Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 5/06 12:23 pm - Women's Road World Cup #2


Posted by Editor on 03/5/06
 

Wellington Women's World Cup - New Zealand

1 Sarah Ulmer (NZl) New Zealand National Team 3:16:45
2 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung at 4:24
3 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 4:25
4 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team
5 Tina Mayolo Pic (USA)
6 Annette Beutler (Sui) Elk Haus No
7 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe)
8 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team all s.t.
9 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 4:29
10 Tamara Boyd (NZl) New Zealand National Team s.t.
11 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 4:31
12 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Russian National Team
13 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
14 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 4:33
15 Sarah Duster (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team 4:34
16 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
17 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand National Team
18 Edwige Pitel (Fra) all s.t.
19 Melissa Holt (NZl) New Zealand National Team 4:38
20 Nikki Egyed (Aus) s.t.
21 Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand National Team 4:40
22 Nathalie Bates (Aus) 4:42
23 Meifang Li (Chn) Chinese National Team 4:43
24 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team 4:50
25 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 4:59
26 Kate Nichols (Aus) 5:19
27 Katherine Bates (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 6:48
28 Yoko Okuda (Jpn) Japan National Team 8:04
29 Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr)
30 Helen Kelly (Aus)
31 Amy Hunt (GBr)
32 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team all s.t.
33 Akemi Morimoto (Jpn) Japan National Team 8:07
34 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Elk Haus No
35 Josie Loane (Aus) both s.t.
36 Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 8:10
37 Kimberly Bruckner Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
38 Magali Le Floch (Fra) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
39 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
40 Elodie Tuoffet (Fra) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas all s.t.
41 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 8:13
OTL Yongli Liu (Chn) Chinese National Team
DNF Jenny Trew (Can)

World Cup Standings (after two rounds)

1 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 110 points
2 Sarah Ulmer (NZl) 75
3 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 65
4 Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) 57
5 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 50
6 Annette Beutler (Sui) Elk Haus No 45
7 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team 41
8 Katherine Bates (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 35
9 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago 27
10 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 27
11 Tamara Boyd (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'Agen 26
12 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 25
13 Gina Grain (Can) Giant Pro Cycling 24
14 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Univega Pro Cycling Team 18
15 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 10
16 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Marsciano 10
17 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) 9
18 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team 8
19 Hayley Brown (Aus) 8
20 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 7
21 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W 7
22 Sarah Duster (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team 6
23 Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team 6
24 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 5
25 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 5
26 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'Agen 4
27 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 3
28 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) 3
29 Melissa Holt (NZl) 2
30 Kate Nichols (Aus) 2
31 Nikki Egyed (Aus) 1
32 Catherine Sell (NZl) 1

Team Standings

1 T-Mobile Professional Cycling 110 points
2 New Zealand 107
3 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 90
4 Univega Pro Cycling Team 79
5 Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 77
6 Elk Haus No 45
7 Russian Federation 36
8 Giant Pro Cycling 34
9 United States Of America 30
10 Italy 10
11 A.S. Team F.R.W. 7
12 Germany 3

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login