Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 5/06 9:27 am - McLane Pacific Cycling Classic: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/5/06
 

McLane Pacific Cycling Classic

Downtown Grand Prix

Elite 1/Pro Men, 40 miles / 50 Laps
1. Mike Jones (Health Net/Maxxis)
2. Jackson Stewart (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)
3. Mark McCormack (Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter HomesWinery)
4. Juan Haedo (Toyota-United pro cycling team)
5. Gord Fraser (Health Net/Maxxis)
6. Karl Menzies (Health Net/Maxxis)
7. Mike Sayers (Health Net/Maxxis)
8. Ivan Dominguez (Toyota-united pro cycling team)
9. Viktor Repinski (Colavita Olive Oil- Sutter Home Winery)
10. Tony Cruz (toyota-united pro cycling team)
11. Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Olive Oil- Sutter Home Winery)
12. Gustavo Artacho (ColavitaOlive Oil- Sutter Home Winery)
13. Pete Lopinto (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)
14. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Team Successful)
15. Jamiel Danesh (RH Villa.com/ Montano Velo)
16. Erik Saunders (Team Successful)
17. Dan Schmatz (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)
18. Dean Laberge (GS Lombardi Sports)
19. Paul Che (Helens)
20. Rahsaan Bahati (Tiaa- Cref)
21. Josh Goodwin (Team Successful)
22. Ivan Stevic (toyota-united pro cycling team)
23. Alexi Martinez (Team Successful)
24. Davide Frattini (colavita olive oil sutter home)
25. Robbie King (Priority Health)
26. Rudy Robaina (VMG Racing)
27. John Puffer (ABD Cycling Team)
28. Glen Mitchel (Priority Health)
29. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)
30. Andy Wilson (Karl Strauss/SDBC)
31. Corey Steinbrecher (Jelly Belly)
32. Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil -Sutter Home Winery)
33. Tommy Nankervis (Priority Health)
34. Jake Rytlewski (Priority Health)
35. Bryson Perry (Team Successful)
36. Dirk Copeland (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
37. Zach Bolian (VMG Racing)
38. Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Winery)
39. Bill Elliston (TargetTraining)
40. Hayden Roulston (Health Net/Maxxis)
41. Todd Henriksen (VMG Racing)
42. Bill Howard (GS Lombardi Sports)
43. Billy Jones (Endeavour Cycling)
44. Chris Wire (San Jose Bicycle Club)
45. Patrick Briggs (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
46. Andrew Shaw (Armed Forces Cycling Team)
47. Chris Hipp (Labor Power)
48. Mike Ebert (ABD Cycling Team)

Elite 1/2 Pro Women, 32 miles / 40 Laps
1. Laura Charameda (McGuire Cycling Team)
2. Laura Yoisten (Victory Brewing Team)
3. Christina Becker (Tmobile)
4. Brenda Lyons (Victory Brewing Team)
5. Laura Vangilder (Team Lipton)
6. Nicky Wangsgard (Colnago Pro Team)
7. Lara Kroepsch (Team Lipton)
8. Nicole Freedman (Velo Bella-Kona)
9. Gina Voci (Cheerwine)
10. Alena Hetsman (third pillar racing team)
11. Jennifer Eyerman (Morgan Stanley)
12. Broda Miller (PABW/TIBCO)
13. Liza Rachetto (Team Lipton)
14. Laura Downey (Americas Dairyland)
15. Anna Webb (Karl Strauss/SDBC)
16. Taitt Sato (McGuire Cycling Team)
17. Audrey Lemieux (Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team)
18. Lori Alvarez (Easton Specialized)
19. Katharine Carroll (Victory Brewing Team)
20. Kristin Drumm (PROMAN/Paradigm)
21. Susan Hedstrom (mcguire)
22. Marcela Smid (Metromint)
23. Laurel Green (Team Mack Paper Company)
24. Ashley Dymond (HDCC Bike Shop)
25. Christine Thorburn (Webor-Platinum)
26. Cat Malone (Webcor-Platinum)
27. Melodie Metzger (McGuire Cycling Team)
28. Betina Hold (Webcor-Platinum)
29. Starr Brown (McGuire Cycling Team)
30. Jennifer Joynt (Velo Bella-Kona)
31. Holly Borowski (McGuire/United States Armed Forces)
32. Lea Adams (Helens/Trek/VW)
33. Charm Breon (Cheerwine)
34. Moriah Macgregor (NA)
35. Emily Thurston (NA)
36. India Sanjuan (Unattached)
37. Betsy Galenti (Americas Dairyland)
38. Molly Hummel (Colnago Pro Team)
39. Miranda Puff (Colnago Pro Team)
40. Kristen Lasasso (Team Lipton)
41. Leigh Hobson (Victory Brewing Team)
42. Laura Bowles (Victory Brewing Team)
43. Felicia Gomez (Webcor-Platinum)
44. Erinne Willock (Webcor Builder's Women's Cycling Team)
45. Dotsie Bausch (Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team)
46. Eryn Hanna (Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team (PABW))
47. Jennifer Chapman (Velo Bella-Kona)
48. Jane Ziegler (Velo Bella-Kona)
49. Sue Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team)
50. Kimberly Anderson (Tmobile)
51. Kristin Sanders (Cheerwine)
52. Kate Maher (Kate Maher)
53. Meredith Miller (Team Lipton)
54. Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella-Kona)
55. Courtenay Brown (McGuire Cycling Team)
56. Helene Drumm (PROMAN/Paradigm)
57. Renee Eastman (Vitamin Cottage)
58. Katie Lambden (Team Lipton)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login