Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 22/06 8:07 am - Tour of California: Stage 3 Full results


Posted by Editoress on 02/22/06
 

Tour of California

Reports made possible by the support of MAXXIS tires

Stage : San Jose ITT, 27.4km
1. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems35:58.91
2. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSCat 0:25.62
3. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC0:34.98
4. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel0:55.04
5. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net/Maxxis0:56.83
6. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC1:02.28
7. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel1:02.84
8. Hayden Roulston (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis1:07.75
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner1:16.06
10. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto1:22.73
11. Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems1:28.30
12. Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel1:42.19
13. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC1:43.10
14. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel1:44.27
15. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel1:46.12
16. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC1:46.29
17. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team1:47.14
18. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole1:57.98
19. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel2:00.24
20. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC2:01.36
21. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC2:05.87
22. Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto2:07.52
23. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Davitamon-Lotto2:07.60
24. Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro2:11.49
25. Michael Friedman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF2:16.02
26. Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team2:17.99
27. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance2:18.54
28. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro2:23.50
29. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner2:27.92
30. Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada2:28.37
31. Jose-Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro2:29.23
32. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir2:32.60
33. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance2:33.76
34. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance2:35.39
35. Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole2:41.00
36. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto2:42.57
37. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro2:43.40
38. Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel2:43.81
39. Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF2:46.96
40. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems2:48.43
41. Mariano Friedick (USA) Toyota-United Pro2:52.96
42. Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole2:53.97
43. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada2:56.38
44. Todd Herriot (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines2:56.57
45. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems2:58.11
46. Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto2:58.71
47. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner2:59.28
48. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC2:59.60
49. Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir3:00.66
50. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance3:01.90
51. Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team3:06.80
52. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel3:08.24
53. Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team3:09.52
54. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance3:09.99
55. Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole3:13.39
56. Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines3:15.58
57. Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF3:18.20
58. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance3:18.31
59. Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net/Maxxis3:23.35
60. Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir3:29.26
61. Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF3:33.47
62. Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team3:34.94
63. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Credit Agricole3:39.90
64. Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis3:42.16
65. Taylor Tolleson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF3:48.25
66. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada3:51.50
67. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis3:53.33
68. Brian Jensen (USA) Jelly Belly3:55.91
69. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir3:58.93
70. David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner4:03.09
71. Michael Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxis4:03.50
72. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis4:03.93
73. Koldo Gil Perez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir4:08.08
74. Sebastien Portal (Fra) Credit Agricole4:14.17
75. Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto4:17.22
76. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team4:18.72
77. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF4:19.69
78. Zachary Grabowski (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines4:22.90
79. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner4:24.52
80. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance4:24.67
81. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines4:25.80
82. Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole4:26.77
83. Fausto Esparza (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team4:27.17
84. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines4:29.21
85. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro4:30.60
86. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems4:31.90
87. Dominique Perras (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada4:34.31
88. Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner4:35.13
89. Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly4:38.32
90. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines4:38.91
91. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems4:40.06
92. Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly4:40.16
93. Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems4:42.07
94. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly4:49.65
95. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team TIAA-CREF4:52.74
96. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems4:55.66
97. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis5:06.09
98. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada5:12.14
99. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto5:14.61
100. Michael Dietrich (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada5:17.54
101. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner5:18.01
102. Andre Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team5:19.36
103. Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF5:21.69
104. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly5:23.22
105. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir5:26.37
106. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines5:27.47
107. Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance5:27.95
108. Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly5:31.91
109. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro5:33.87
110. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines5:35.35
111. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly5:39.27
112. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team5:45.85
113. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner5:47.10
114. Andre Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team5:49.49
115. Jesus Zarate (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team5:52.69
116. David Robinson (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada5:55.65
117. Peter Lopinto (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada6:03.87
118. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly6:08.71
119. Charles Dionne (Can) Saunier Duval-Prodir6:38.63
120. Arquimides Lam (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team6:50.09
DNF. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
DNS. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
GC
1. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems7:56:36
2. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSCat 0:29
3. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC0:34
4. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel0:45
5. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net/Maxxis1:08
6. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner1:10
7. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto1:29
8. Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel1:49
9. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC1:55
10. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel1:58
11. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole2:14
12. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team2:15
13. Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto2:17
14. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Davitamon-Lotto2:20
15. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance2:32
16. Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole2:52
17. Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel2:56
18. Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole3:11
19. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems3:22
20. Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodirs.t.
21. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir4:10
22. Hayden Roulston (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis4:31
23. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel5:20
24. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir5:41
25. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro5:50
26. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance6:11
27. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro6:13
28. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada6:20
29. Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF6:21
30. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel6:26
31. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC6:30
32. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel6:32
33. Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto6:37
34. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems6:38
35. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner6:39
36. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance6:49
37. Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems6:55
38. Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF6:59
39. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel7:36
40. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis7:43
41. Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole7:58
42. Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro8:00
43. Koldo Gil Perez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir8:02
44. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir8:10
45. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems8:20
46. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems8:22
47. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREFs.t.
48. Todd Herriot (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines8:37
49. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems8:43
50. Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF9:12
51. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurances.t.
52. Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF9:16
53. Taylor Tolleson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF9:29
54. Brian Jensen (USA) Jelly Belly9:36
55. Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto10:07
56. Dominique Perras (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada10:25
57. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC10:30
58. Andre Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team10:58
59. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team11:09
60. Michael Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxis11:14
61. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC11:16
62. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly11:55
63. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC11:56
64. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner12:07
65. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines12:16
66. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance12:26
67. Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team12:59
68. Arquimides Lam (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team13:02
69. Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole13:15
70. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Credit Agricole13:27
71. David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner13:41
72. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada13:50
73. Sebastien Portal (Fra) Credit Agricole14:05
74. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance14:06
75. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines14:11
76. Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner14:13
77. Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems14:16
78. Fausto Esparza (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team14:30
79. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines14:33
80. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly14:36
81. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto15:04
82. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner15:22
83. Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance15:30
84. Andre Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team15:37
85. Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team16:51
86. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC16:52
87. Michael Friedman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF17:04
88. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto17:08
89. Jose-Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro17:13
90. Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team17:44
91. Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines17:55
92. Mariano Friedick (USA) Toyota-United Pro17:56
93. Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net/Maxxis18:00
94. Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir18:07
95. Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis18:11
96. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis18:37
97. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance18:43
98. Zachary Grabowski (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines18:58
99. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines19:03
100. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro19:11
101. Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly19:27
102. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team TIAA-CREF19:31
103. Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly19:35
104. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis20:04
105. Michael Dietrich (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada20:06
106. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiners.t.
107. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada20:16
108. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pros.t.
109. Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada20:17
110. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly20:27
111. Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly20:36
112. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly20:37
113. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team20:52
114. Peter Lopinto (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada21:10
115. Charles Dionne (Can) Saunier Duval-Prodir21:52
116. Jesus Zarate (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team23:34
117. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner26:13
118. David Robinson (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada28:15
119. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines29:14
120. Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team35:33
Best young rider
1. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF8:04:58
2. Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREFat 0:50
3. Taylor Tolleson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF1:07
4. Zachary Grabowski (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines10:36
Team GC
1. Team CSC23:51:58
2. Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teamat 1:40
3. Davitamon-Lotto3:58
4. Phonak Hearing Systems5:59
5. Credit Agricole6:07
6. Prodir-Saunier Duval7:35
7. Health Net Presented by Maxxis10:21
8. Navigators Insurance Cycling Team12:41
9. T-Mobile Team16:38
10. Team TIAA-Cref17:02
11. Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team17:31
12. Gerolsteiner17:34
13. Kodak Gallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling26:18
14. Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Wines Pro Cycling Team27:19
15. Jelly Belly Cycling Team32:18
16. KB Home Mexican National Team44:56


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login