Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 12/06 7:55 am - Tour de Langkawi: Final


Posted by Editoress on 02/12/06
 

Tour de Langkawi Malaysia

Stage 10: Kuala Lumpur Criterium, 60km

Due to the extreme weather conditions experienced during the final stage of the TM Le Tour de Langkawi 2006, the organisation and the race jury decided to abandon the stage.

Final GC

1. David George (RSA) South Africa, 26:43:55
2. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole, at 1:52
3. Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, 1:56
4. Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance, 2:31
5. Walter Pedraza (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, 3:11
6. Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, 4:20
7. Jose Miguel Elias Galindo (Esp) Relax-Gam, 4:41
8. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4:46
9. Robin Sharman (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk, 4:57
10. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 5:15
11. Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole, 7:41
12. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance, 8:30
13. David McCann (Irl) Giant-Asia, 8:50
14. Raul Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Relax-Gam, 9:30
15. Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 10:17
16. Ryan Cox (RSA) South Africa, 10:18
17. Darren Lill (RSA) South Africa, 11:46
18. Massimo Iannetti (Ita) LPR, 12:21
19. Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain, 13:32
20. Yohann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 15:14
21. Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant-Asia, 15:52
22. Kristian House (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk, 18:00
23. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Japan, 18:03
24. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan, 18:31
25. Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 19:05
26. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 21:41
27. Ben Greenwood (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk, 23:00
28. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 23:06
29. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole, 25:00
30. Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Giant-Asia, 25:08
31. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Equipe Asia, 25:40
32. Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant-Asia, 27:49
33. Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia, 29:09
34. Gene Bates (Aus) LPR, 30:58
35. Andreas Dietziker (Sui) LPR, 31:18
36. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud, 33:00
37. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud, 33:10
38. Razali Shahrulneeza (Mas) Malaysia, 33:52
39. Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk, 35:45
40. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom, 35:46
41. Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 35:57
42. Wawan Setyo Budi (Ina) Wismilak, 36:10
43. Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 36:18
44. Ahmad Lutfi Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia, 36:28
45. Victor Espiritu (Phi) Casino Filipino, 36:52
46. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole, 37:07
47. Elio Aggiano (Ita) LPR, 37:16
48. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 37:17
49. Ali Ahmad Falani (Mas) Malaysia, 37:47
50. Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant-Asia, 39:08
51. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 39:55
52. Robert Partridge (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk, 41:51
53. Xavier Tondi Volpini (Esp) Relax-Gam, 42:10
54. Sulisttiyono Sulisttiyono (Ina) Wismilak, 42:14
55. Geraint Thomas (GBr) Great Britain, 42:20
56. Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Equipe Asia, 42:26
57. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud, 42:52
58. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Equipe Asia, 42:58
59. Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 43:27
60. Erki Putsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance, 43:55
61. Gianni Riemslagh (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm, 44:09
62. Russell Downing (GBr) Great Britain, 44:13
63. Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 44:18
64. Roger Beuchat (Sui) LPR, 44:21
65. Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Esp) Relax-Gam, 44:34
66. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, 44:38
67. Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant-Asia, 45:57
68. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 46:05
69. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan, 46:42
70. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 46:46
71. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 46:51
72. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 47:03
73. Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 47:09
74. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 47:32
75. Aziz Md Saiful Anuar (Mas) Equipe Asia, 50:09
76. Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 50:26
77. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance, 50:27
78. Frank Van Kuik (Ned) Yawadoo Colba-Abm, 52:52
79. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, 53:21
80. Rodney Green (RSA) South Africa, 53:38
81. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, 54:58
82. Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 55:53
83. Tomas Konechy (Cze) Wiesenhof Akud, 55:59
84. Frederik Penne (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm, 56:18
85. David Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 56:32
86. Matt Brammeier (GBr) Great Britain, 57:17
87. Takum Beppu (Jpn) Japan, 58:00
88. Samuele Marzoli (Ita) LPR, 58:21
89. Shawn Milne (USA) Navigators Insurance, 58:48
90. Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan, 59:10
91. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance, 1:00:52
92. Jeremy Maartens (RSA) South Africa, 1:01:36
93. Zahit Sayuti (Mas) Malaysia, 1:02:13
94. Bernardo Luzon (Phi) Casino Filipino, 1:03:19
95. Albert Primero (Phi) Casino Filipino, 1:03:34
96. Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 1:04:26
97. Corey Sweet (Aus) Wiesenhof Akud, 1:05:39
98. Wilbowo Adi (Ina) Wismilak, 1:06:20
99. Jacques Fullard (RSA) South Africa, 1:06:56
100. Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan, 1:13:25
101. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Great Britain, 1:13:35
102. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance, 1:16:49

Points GC

1. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud, 77 pts
2. Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, 51
3. David McCann (Irl) Giant-Asia, 46
4. Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, 46
5. Samuele Marzoli (Ita) LPR, 46
6. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Great Britain, 40
7. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole, 38
8. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 37
9. Erki Putsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance, 37
10. Elio Aggiano (Ita) LPR, 35
11. Jose Miguel Elias Galindo (Esp) Relax-Gam, 32
12. Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance, 32
13. Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 30
14. Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk, 30
15. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom, 30
16. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance, 28
17. Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole, 26
18. Yohann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 26
19. David George (RSA) South Africa, 25
20. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 25
21. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 24
22. Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan, 23
23. Russell Downing (GBr) Great Britain, 23
24. Massimo Iannetti (Ita) LPR, 23
25. Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 22
26. Walter Pedraza (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, 22
27. Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 20
28. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Japan, 20
29. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 20
30. Xavier Tondi Volpini (Esp) Relax-Gam, 19
31. Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 17
32. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan, 17
33. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 17
34. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud, 16

Mountains GC

1. David George (RSA) South Africa, 37 pts
2. Darren Lill (RSA) South Africa, 35
3. Jose Miguel Elias Galindo (Esp) Relax-Gam, 30
4. David McCann (Irl) Giant-Asia, 28
5. Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, 25

Team GC

1. Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, 80:21:01
2. Credit Agricole, at 2:46
3. South Africa, 12:32
4. Recyling.Co.Uk, 33:01
5. Bouygues Telecom, 37:06
6. Relax-Gam, 39:57
7. Giant-Asia, 40:02
8. Navigators Insurance, 47:00
9. LPR, 56:14
10. Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 1:04:39
11. Japan, 1:04:49
12. Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 1:12:18
13. Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:13:24
14. Wiesenhof Akud, 1:21:27
15. Malaysia, 1:22:44
16. Great Britain, 1:29:41
17. Wismilak, 1:30:26
18. Equipe Asia, 1:38:06
19. Yawadoo Colba-Abm, 2:10:06
20. Casino Filipino, 2:22:50

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login