Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

January 28/06 7:50 am - CycloCross World Championships: Junior Men Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 01/28/06
 

UCI CycloCross World Championships Zeddam, Netherlands

Junior Men
1. Boy Van Poppel (Netherlands)38:03.75
2. Robert Gavenda (Slovakia)at 0:03
3. Tom Meeusen (Belgium)0:09.4
4. Yannick Martinez (France)0:14.6
5. Sascha Weber (Germany)0:20.8
6. David Menger (Czech Republic)0:20.8
7. Bjorn Selander (United States Of America)0:20.9
8. Mathias Flückiger (Switzerland)0:37.6
9. Johim Ariesen (Netherlands)0:38.5
10. Sylwester Janiszewski (Poland)0:38.5
11. Matteo Trentin (Italy)0:38.6
12. Pascal Meyer (Switzerland)0:40.7
13. Jules Chabanon (France)0:49.4
14. Mitchell Huenders (Netherlands)0:50.6
15. Lukas Prihoda (Czech Republic)1:15.8
16. Jiri Polnicky (Czech Republic)1:17.7
17. Ole Quast (Germany)1:19.6
18. Stephan Sprinke (Germany)1:22.2
19. Danny Summerhill (United States Of America)1:25.1
20. Ondrej Vobora (Czech Republic)1:25.5
21. Andrea Caimi (Italy)1:28.9
22. Yannick Tiedt (Germany)1:34.0
23. Anthony Lavoine (France)1:40.2
24. Tom Last (Great Britain)1:41.0
25. Alessandro Calderan (Italy)1:47.8
26. David Schloesser (Luxembourg)1:52.5
27. Ramon Sinkeldam (Netherlands)1:56.9
28. Remco Broers (Netherlands)1:57.6
29. Chance Noble (United States Of America)2:05.5
30. Omar Sottocornola (Italy)2:18.1
31. Mike Bidniak (Canada)2:19.2
32. David Fletcher (Great Britain)2:23.7
33. Yu Takenouchi (Japan)2:28.9
34. Dries Govaerts (Belgium)2:31.1
35. Alex Howes (United States Of America)2:32.0
36. Hyldtoft Hansen (Denmark)2:32.6
37. Marcel Meisen (Germany)2:36.9
38. Tomasz Domagala (Poland)2:38.8
39. Jonathan Mcevoy (Great Britain)2:39.5
40. Dennis Vanendert (Belgium)2:39.5
41. Jan Pohan (Czech Republic)2:40.7
42. Stephen Adams (Great Britain)2:47.7
43. Nico Brüngger (Switzerland)2:52.6
44. Luc Hammer (Luxembourg)3:02.0
45. Piotr Antkowiak (Poland)3:14.0
46. Jakub Sibr (Slovakia)3:14.0
47. Thomas Collinet (France)3:18.5
48. Pierre Kaeslin (Switzerland)3:27.6
49. Eder Barrenetxea (Spain)3:27.8
50. Konrad Jasik (Poland)3:42.2
51. Kenneth Van (Belgium)3:51.6
52. Morten Gregersen (Denmark)3:51.9
53. Cristian Cominelli (Italy)3:53.4
54. Yudai Izawa (Japan)3:53.6
55. David Lozano (Spain)3:57.7
56. Adrian Rodriguez (Spain)4:15.1
57. Ethan Gilmour (United States Of America)4:16.2
58. Jon Izaguirre (Spain)4:49.1
59. Marian Simora (Slovakia)5:10.1
60. Tetsuya Fujioka (Japan)5:39.2
61. Pawel Szczepaniak (Poland)6:50.4
62. Lukas Winterberg (Switzerland)7:10.9
DNF. Joeri Adams (Belgium)
DNF. Aurelien Duval (France)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login