
20 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:53
21 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 3:07
22 Thibau Nys (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:12
23 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team s.t.
24 Curtis White (USA) 3:17
25 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Credishop - Fristads 3:20
26 Sean De Bie (Bel) 3:24
27 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:28
28 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions s.t.
29 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:36
30 David Menut (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 3:49
31 Lander Loockx (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 3:52
32 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 4:13
33 Sascha Weber (Ger) 4:26
34 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4:29
35 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) 4:31
36 Arne Baers (Bel) 4:33
37 Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel) 4:39
38 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) 4:40
39 Julian Siemons (Bel) 4:48
40 Loris Rouiller (Sui) Alpecin - Fenix 5:01
41 Ward Huybs (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 5:08
42 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) 5:17
43 Mickaël Crispin (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 5:18
44 Michael van den Ham (Can) 5:31
45 Len Dejonghe (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 5:41
46 Stan Godrie (Ned) 5:47
47 Luke Verburg (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5:50
48 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) 5:58
49 Thomas Verheyen (Bel) 6:23
50 Florian Richard Andrade (Fra) Cross Team Legendre lapped
51 Jens Gys (Bel) lapped
52 Arne Vrachten (Bel) lapped
53 Yves Coolen (Bel) lapped
54 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) lapped
55 Lilian Schneider (Fra) Cross Team Legendre lapped
56 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) lapped
57 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) lapped
58 Vincent Oger (Bel) lapped
DNF Ronan Auffret (Fra) Team Podiocom CC
DNF Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix
DNF Ben Turner (GBr) Trinity Racing
DNF Justin Laevens (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
DNF Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Jelle Camps (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Gianni Siebens (Bel)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.