Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 21/21 12:53 pm - Omloop van de Westhoek results


Posted by Editoress on 03/21/21
 

Results from Omloop van de Westhoek - Memorial Stive Vermaut in Belgium

Eernegem to Ichtegem, 131.9 km
1 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 3:16:21
2 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx at s.t.
3 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 2:28
4 Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:28
5 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:28
6 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus 2:28
7 Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgium 2:28
8 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkéa Pro Cycling Team 3:36
9 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Team SD Worx 4:14
10 Marjolein Van 't Geloof (Ned) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur 4:17
11 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx 4:18
12 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium 4:18
13 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 4:22
14 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus 7:02
15 Maike Van Der Duin (Ned) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur 7:02
16 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 7:04
17 Rachel Langdon (GBr) InstaFund Racing 7:22
18 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Netherlands 7:49
19 Maria Martins (Por) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur 7:56
20 Sofie Van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands 7:56
21 Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini 7:58
22 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime 7:58
23 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur 7:58
24 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 7:58
25 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur 8:01
26 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Women Cycling Sport 11:10
27 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport 11:10
28 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing 13:03
29 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Netherlands 13:05
30 Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus 13:05
31 Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 13:05
32 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Hitec Products 13:05
33 Claire Faber (Lux) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 13:05
34 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 13:05
35 Kristie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 13:05
36 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing 13:05
37 Fien Van Eynde (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus 13:05
38 Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 13:05
39 Hanna Solovey (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team 13:05
40 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 13:05
41 Caroline Baur (Sui) InstaFund Racing 13:05
42 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime 13:05
43 Kelly van den Steen (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 13:05
44 Alice Sharpe (Irl) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 13:05
45 Katrijn De Clercq (Bel) Belgium 13:05
46 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Netherlands 13:05
47 Nathalie Eklund (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 13:05
48 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 13:05
49 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 13:05
50 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 13:05
51 Anna Plichta (Pol) Lotto Soudal Ladies 13:05
52 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) InstaFund Racing 13:05
53 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus 13:05
54 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 13:05
55 Tereza Neumanova (Cze) Women Cycling Sport 13:05
56 Eline Van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands 13:05
57 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Arkéa Pro Cycling Team 13:05
58 Célia Le Mouel (Fra) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime 13:05
59 Sara Van De Vel (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 13:05
60 Leonie Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 13:05
61 India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime 13:05
62 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkéa Pro Cycling Team 13:05
63 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Arkéa Pro Cycling Team 13:17
64 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Lviv Cycling Team 13:17
65 Olena Sharga (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team 13:17
66 Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 13:17
67 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 13:17
68 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Women Cycling Sport 13:17
69 Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants 13:17
70 Isabella Bertold (Can) InstaFund Racing 13:17
71 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Isorex Cycling Team 13:17
72 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Women Cycling Sport 13:17
73 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus 13:17
74 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur 13:17
75 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 13:17
76 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) NXTG Racing 13:30
77 Rosalie Van Der Wolf (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team 13:33
78 Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 13:44
79 Margarita Lopez Llull (Esp) Lviv Cycling Team 13:47
80 Gillian Ellsay (Can) InstaFund Racing 13:47
81 Danique Braam (NED) Lotto Soudal Ladies 14:18
DNF Ellen Feytens (Bel) Belgium
DNF Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Belgium
DNF Margot Bourguignon (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Laura Bragano (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Anna Docherty (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Lisa Isebaert (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Corinna Lechner (Ger) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Marjolein Moreau (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Imogen Cotter (Irl) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Shana Dalving (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Brenda Goessens (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Justine Lescrauwaet (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Evy Roelen (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Evy Tillaert (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Quinty Van de Guchte (Ned) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Ilse Grit (Ned) Netherlands
DNF Eva Jonkers (Ned) Netherlands
DNF Elena Debouck (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Klara Fischnaller (Ita) S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Desiree Liegeois (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Laura Vainionpää (Fin) S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Demi Van Dijke (Ned) S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Marion Colard (Fra) St Michel Auber93
DNF Barbara Fonseca (Fra) St Michel Auber93
DNF Melanie Guedon (Fra) St Michel Auber93
DNF Kristina Nenadovic (Fra) St Michel Auber93
DNF Margot Pompanon (Fra) St Michel Auber93
DNF Océane Tessier (Fra) St Michel Auber93
DNF Maite Barthels (Lux) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Nina Berton (Lux) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Stella Nightingale (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marie-Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Caren Commissaris (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Demi De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Lenny Druyts (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Rozanne Slik (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Daniela Campos (Por) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Julia Sanchez Galea (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Clover Murray (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Katie Scott (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Jo Tindley (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Finja Smekal (Ger) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Inez Beijer (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Melanie Klement (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Caroline Andersson (Swe) Hitec Products
DNF Martine Gjøs (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Amalie Lutro (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Ann Helen Olsen (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Sarah Borremans (Bel) Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Lauren Creamer (Irl) Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Glorija Van Mechelen (Bel) Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Anna Badegruber (Aut) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Fien De Wispelaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Lara Defour (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Sara Maes (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Julie Stockman (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Noémie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Séverine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Manon Souyris (Fra) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Svenja Betz (Ger) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Lucy Mayrhofer (Ger) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Maja Perinovic (Cro) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Aline Seitz (Sui) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport
DNF Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.