Canadian Cyclist Norco Search 24/7-1 April 15
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB Get Specialized April 14
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Spring Sale (+498) March 27
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
Norco Search CC April 15
 

Daily News


 

February 22/06 12:27 pm - Geelong Women's Tour: Stage 2 & 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/22/06
 

Geelong Women's Tour Australia

Stage 2: Portarlington criterium, 30km

1. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) SAFI - Pasta Zara Manhattan, 56:55
2. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile
3. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
4. Hayley Brown (Aus) Chase Sydney - Smart - Mercedes Benz
5. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team
6. Sarah Ulmer (NZl) Bike New Zealand
7. Kate Nichols (Aus) New South Wales Institute of Sport
8. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Cheerwine/Bicisport
9. Gina Grain (Can) Giant PRO Cycling Team
10. Tina Mayola-Pic (USA) USA Cycling Team

35. Lyne Bessette (Can) T-Mobile
43. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile, all s.t.
91. Jenny Trew (Can) Team Cheerwine/Bicisport , 4:00


Stage 3: Barwon Heads road race, 80km

1. Tina Mayola-Pic (USA) USA Cycling Team, 2:03:30
2. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
3. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile
4. Hayley Brown (Aus) Chase Sydney - Smart - Mercedes Benz
5. Tamara Boyd (NZl) Bike New Zealand
6. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team
7. Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team
8. Katherine Bates (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
9. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) A S Team FRW
10. Isabella Wieser (Aut) ELK Haus NO

19. Gina Grain (Can) Giant PRO Cycling Team
33. Lyne Bessette (Can) T-Mobile
51. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile, all s.t.
OTL. Jenny Trew (Can) Team Cheerwine/Bicisport, 18:42


GC

1. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 3:11:23
2. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Univega Pro Cycling Team, at 0:09
3. Mellisa Holt (NZl) Bike New Zealand, 0:10
4. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team, 0:14
5. Natalie Bates (Aus) New South Wales Institute of Sport, 0:23
6. Sarah Ulmer (NZl) Bike New Zealand, 0:25
7. Katherine Bates (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 0:30
8. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team, 0:33
9. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile, s.t.
10. Kristen Armstrong (USA) USA Cycling Team, 0.34
11. Kate Nichols (Aus) New South Wales Institute of Sport, 0.42
12. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile, 0:43
13. Annette Beutler (Sui) ELK Haus NO, 0:46
14. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas, 0:49
15. Tamara Boyd (NZl) Bike New Zealand, 0:50
16. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Cheerwine/Bicisport
17. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, both s.t.
18. Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team, 0:51
19. Tina Mayola-Pic (USA) USA Cycling Team, 0:52
20. Lyne Bessette (Can) T-Mobile, s.t.

36. Gina Grain (Can) Giant PRO Cycling Team, 1:11
44. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile, 2:26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Jakroo March 30
 
Paris 2 Ancaster Feb11
 
CC Advertise April 14
 
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login