Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 16/06 4:36 am - Amstel Gold ProTour (full results & standings)


Posted by Editor on 04/16/06
 

Amstel Gold Race - ProTour

1 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 6:25:39
2 Steffen Wesemann (Sui) T-Mobile Team at 0:22
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 0:46
4 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC 0:48
5 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
7 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems all s.t.
8 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 0:53
9 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0:57
10 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 1:07
11 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 1:12
12 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
13 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
14 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team all s.t.
15 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:20
16 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 1:22
17 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 1:25
18 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone
19 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
20 Chris Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 1:30
21 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1:33
22 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 1:34
23 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears s.t.
24 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 1:36
25 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone s.t.
26 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1:49
27 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Barloworld 1:53
28 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:54
29 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
30 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
31 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic
32 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems
33 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
34 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
35 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital
36 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas
37 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole
38 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
39 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram
40 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole
41 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
42 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com
43 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
44 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram
45 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
46 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
47 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano
48 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
49 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
50 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas
51 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
52 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
53 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
54 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
55 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic
57 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems
58 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas
59 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
60 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team s.t.
61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone 5:31
62 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
63 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears both s.t.
64 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5:47
65 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
66 Johan Coenen (Bel) Unibet.com
67 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano
68 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
69 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux
70 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
71 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com
72 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram
73 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
74 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram
75 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
76 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
77 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld
78 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
80 Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner 6:02
81 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 6:10
82 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas
83 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Unibet.com
85 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
86 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears all s.t.
87 Rubens Bertogliati (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6:31
88 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Milram
89 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld
90 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Skil-Shimano
91 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
92 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
93 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
94 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone
95 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
96 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen all s.t.
97 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 18:11
98 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
99 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
101 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
102 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic
103 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
104 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
105 Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld
106 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com
107 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir all s.t.


ProTour Standings

1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 129 points
2 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 105
3 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC 84
4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 72
5 Antonio Colom Mas (Esp) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 71
6 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic 70
7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 65
8 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 60
9 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 59
10 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir 53
11 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 52
12 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 51
13 Steffen Wesemann (Sui) T-Mobile Team 50
14 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 50
15 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre-Fondital 48
16 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 46
17 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team 45
18 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 44
19 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 42
20 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 40
21 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas 35
22 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC 35
23 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux 32
24 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner 30
25 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Rabobank 30
26 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 30
27 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 30
28 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 29
29 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 29
30 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 26
31 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic 26
32 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 23
33 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 22
34 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 22
35 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 15
36 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas 15
37 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 15
38 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 15
39 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 14
40 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 10
41 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 10
42 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 10
43 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 9
44 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 5
45 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 5
46 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
47 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 5
48 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5
49 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 5
50 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
51 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 4
52 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3
53 Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner 3
54 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears 3
55 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 3
56 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2
57 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 2
58 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2
59 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
60 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital 2
61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2
62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 2
63 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 2
64 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 2
65 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 2
66 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 1
67 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 1
68 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1
69 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 1
70 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1
71 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir 1
72 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
73 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login