Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 21/06 3:56 am - Commonwealth Games: Men's ITT Results


Posted by Editor on 03/21/06
 

Commonwealth Games Melbourne, Australia
Reports made possible by the support of MAXXIS tires

Men's ITT, 40 km

1 Nathan O'Neill (Australia) 48:37.29
2 Ben Day (Australia) at 0:24.38
3 Gordon McCauley (New Zealand) 1:13.41
4 Michael Hutchinson (Northern Ireland) 1:28.07
5 David McCann (Northern Ireland) 1:37.90
6 Stuart Dangerfield (England) 2:19.71
7 Svein Tuft (Canada) 2:32.37
8 Peter Latham (New Zealand) 2:44.44
9 Paul Manning (England) 3:05.56
10 David Harold George (Republic of South Africa) 3:11.45
11 Andrew Roche (Isle Of Man) 3:18.87
12 Logan Hutchings (New Zealand) 3:18.94
13 Zach Bell (Canada) 3:30.16
14 Stephen Cummings (England) 3:33.29
15 Jeremy Paul Maartens (Republic of South Africa) 4:51.86
16 Ryan Connor (Northern Ireland) 4:57.53
17 Christopher Clive Froome (Kenya) 5:20.72
18 Dan Craven (Namibia) 5:45.84
19 Duncan Urquhart (Scotland) 5:48.19
20 Matt Brammeier (Wales) 6:21.61
21 Jacques Celliers (Namibia) 6:32.05
22 Giocondo Schiavone (Malta) 6:35.47
23 Graeme Ian Hatcher (Isle Of Man) 7:02.29
24 Arno Viljoen (Namibia) 7:11.85
25 Etienne Bonello (Malta) 7:24.92
26 Sam Firby (Jersey) 7:37.81
27 Shahrul Neeza Mohd Razalli (Malaysia) 7:51.91
28 Alex Coutts (Scotland) 7:54.06
29 Hedson Mathieu (Seychelles) 8:09.18
30 Andrew William James Cook (Isle Of Man) 8:16.57
31 David Kinjah (Kenya) 8:26.84
32 Yannick Lincoln (Mauritius) 8:29.33
33 Colin Mayer (Mauritius) 8:29.85
34 Christopher Walker (Gibraltar) 8:53.10
35 Julian Bellido (Gibraltar) 9:05.53
36 Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lufti (Malaysia) 9:51.61
37 Tinga Turner (Jamaica) 10:34.26
38 Vinesh Lal (Fiji) 10:36.20
39 Sigurd Haveland (Gibraltar) 10:44.47
40 Jonathan David Massie (Bahamas) 10:55.39
41 Charles Bryan (Anguilla) 10:55.82
42 Kris Pradel (Anguilla) 10:58.61
43 Sadrac Teguimaha (Cameroon) 11:23.86
44 Duke Perrigoff Merren (Cayman Islands) 12:05.59
45 Martinien Tega (Cameroon) 12:07.53
46 Imran Sharif (Pakistan) 12:14.38
47 Muhammad Saleem (Pakistan) 12:21.12
48 Robert Frances Marsh (Antigua & Barbuda) 12:30.21
49 Damien Tekou Foukou (Cameroon) 12:37.30
50 Ronnie Bryan (Anguilla) 12:48.28
51 Davidson Kamau Kihagi (Kenya) 13:03.44
52 Barron Musgrove (Bahamas) 13:07.50
53 Philip Clarke (Barbados) 13:25.12
54 Ken Manassah Jackson (Antigua & Barbuda) 14:43.63
55 Lynn Byron Murray (Antigua & Barbuda) 14:51.09
56 Neil Thomas (British Virgin Islands) 14:56.70
57 Hilarry Moono Ng'ake (Zambia) 16:03.34
58 James Malako (Zambia) 16:24.63
59 Tumisang Taabe (Lesotho) 16:27.98
60 Poloko Makara (Lesotho) 16:56.02
61 David Matovu Kigongo (Uganda) 18:44.36
62 Percival Navolo (Fiji) 18:57.17
63 Rajendra Singh (Fiji) 19:36.20
64 David Magezi (Uganda) 19:41.36
65 Mohamed Sesay (Sierra Leone) 19:41.92
66 Moeketsi Makatile (Lesotho) 19:48.21
67 Alhassan Bangura (Sierra Leone) 19:50.72
DNF Ian Smith (Belize)
DNS Tyler Barbour Butterfield (Bermuda)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login