Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 26/06 8:40 am - Redlands Classic: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/06
 

Redlands ClassicRedlands California, USA

Stage 2: Downtown Criterium, 90 minutes
Men
1. Karl Menzies (Health Net/Maxxis)1:30:32
2. Brice Jones (Jelly Belly)
3. Vassili Davidenko (Navigators Insurance)
4. Dan Schmatz (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)
5. Bruno Langlois (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
6. Victor Ayala (Kahala LaGrange)
7. Frank Pipp (TARGETRAINING)
8. Richard England (Priority Health)
9. Mark McCormack (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)
10. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's)
11. Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance)
12. Steve Tilford (BMC Racing Team)
13. Ken Hanson (BMC Racing Team)
14. Patrick Dunaway (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
15. Ben Jacques- Maynes (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)
16. Curtis Gunn (Successfulliving)
17. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
18. Nathan O'Neill (Health Net/Maxxis)
19. Kayle Leogrande (Kahala LaGrange)
20. Scott Moninger (Health Net/Maxxis)
21. Doug Ollerenshaw (Health Net/Maxxis)
22. Davide Frattini (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)
23. Robbie King (Priority Health)
24. Alexander Boyd (VMG Racing)
25. Marco Antonio Rios (Kahala LaGrange)
26. Jeff Louder (Health Net/Maxxis)
27. Jason Klikna (BMC Racing Team)
28. Mike Sayers (Health Net/Maxxis)
29. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)
30. Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)
31. Mark Walters (Navigators Insurance)
32. Daniel Ramsey (Successfulliving)
33. Brian Jensen (Jelly Belly)
34. Andrew Bajadali (Jelly Belly)
35. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly)
36. Tommy Nankervis (Priority Health)
37. Peter Hatton (Jittery Joe's)
38. Zak Grabowski (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)
39. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Successfulliving)
40. Zach Bolian (VMG Racing)
41. David Richter (Monex)
42. Bernard Van Ulden (Navigators Insurance)
43. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
44. Lucas Euser (Team TIAA-CREF)
45. Phil Zajicek (Navigators Insurance)
46. Will Frischkorn (Team TIAA-CREF)
47. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
48. Timmy Duggan (Team TIAA-CREF)
49. Austin King (Jittery Joe's)
50. Brent Bookwalter (Priority Health)
51. Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
52. Edward King (Priority Health)
53. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health)
54. Sterling Magnell (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
55. Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
56. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
57. Unknown ??? , Unattached ()
58. Evan Elken (Jittery Joe's)
59. Thomas Peterson (Team TIAA-CREF)
60. Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)
61. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)
62. John Hunt (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
63. Joshua Horowitz (Kahala LaGrange)
64. Tom Zirbel (Priority Health)
65. Andrew Miller (Successfulliving)
66. Michael Garrett (Kahala LaGrange)
67. Pat Caurant (Team Spine)
68. Omer Kem (Monex)
69. Alex Candelario (Jelly Belly)
70. Ryan Yee (Successfulliving)
71. Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
72. Chad Nikolz (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
73. Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)
74. Todd Henriksen (VMG Racing)
75. Phil Wong (Jittery Joe's)
76. Nebosja Javanovic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
77. Owen Gue (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
78. Michael Buckley (Team Spine)
79. Ian Macgregor (Team TIAA-CREF)
80. James Mattis (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
81. Jake Rubelt (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
82. Siro Camponogara (Navigators Insurance)
83. Christian Valenzuela (Monex)
84. Adam Livingston (Successfulliving)
85. Dustin MacBurnie (TARGETRAINING)
86. Scott Zwizanski (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)
87. Patrick Briggs (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
88. Pete Lopinto (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)
89. Tim Johnson (Health Net/Maxxis)
90. Juan Haedo (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)all s.t.
91. Kirk O'Bee (Health Net/Maxxis)0:29
92. Marc Anderson (Jittery Joe's)s.t.
93. Jackson Stewart (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)0:35
94. Predrag Prokic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
95. Patrick Caro (Kahala LaGrange)1:02
96. Chase Fullerton (VMG Racing)
97. Daniel Vinson (Kahala LaGrange)
98. Wesley Hartman (TARGETRAINING)
99. Andy Guptill (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
100. Peter Stetina (Team TIAA-CREF)
101. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
102. Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
103. Justin Morgan (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
104. Esad Hasanovic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
105. Josh Bezecny (TARGETRAINING)
106. Ryan Trebon (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
107. Matthew Willinger (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
108. Michael Hutchinson (Team Spine)
109. Jeffery Hopkins (Jittery Joe's)
110. Hugh Moran (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
111. Andrew Fischer (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
112. Bryan Smith (Team TIAA-CREF)
113. Tyler Ofstad (Kahala LaGrange)
114. Adrian Hegyvary (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
115. Sean Sullivan (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
116. Kevin Rowe (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
117. Rudy Robaina (VMG Racing)
118. Devon Vigus (Monex)
119. Carlos Vargas (Monex)
120. Daniel Greenfield (TARGETRAINING)
121. Giancarlo Checchi (Monex)
122. Jesse Gordon (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)
123. Nathan Miller (Monex)
124. Craig Wilcox (Jittery Joe's)
125. Christopher Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)all s.t.
126. Corey Steinbrecher (Jelly Belly)1:07
127. Nathan Loyal (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)1:21
128. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:37
129. Barry Wicks (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)s.t.
130. Buck Miller (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)all s.t.
131. Ryan Barret (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)3:02
132. Osvaldo Olmos (BMC Racing Team)3:48
133. Guy East (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)s.t.
134. Hector Hernandez (BMC Racing Team)6:08
135. Blake Caldwell (Team TIAA-CREF)8:28
136. Justin Hale (BMC Racing Team)s.t.
137. Gustavo Artacho (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)10:58
138. Nick Clayville (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)32:28
139. Larry Perera (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
140. Graham Howard (Priority Health)
141. Michael Dietrich (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)all s.t.
142. David Rodriguez (BMC Racing Team)36:28
143. Daniel Harm (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)45:28
144. Michael Telega (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
145. Spencer Beamer (VMG Racing)
146. Shawn Rosenthal (Team Spine)
147. David Robinson (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
DNF Alton Dunnigan (Team Spine)
DNF Alejandro Acton (TARGETRAINING)
DNF Marc Yap (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)
DNF Kyle Barbary (BMC Racing Team)
DNF Gardie Jackson (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)
DNF Ryan McKenzie (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)
DNF Jose Garcia (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
DNF Viktor Rapinski (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)
DNF David Quist (Team Spine)
DNF Robert Giannini (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
DNF T. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators Insurance)
DNF Wayne Puckett (Team Spine)
DNF Lance Doherty (Team Spine)
DNF Glenn Gant (Monex)
DNF Joshua Goodwin (Successfulliving)
DNF John Slober (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)
DNF Alexi Martinez (Successfulliving)
DNF Jesse Anthony (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Adam Curry (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
DNF Terry (Tmac) McGinnes (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)
DNF Jared Faciszewski (VMG Racing)
DNF David Wiswell (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
DNF Salvador Borrego-Crum (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
GC
1. Nathan O'Neill (Health Net/Maxxis)1:39:49
2. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)at 0:12
3. Scott Moninger (Health Net/Maxxis)0:15
4. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:22
5. Ben Jacques- Maynes (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)0:23
6. Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:24
7. Karl Menzies (Health Net/Maxxis)0:26
8. Will Frischkorn (Team TIAA-CREF)0:38
9. Phil Zajicek (Navigators Insurance)0:42
10. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:43
11. Timmy Duggan (Team TIAA-CREF)s.t.
12. Andrew Bajadali (Jelly Belly)0:44
13. Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)0:45
14. Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)s.t.
15. Brent Bookwalter (Priority Health)0:47
16. Jeff Louder (Health Net/Maxxis)s.t.
17. Zak Grabowski (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)0:48
18. Davide Frattini (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)0:51
19. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)0:53
20. Doug Ollerenshaw (Health Net/Maxxis)
21. Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)both s.t.
22. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly)0:54
23. Brian Jensen (Jelly Belly)s.t.
24. Tom Zirbel (Priority Health)0:55
25. Vassili Davidenko (Navigators Insurance)0:59
26. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's)
27. Lucas Euser (Team TIAA-CREF)1:00
28. Mike Sayers (Health Net/Maxxis)s.t.
29. Bernard Van Ulden (Navigators Insurance)1:02
30. Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance)1:03
31. Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:04
32. Alex Candelario (Jelly Belly)s.t.
33. Phil Wong (Jittery Joe's)1:05
34. Curtis Gunn (Successfulliving)1:08
35. James Mattis (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)s.t.
36. Tim Johnson (Health Net/Maxxis)1:09
37. Ryan Yee (Successfulliving)1:14
38. John Hunt (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
39. Mark Walters (Navigators Insurance)
40. Pat Caurant (Team Spine)
41. Marco Antonio Rios (Kahala LaGrange)
42. Frank Pipp (TARGETRAINING)all s.t.
43. Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)1:15
44. Adam Livingston (Successfulliving)s.t.
45. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)1:16
46. Peter Hatton (Jittery Joe's)1:17
47. Steve Tilford (BMC Racing Team)1:18
48. Austin King (Jittery Joe's)s.t.
49. Zach Bolian (VMG Racing)1:19
50. Juan Haedo (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
51. Ian Macgregor (Team TIAA-CREF)both s.t.
52. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:20
53. Edward King (Priority Health)1:21
54. Todd Henriksen (VMG Racing)s.t.
55. Andrew Miller (Successfulliving)1:23
56. Joshua Horowitz (Kahala LaGrange)1:26
57. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health)s.t.
58. Richard England (Priority Health)1:28
59. Daniel Ramsey (Successfulliving)1:29
60. Jake Rubelt (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)1:31
61. Mark McCormack (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)1:33
62. Brice Jones (Jelly Belly)1:35
63. Dustin Macburnie (TARGETRAINING)
64. Bruno Langlois (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)both s.t.
65. Jackson Stewart (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)1:37
66. Christian Valenzuela (Monex)
67. Pete Lopinto (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)1:42
68. Kirk O'Bee (Health Net/Maxxis)
69. Nebosja Javanovic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)1:44
70. Chad Nikolz (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
71. Evan Elken (Jittery Joe's)1:46
72. Robbie King (Priority Health)1:47
73. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Successfulliving)1:48
74. David Richter (Monex)1:51
75. Scott Zwizanski (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)s.t.
76. Patrick Dunaway (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)1:53
77. Thomas Peterson (Team TIAA-CREF)1:57
78. Kayle Leogrande (Kahala LaGrange)1:59
79. Michael Buckley (Team Spine)2:05
80. Jason Klikna (BMC Racing Team)s.t.
81. Ryan Trebon (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)2:06
82. Siro Camponogara (Navigators Insurance)2:07
83. Patrick Briggs (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)s.t.
84. Alexander Boyd (VMG Racing)2:10
85. Omer Kem (Monex)2:11
86. Sean Sullivan (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)2:12
87. Bryan Smith (Team TIAA-CREF)2:13
88. Owen Gue (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)s.t.
89. Victor Ayala (Kahala LaGrange)2:15
90. Dan Schmatz (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)2:19
91. Giancarlo Checchi (Monex)2:20
92. Peter Stetina (Team TIAA-CREF)2:24
93. Andy Guptill (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)2:26
94. Michael Garrett (Kahala LaGrange)2:27
95. Sterling Magnell (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)s.t.
96. Nathan Miller (Monex)2:29
97. Kevin Rowe (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)2:31
98. Ken Hanson (BMC Racing Team)s.t.
99. Michael Hutchinson (Team Spine)2:32
100. Chase Fullerton (VMG Racing)2:33
101. Esad Hasanovic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)s.t.
102. Hugh Moran (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)2:34
103. Daniel Greenfield (TARGETRAINING)2:37
104. Josh Bezecny (TARGETRAINING)2:40
105. Matthew Willinger (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
106. Tommy Nankervis (Priority Health)both s.t.
107. Barry Wicks (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)2:41
108. Justin Morgan (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)2:44
109. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)s.t.
110. Tyler Ofstad (Kahala LaGrange)2:48
111. Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)s.t.
112. Devon Vigus (Monex)2:50
113. Predrag Prokic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)2:52
114. Daniel Vinson (Kahala LaGrange)2:54
115. Jesse Gordon (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)2:56
116. Adrian Hegyvary (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)2:57
117. C

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login