Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 28/06 9:56 am - Redlands Classic: Men Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/06
 

Redlands Classic Redlands California, USA

Stage 3: Sunset road race, 142km
1. Juan Haedo (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)3:25:37
2. Brice Jones (Jelly Belly)
3. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada)
4. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's)
5. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly)
6 Richard England (Priority Health)
7. Mark McCormack (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home)
8. Mark Walters (Navigators Insurance)
9. Jackson Stewart (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada)
10. Brent Bookwalter (Priority Health)
11. Evan Elken (Jittery Joe's)
12. Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home)
13. Marco Antonio Rios (Kahala LaGrange)
14. Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
15. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
16 Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home)
17. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
18. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)
19. Andy Guptill (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)
20. Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)
21. Davide Frattini (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home)
22. Andrew Bajadali (Jelly Belly)
23. Phil Zajicek (Navigators Insurance)
24. Lucas Euser (Team TIAA-CREF)
25. Nathan O'neill (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
26 Scott Moninger (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
27. Karl Menzies (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
28. John Hunt (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
29. Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
30. Sean Sullivan (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)all s.t.
31. Tom Zirbel (Priority Health)3:17
32. Thomas Peterson (Team TIAA-CREF)5:15
33. Timmy Duggan (Team TIAA-CREF)s,t,
34. Pete Lopinto (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada)5:56
35. Esad Hasanovic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)6:36
36 Brian Jensen (Jelly Belly)
37. Doug Ollerenshaw (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
38. James Mattis (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
39. Nebosja Javanovic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
40. Pat Caurant (Team Spine)
41. Will Frischkorn (Team TIAA-CREF)
42. Dustin Macburnie (TARGETRAINING)
43. Austin King (Jittery Joe's)
44. Jeff Louder (Health Net presented by Maxxis)all s.t.
45. Frank Pipp (TARGETRAINING)8:36
46 Kayle Leogrande (Kahala LaGrange)14:08
47. Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)
48. Peter Stetina (Team TIAA-CREF)
49. Predrag Prokic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)all s.t.
50. Michael Dietrich (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada)15:35
51. Victor Ayala (Kahala LaGrange)17:08
52. Tyler Ofstad (Kahala LaGrange)
53. Patrick Caro (Kahala LaGrange)
54. Daniel Vinson (Kahala LaGrange)
55. Hector Hernandez (BMC Racing Team)
56 Omer Kem (Monex)
57. Osvaldo Olmos (BMC Racing Team)
58. Ken Hanson (BMC Racing Team)
59. Siro Camponogara (Navigators Insurance)
60. Nick Clayville (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
61. Chad Nikolz (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
62. Christian Valenzuela (Monex)
63. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health)
64. Matthew Willinger (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
65. Daniel Greenfield (TARGETRAINING)
66 Jason Klikna (BMC Racing Team)
67. Carlos Vargas (Monex)
68. Jake Rubelt (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
69. Marc Anderson (Jittery Joe's)all s.t.
70. Jesse Gordon (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)35:00
71. Chase Fullerton (VMG Racing)1:00:00
72. Adrian Hegyvary (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
73. Devon Vigus (Monex)
74. Scott Zwizanski (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada)
75. Daniel Ramsey (Successfulliving)
76 Graham Howard (Priority Health)
77. Edward King (Priority Health)all s.t.
78. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)1:25:00
79. Michael Buckley (Team Spine)s.t.
80. Zak Grabowski (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home)1:50:00
81. Ryan Yee (Successfulliving)
82. Giancarlo Checchi (Monex)
83. Nathan Miller (Monex)
84. Ian Macgregor (Team TIAA-CREF)all s.t.
85. Mike Sayers (Health Net presented by Maxxis)2:15:00
86 Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
87. Joshua Horowitz (Kahala LaGrange)
88. Kirk O'bee (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
89. David Quist (Team Spine)
90. Michael Hutchinson (Team Spine)
91. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Successfulliving)all s.t.
92. Corey Steinbrecher (Jelly Belly)2:40:00
93. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
94. Ryan Barret (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)
95. Buck Miller (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
96 Matt White (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
97. David Robinson (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada)all s.t.
98. Andrew Miller (Successfulliving)3:05:00
99. Adam Livingston (Successfulliving)s.t.
100. Nathan Loyal (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)3:30:00
101. Michael Garrett (Kahala LaGrange)
102. Shawn Rosenthal (Team Spine)
103. Justin Morgan (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
104. Larry Perera (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
105. Alexander Boyd (VMG Racing)
106 Justin Hale (BMC Racing Team)3:55:00
107. Alton Dunnigan (Team Spine)4:20:00
108. Sterling Magnell (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
109. Kevin Rowe (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)4:45:00
110. Tommy Nankervis (Priority Health)s.t.
DNF Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
DNF Daniel Harm (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
DNF Bruno Langlois (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
DNF Alex Candelario (Jelly Belly)
DNF Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance)
DNF Michael Telega (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
DNF Alejandro Acton (TARGETRAINING)
DNF Marc Yap (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)
DNF Kyle Barbary (BMC Racing Team)
DNF Todd Henriksen (VMG Racing)
DNF Steve Tilford (BMC Racing Team)
DNF Dan Schmatz (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada)
DNF Gardie Jackson (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)
DNF Blake Caldwell (Team TIAA-CREF)
DNF Ryan Mckenzie (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)
DNF Peter Hatton (Jittery Joe's)
DNF Zach Bolian (VMG Racing)
DNF Josh Bezecny (TARGETRAINING)
DNF Patrick Briggs (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
DNF David Rodriguez (BMC Racing Team)
DNF Jose Garcia (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
DNF Viktor Rapinski (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home )
DNF Owen Gue (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
DNF Robbie King (Priority Health)
DNF Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
DNF Robert Giannini (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
DNF T. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators Insurance)
DNF Guy East (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
DNF Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
DNF Vassili Davidenko (Navigators Insurance)
DNF Wayne Puckett (Team Spine)
DNF Christopher Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
DNF Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
DNF Jeffery Hopkins (Jittery Joe's)
DNF Ryan Trebon (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
DNF Patrick Dunaway (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
DNF Lance Doherty (Team Spine)
DNF Glenn Fant (Monex)
DNF Joshua Goodwin (Successfulliving)
DNF John Slober (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)
DNF David Richter (Monex)
DNF Hugh Moran (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
DNF Alexi Martinez (Successfulliving)
DNF Jesse Anthony (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling)
DNF Bernard Van Ulden (Navigators Insurance)
DNF Adam Curry (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
DNF Gustavo Artacho (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Pro Cycling)
DNF Rudy Robaina (VMG Racing)
DNF Phil Wong (Jittery Joe's)
DNF Bryan Smith (Team TIAA-CREF)
DNF Terry (Tmac) Mcginnes (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)
DNF Wesley Hartman (TARGETRAINING)
DNF Andrew Fischer (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)
DNF Curtis Gunn (Successfulliving)
DNF Jared Faciszewski (VMG Racing)
DNF Craig Wilcox (Jittery Joe's)
DNF Barry Wicks (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)
DNF Spencer Beamer (VMG Racing)
DNF David Wiswell (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
DNF Salvador Borrego-Crum (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)
Final GC
1. Nathan O'Neill (Health Net presented by Maxxis)5:05:26
2. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)at 0:12
3. Scott Moninger (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:15
4. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada)0:19
5. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:22
6 Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:24
7. Karl Menzies (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:26
8. Phil Zajicek (Navigators Insurance)0:42
9. Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)0:43
10. Andrew Bajadali (Jelly Belly)0:44
11. Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home)0:45
12. Brent Bookwalter (Priority Health)0:47
13. Davide Frattini (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home)0:51
14. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)0:52
15. Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home)0:53
16 Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly)0:54
17. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's)0:56
18. Lucas Euser (Team TIAA-CREF)1:00
19. Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:04
20. Juan Haedo (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)1:09
21. John Hunt (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)1:14
22. Mark Walters (Navigators Insurance)
23. Marco Antonio Rios (Kahala LaGrange)both s.t.
24. Richard England (Priority Health)1:28
25. Brice Jones (Jelly Belly)1:29
26 Mark Mccormack (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home)1:33
27. Jackson Stewart (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada)1:37
28. Evan Elken (Jittery Joe's)1:46
29. Sean Sullivan (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)2:12
30. Andy Guptill (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)2:26
31. Tom Zirbel (Priority Health)4:12
32. Timmy Duggan (Team TIAA-CREF)5:58
33. Thomas Peterson (Team TIAA-CREF)7:12
34. Will Frischkorn (Team TIAA-CREF)7:14
35. Jeff Louder (Health Net presented by Maxxis)7:23
36 Doug Ollerenshaw (Health Net presented by Maxxis)7:29
37. Brian Jensen (Jelly Belly)7:30
38. Pete Lopinto (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevad)7:38
39. James Mattis (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)7:44
40. Pat Caurant (Team Spine)7:50
41. Austin King (Jittery Joe's)7:54
42. Dustin MacBurnie (TARGETRAINING)8:11
43. Nebosja Javanovic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)8:20
44. Esad Hasanovic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)9:09
45. Frank Pipp (TARGETRAINING)9:50
46 Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)15:23
47. Kayle Leogrande (Kahala LaGrange)16:07
48. Peter Stetina (Team TIAA-CREF)16:32
49. Predrag Prokic (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)17:00
50. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health)18:34
51. Jake Rubelt (AEG - TOSHIBA - JetNetwork)18:39
52. Christian Valenzuela (Monex)18:45
53. Chad Nikolz (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)18:52
54. Jason Klikna (BMC Racing Team)19:13
55. Siro Camponogara (Navigators Insurance)19:15
56 Omer Kem (Monex)19:19
57. Victor Ayala (Kahala LaGrange)19:23
58. Ken Hanson (BMC Racing Team)19:39
59. Daniel Greenfield (TARGETRAINING)19:45
60. Matthew Willinger (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)19:48
61. Tyler Ofstad (Kahala LaGrange)19:56
62. Daniel Vinson (Kahala LaGrange)20:02
63. Patrick Caro (Kahala LaGrange)20:09
64. Marc Anderson (Jittery Joe's)20:16
65. Carlos Vargas (Monex)
66 Osvaldo Olmos (BMC Racing Team)22:21
67. Hector Hernandez (BMC Racing Team)25:28
68. Jesse Gordon (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)37:56
69. Michael Dietrich (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada)48:59
70. Nick Clayville (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)51:30
71. Edward King (Priority Health)1:01:21
72. Daniel Ramsey (Successfulliving)1:01:29
73. Scott Zwizanski (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada)1:01:51
74. Chase Fullerton (VMG Racing)1:02:33
75. Devon Vigus (Monex)1:02:50
76 Adrian Hegyvary (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)1:02:57
77. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)1:26:16
78. Michael Buckley (Team Spine)1:27:05
79. Graham Howard (Priority Health)1:34:22
80. Zak Grabowski (Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home)1:50:48
81. Ryan Yee (Successfulliving)1:51:14
82. Ian Macgregor (Team TIAA-CREF)1:51:19
83. Giancarlo Checchi (Monex)1:52:20
84. Nathan Miller (Monex)1:52:29
85. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)2:15:43
86 Mike Sayers (Health Net presented by Maxxis)2:16:00
87. Joshua Horowitz (Kahala LaGrange)2:16:26
88. Kirk O'bee (Health Net presented by Maxxis)2:16:42
89. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Successfulliving)2:16:48
90. Michael Hutchinson (Team Spine)2:17:32
91. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)2:41:20
92. Corey Steinbrecher (Jelly Belly)2:42:57
93. Buck Miller (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)2:43:18
94. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)2:43:28
95. Ryan Barret (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)2:45:32
96 David Quist (Team Spine)2:49:31
97. Adam Livingston (Successfulliving)3:06:15
98. Andrew Miller (Successfulliving)3:06:23
99. David Robinson (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada)3:27:23
100. Alexander Boyd (VMG Racing)3:32:10
101. Michael Garrett (Kahala LaGrange)3:32:27
102. Justin Morgan (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)3:32:44
103. Nathan Loyal (Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic)3:34:05
104. Larry Perera (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)4:04:18
105. Justin Hale (BMC Racing Team)4:05:59
106 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Spine)4:18:11
107. Sterling Magnell (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)4:22:27
108. Kevin Rowe (Cal Giant /Village Peddler)4:47:31
109. Tommy Nankervis (Priority Health)4:47:40
110. Alton Dunnigan (Team Spine)4:55:09


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login