Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 26/06 7:33 am - Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/06
 

Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Italy

March 21 to 25

Stage 1a - March 21: Riccione-Riccione, 95.2 km
1. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital, 2:22:46
2. Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram
3. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
4. Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua Sapone
5. Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team
6. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
7. Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
8. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
9. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano
10. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano, all s.t.

146. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:46

Stage 1b - March 21: Misano to Misano TTT, 11.8 km
1. Team CSC, 12:49
2. T-Mobile Team, 0:05
3. Gerolsteiner, 0:08
4. Lampre-Fondital, 0:11
5. Davitamon-Lotto, 0:12
6. Liquigas, 0:13
7. Team Milram, 0:15
8. Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:22
9. Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 0:24
10. Saunier Duval-Prodir, 0:26

Stage 2 - March 22: Cervia to Faenza, 199.3 km
1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas, 5:18:20
2. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:20
3. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic, 0:42
4 .Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
5. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Acqua Sapone
6. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems
7. Jose E. Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
8. Josep Jufre (Esp) Davitamon-Lotto
9. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
10. Pedro Arretundia (Esp) Barloworld, all s.t.

Stage 3 - March 23: Scandiano to Fiorano Modenese, 165.6 km
1. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital, 4:19:50
2. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
3. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
4. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
5. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni
6. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
7. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital
8. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni
9. Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team
10. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Acqua Sapone, all s.t.

29. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:52

Stage 4 - March 24: Carpi to Finale Emilia, 184.4 km
1. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital, 4:30:32
2. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
3. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
4. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram
5. Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
6. Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team
7. Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram
8. Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi
9. Marco Marcato (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi
10. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic, all s.t.

76. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.

Stage 5 - March 25: Castellarono to Sassuolo, 163.6 km
1. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4:09.33
2. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic
3. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
4. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua Sapone, all s.t.
5. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 0:29
6. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital, 0:37
7. Josep Jufre (Esp) Davitamon-Lotto
8. Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
9. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni
10. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Acqua Sapone
11. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
12. Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
13. Jose E. Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
14. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
15. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
16. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
17. Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram
18. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
19. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital
20. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, all s.t.

34. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:05

Final GC
1. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital, 20:45:51
2. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas, at 0:02
3. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 0:11
4. Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram, 0:14
5. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 0:17
6. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Acqua Sapone, 0:33
7. Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare, 0:36
8. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni, 0:44
9. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital, 0:52
10. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 0:53
11. Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team, 0:54
12. Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:03
13. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas, 1:04
14. Jose E. Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:13
15. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:17
16. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Ceramica Flaminia, 1:22
17. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:41
18. Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:49
19. Angel Gomez Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:57
20. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC, 2:04

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login