Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 24/06 7:48 am - Redlands Classic: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/24/06
 

Redlands Classic Redlands CA

Stage 1: 1st Centennial Bank Time Trial, 5 km

Pro 1/2 Women
1. Amber Neben (SC Velo)10:51.18
2. Kristin Armstrong (Team Lipton)at 0:03.69
3. Christine Thorburn (Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team)0:05.43
4. Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile)0:14.35
5. Katerina Nash (Luna Women's MTB Team)0:14.47
6. Felicia Gomez (Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team)0:34.39
7. Alisha Lion (Team Kenda Tire)0:41.12
8. Dotsie Bausch (Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team)0:43.46
9. Kimberly Anderson (T-Mobile)0:47.58
10. Anne Samplonius (Team Biovail Pro Cycling)0:55.91
11. Dara Marks-Marino (LANDIS/TREK/VW)0:59.92
12. Ina Teutenberg (T-Mobile)1:04.27
13. Grace Fleury (Team Lipton)1:06.62
14. Jimena Florit (Luna Women's MTB Team)1:09.44
15. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing Team)1:12.82
16. Charm Breon (Cheerwine)1:15.14
17. Katharine Carroll (Victory Brewing Team)1:17.54
18. Kelli Emmett (Ford Cycling)1:20.44
19. Amber Rais (Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team)1:22.36
20. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing Team)1:23.05
21. Maatje Benassi (Argon 18/Vitesse)1:23.17
22. Sarah Tillotson (Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team)1:23.38
23. Leigh Hobson (Victory Brewing Team)1:24.23
24. Mari Holden (T-Mobile)1:27.06
25. Kristin Sanders (Cheerwine)1:29.66
26. Kori Seehafer (Team Lipton)1:31.75
27. Meredith Miller (Team Lipton)1:32.23
28. Shonny Vanlandingham (Luna Women's MTB Team)1:34.51
29. Tina Pic (Colavita/Cooking Light)1:35.18
30. Chrissy Ruiter (Victory Brewing Team)1:36.21
31. Georgia Gould (Luna Women's MTB Team)1:40.51
32. Sima Trapp (Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team)1:42.45
33. Jennifer Reither (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)1:42.91
34. Mara Abbott (Ford Cycling)1:43.36
35. Brooke Ourada (Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team)1:43.94
36. Cat Malone (Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team)1:44.30
37. Laura VanGilder (Team Lipton)1:44.70
38. Betina Hold (Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team)1:45.45
39. Jessica Phillips (Argon 18/Vitesse)1:50.69
40. Kristen LaSasso (Team Lipton)1:53.24
41. Sarah Bambeger (Cheerwine)2:02.08
42. Laura Bowles (Victory Brewing Team)2:04.90
43. Kristin Danielson (Velo Bella-Kona)2:05.29
44. Jane Ziegler (Velo Bella-Kona)2:05.34
45. Lea Adams (SC Velo)2:06.63
46. Aimee Vasse (Colorado Premier Training - Colnago)2:07.08
47. Christen King (Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team)2:10.05
48. Renee Eastman (Vitamin Cottage)2:10.91
49. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (Ford Cycling)2:11.83
50. Merrill Sapp (LANDIS/TREK/VW)2:17.24
51. Pam Hinton (Vitamin Cottage)2:17.28
52. Taitt Sato (McGuire Cycling Team)2:20.06
53. Michelle Beltran (Cheerwine)2:20.51
54. Jennifer Joynt (Velo Bella-Kona)2:22.21
55. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Team Biovail Pro Cycling)2:22.32
56. Sharon Allpress (Vitamin Cottage)2:24.10
57. Beth Fisk (Vitamin Cottage)2:25.44
58. Cindy Carroll (McGuire Cycling Team)2:26.91
59. Erin Alders (McGuire Cycling Team)2:27.24
60. Nicky Wangsgard (Colorado Premier Training - Colnago)2:28.07
61. Kele Murdin (Velo Bella-Kona)2:28.11
62. Laura Charameda (McGuire Cycling Team)2:30.41
63. Carla Flores (Argon 18/Vitesse)2:32.02
64. Heather Holmes (Ford Cycling)2:32.19
65. Melodie Metzger (McGuire Cycling Team)2:37.12
66. Lisa Sweeney (Colorado Premier Training - Colnago)2:38.47
67. Ashley Dymond (SC Velo)2:42.64
68. Laura Erker (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)2:42.65
69. Betsy Galenti (SC Velo)2:43.34
70. Moriah MacKregor (Vitamin Cottage)2:45.18
71. Brooke Miller (Ford Cycling)2:45.93
72. Maggie Williams (LANDIS/TREK/VW)2:47.45
73. Catherine Walberg (Team Kenda Tire)2:47.90
74. Holli Steelman (Cheerwine)2:48.27
75. Martina Patella (McGuire Cycling Team)2:50.28
76. Molly Hummel (Colorado Premier Training - Colnago)2:50.47
77. Christina Becker (T-Mobile)2:50.86
78. Jennifer Wilson (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)2:53.84
79. Marisa Russell (LANDIS/TREK/VW)2:54.49
80. Laura Hines (SC Velo)2:56.76
81. Carmen Small (Vitamin Cottage)2:58.48
82. Amanda Shaw (Team Biovail Pro Cycling)3:02.16
83. Anna Webb (Team Biovail Pro Cycling)3:02.69
84. Denise Van de Kamp (Argon 18/Vitesse)3:03.86
85. Holly Borowski (Team Kenda Tire)3:04.84
86. Tamyra Barnard (Team Kenda Tire)3:11.95
87. Rachel O'Connell (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)3:12.27
88. Kathy Sherwin (Ford- Basis)3:18.85
89. Jenny Trew (Team Kenda Tire)3:28.00
90. Kara Vidaca (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)3:31.19
91. Miranda Duff (Colorado Premier Training - Colnago)3:33.33
92. Mary Schuette (Colorado Premier Training - Colnago)3:39.09
93. Nicole Freedman (Velo Bella-Kona)4:29.98
94. Gina Voci (Cheerwine)5:34.27
Pro 1/2 Men
1. Nathan O'Neill (Health Net presented by Maxxis)9:17.82
2. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)at 0:11.90
3. Scott Moninger (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:19.36
4. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:22.68
5. Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:24.04
6. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)0:25.61
7. Will Frischkorn (Team TIAA-CREF)0:40.86
8. Phil Zajicek (Navigators Insurance)0:41.80
9. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:42.26
10. Timmy Duggan (Team TIAA-CREF)0:42.67
11. Andrew Bajadali (Jelly Belly)0:43.98
12. Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)0:44.33
13. Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)0:44.37
14. Karl Menzies (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:46.16
15. Brent Bookwalter (Priority Health)0:46.44
16. Jeff Louder (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:47.03
17. Zak Grabowski (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)0:47.38
18. Davide Frattini (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)0:50.40
19. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)0:52.18
20. Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)0:52.63
21. Doug Ollerenshaw (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:53.42
22. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly)0:53.51
23. Brian Jensen (Jelly Belly)0:53.56
24. Viktor Rapinski (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)0:53.85
25. Tom Zirbel (Priority Health)0:54.57
26. Michael Dietrich (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)0:55.73
27. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's)0:59.01
28. Lucas Euser (Team TIAA-CREF)0:59.56
29. Mike Sayers (Health Net presented by Maxxis)1:00.15
30. Bernard Van Ulden (Navigators Insurance)1:01.21
31. Alejandro Acton (TARGETRAINING)1:02.23
32. Vassili Davidenko (Navigators Insurance)1:02.38
33. Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance)1:02.60
34. Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:03.82
35. Alex Candelario (Jelly Belly)1:03.93
36. Ryan Trebon (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)1:04.11
37. Barry Wicks (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)1:04.12
38. Jackson Stewart (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)1:04.49
39. Phil Wong (Jittery Joe's)1:04.92
40. Curtis Gunn (Successfulliving)1:07.80
41. James Mattis (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)1:07.83
42. Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis)1:08.71
43. Sean Sullivan (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)1:09.31
44. Kyle Barbary (BMC Racing Team)1:10.40
45. Bryan Smith (Team TIAA-CREF)1:10.47
46. Ryan Yee (Successfulliving)1:13.31
47. John Hunt (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)1:13.33
48. Mark Walters (Navigators Insurance)1:13.51
49. Pat Caurant (Team Spine)1:13.54
50. Marco Antonio Rios (Kahala LaGrange)1:13.91
51. Frank Pipp (TARGETRAINING)1:13.98
52. Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)1:14.31
53. Adam Livingston (Successfulliving)1:15.07
54. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)1:15.20
55. Peter Hatton (Jittery Joe's)1:16.83
56. Kirk O'Bee (Health Net presented by Maxxis)1:17.09
57. Giancarlo checchi (Monex)1:17.35
58. Steve Tillford (Broadmark Capital/Hagens-Berman)1:17.44
59. Austin King (Jittery Joe's)1:17.99
60. Zach Bolian (VMG Racing)1:18.22
61. Juan Haedo (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)1:18.89
62. Ian MacGregor (Team TIAA-CREF)1:19.06
63. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:19.66
64. Edward King (Priority Health)1:20.65
65. Todd Henriksen (VMG Racing)1:20.92
66. Peter Stetina (Team TIAA-CREF)1:21.67
67. Andrew Miller (Successfulliving)1:22.67
68. Andy Guptill (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)1:23.64
69. T. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators Insurance)1:23.91
70. Osvaldo Olmos (BMC Racing Team)1:24.61
71. Daniel Harm (Broadmark / Hagens- Berman)1:24.72
72. Joshua Horowitz (Kahala LaGrange)1:25.31
73. Blake Caldwell (Team TIAA-CREF)1:25.4
74. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health)1:25.79
75. Nathan Miller (Monex)1:27.17
76. Richard England (Priority Health)1:27.64
77. David Rodriguez (BMC Racing Team)1:28.67
78. Daniel Ramsey (Successfulliving)1:28.9
79. Kevin Rowe (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)s.t.
80. Salvador Borrego-Crum (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)1:29.13
81. Michael Hutchinson (Team Spine)1:29.63
82. Michael Telega (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)1:30.15
83. Jake Rubelt (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)1:30.53
84. Chase Fullerton (VMG Racing)1:30.89
85. Esad Hasanovic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)1:31.04
86. Hugh Moran (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)1:31.64
87. Mark Mccormack (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)1:32.33
88. Jesse Anthony (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)1:34.31
89. Dustin MacBurnie (TARGETRAINING)s.t.
90. Daniel Greenfield (TARGETRAINING)1:35.05
91. Bruno Langlois (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)1:35.13
92. Christian Valenzuela (Monex)1:36.75
93. Josh Bezecny (TARGETRAINING)1:37.22
94. Matthew Willinger (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)1:37.65
95. Brice Jones (Jelly Belly)1:40.21
96. Buck Miller (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:40.27
97. Justin Morgan (Broadmark / Hagens- Berman)1:41.22
98. Pete Lopinto (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling)1:41.73
99. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:41.91
100. Nebosja Javanovic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)1:43.51
101. Lance Doherty (Team Spine)1:43.53
102. Chad Nikolz (Broadmark / Hagens- Berman)1:44.01
103. Tyler Ofstad (Kahala LaGrange)1:45.34
104. Evan Elken (Jittery Joe's)1:45.77
105. Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:45.87
106. Guy East (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)1:46.23
107. Robbie King (Priority Health)1:47.14
108. Devon Vigus (Monex)1:47.65
109. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Successfulliving)1:47.87
110. Larry Perera (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:49.51
111. Corey Steinbrecher (Jelly Belly)1:50.15
112. Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:50.32
113. David Richter (Monex)1:50.58
114. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:50.61
115. Scott Zwizanski (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling)1:50.91
116. Daniel Vinson (Kahala LaGrange)1:51.35
117. Patrick Dunaway (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)1:52.49
118. Nick Clayville (Broadmark / Hagens- Berman)1:53.48
119. Graham Howard (Priority Health)1:54.07
120. Jesse Gordon (Sienna Dev't - Goble)1:54.08
121. David Robinson (Clinic)1:54.19
122. Adrian Hegyvary (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling)1:54.41
123. Thomas Peterson (Broadmark / Hagens- Berman)1:57.09
124. Wayne Puckett (Team TIAA-CREF)1:58.15
125. Kayle LeoGrande (Team Spine)1:58.36
126. Patrick Caro (Kahala LaGrange)1:58.60
127. Gustavo Artacho (Kahala LaGrange)1:59.12
128. Andrew Fischer (Colavita Olive Oil - Home Pro Cycling Team)1:59.96
129. David Quist (Broadmark / Hagens- Berman)2:02.87
130. Gardie Jackson (Team Spine)2:03.06
131. Michael Buckley (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)2:04.33
132. Jason Klikna (Team Spine)2:04.38
133. Carlos Vargas (BMC Racing Team)2:05.71
134. Siro Camponogara (Monex)2:06.25
135. Patrick Briggs (Navigators Insurance)2:06.56
136. Alexander Boyd (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)2:09.77
137. Omer Kem (VMG Racing)2:10.63
138. Hector Hernandez (Monex)2:11.60
139. Owen Gue (BMC Racing Team)2:12.70
140. Christopher Kuhl (Broadmark / Hagens- Berman)2:13.05
141. Victor Ayala (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)2:14.40
142. Predrag Prokic (Kahala LaGrange)2:16.67
143. Dan Schmatz (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)2:18.62
144. Spencer Beamer (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)2:22.01
145. Wesley Hartman (VMG Racing)2:23.10
146. Alexi Martinez (TARGETRAINING)2:23.22
147. Robert Giannini (Successfulliving)2:23.25
148. David Wiswell (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)2:25.37
149. Craig Wilcox (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)2:26.39
150. Michael Garrett (Jittery Joe's)2:26.77
151. Sterling Magnell (Kahala LaGrange)2:26.81
152. Rudy Robaina (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)2:28.04
153. Ryan Barret (VMG Racing)2:29.55
154. Justin Hale (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)2:30.44
155. Ken Hanson (BMC Racing Team)2:31.11
156. Jeffery Hopkins (BMC Racing Team)2:34.28
157. Marc Anderson (Jittery Joe's)2:38.44
158. Tommy Nankervis (Jittery Joe's)2:40.09
159. Alton Dunnigan (Priority Health)2:40.74
160. Shawn Rosenthal (Team Spine)2:42.35
161. Nathan Loyal (Team Spine)2:44.15
162. Jared Faciszewski (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)2:46.94
163. Ryan McKenzie (VMG RacingSienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)2:49.99
164. Glenn Gant (Monex)2:51.56
165. Marc Yap (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)3:02.76
166. Joshua Goodwin (Successfulliving)3:03.27
167. Adam Curry (Broadmark / Hagens- Berman)3:23.09
168. Terry (TMac) McGinnes (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)4:39.05


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login