Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 25/06 11:22 am - Willamette Valley Classic: Stages 1-3


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/06
 

Willamette Valley Classic Oregon, April 21-23

Stage 1: High Pass RR

Pro/1/2 Men: 112km
1. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics)2:42:12.70
2. Rob Britton (Giga-Bike/LaZboy)2:42:22.70
3. Max Plaxton (Rocky Mountain-Business Objects)2:42:32.70
4. Donald Reeb (CMG Racing)2:42:38.70
5. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)2:42:48.30
6. Roman Kilun (Health Net)2:42:44.30
7. Will Routley (Symmetrics)2:43:15.80
8. Brian Buchholz (Webcor / Alto Velo)2:43:15.80
9. Kenny Williams (First Rate Mortgage)2:43:10.80
10. Dennis Guikema (RHVilla.com/Montano Velo)2:43:15.80
11. Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)2:43:15.80
12. Mitchell Trux (Davis Bike Club)2:43:15.80
13. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics)2:43:15.80
14. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)2:43:15.80
15. Adrian Hegyvary (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)2:43:15.80
16. Jesse Mendonca (RHVilla.com/Montano Velo)2:43:15.80
17. Jesse Moore (Davis Bike Club)2:43:15.80
18. Aaron Coker (CMG Racing)2:43:15.80
19. Judd Van Sickle (Davis Bike Club)2:43:15.80
20. Mike Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo)2:43:15.80
31. Ricky Federau (TEAM RACE)2:43:15.80
36. Neal Kindree (Kona / Les Gets Factory Team)2:43:15.80
60. Brendan Macintosh (Trek/Rider's Cycles)2:50:47.10
64. Ryan Mcnamara (Giga-bike/LaZ-boy)2:50:47.10
74. Ryan Clarke (Team Coastal)2:50:54.00
85. Damien Waugh (Masi-Adobe)3:11:45.30
Pro/1/2 Women: 85km
1. Martina Patella (.)2:21:12.50
2. Miranda Duff (Colorado Premier Training - Colnago)2:21:28.10
3. India Sanjuan (Touchstone Climbing)2:21:38.10
4. Maria Lee (Symmetrics)2:21:47.10
5. Beverley Harper (Touchstone Climbing)2:21:48.10
6. Norrene Godfrey (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)2:21:48.10
7. Hillary Billington (.)2:21:48.10
8. Alena Radomsky (Team Coastal)2:21:48.10
9. Shanan Whitlatch (Fred Meyer Cycling Team)2:21:48.10
10. Debbie Preller (byrne specialty gas)2:21:48.10
11. Marni Hambleton (Symmetrics)2:21:38.10
12. Trish Sinclair (Scott)2:21:45.10
13. Leah Goldstein (Mighty Riders)2:21:48.10
17. Christina Briante (Team Coastal)2:21:53.50
20. Amanda Butler (Team Coastal)2:22:04.00


Stage 2: Sears Road ITT

Pro/1/2 Men: 17miles/27.4km
1. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics)32:14.13
2. Ryan Trebon (AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/ Kona)32:49.14
3. Kenny Williams (First Rate Mortgage)32:50.00
4. Ian Mckissick (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)33:16.89
5. Adrian Hegyvary (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)33:22.46
6. Justin Morgan (Broadmark Capital/Hagens-Berman)33:26.89
7. Roman Kilun (Health Net)33:30.75
8. Daniel Harm (Recycled Cycles presented by)33:32.05
9. Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)33:34.84
10. Seth Hosmer (CMG Racing)33:48.20
11. Derik Archibald (The Valley Athletic Club)33:50.62
12. Jesse Mendonca (RHVilla.com/Montano Velo)33:53.63
13. Brian Buchholz (Webcor / Alto Velo)34:04.29
14. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)34:04.70
15. Barry Wicks (AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/ Kona)34:16.48
16. Chad Nikolz (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)34:23.14
17. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics)34:23.37
18. Jesse Moore (Davis Bike Club)34:30.63
19. Ted Huang (Webcor/Alto Velo)34:36.57
20. Nicholas Hight-Huf (Webcor/Alto Velo)34:37.02
24. Max Plaxton (Rocky Mountain-Business Objects)34:56.15
26. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)35:03.21
29. Will Routley (Symmetrics)35:19.73
36. Rob Britton (Giga-Bike/LaZboy)35:40.47
55. Damien Waugh (Masi-Adobe)36:52.43
58. Ricky Federau (TEAM RACE)37:00.91
61. Neal Kindree (Kona / Les Gets Factory Team)37:31.50
68. Ryan McNamara (Giga-bikeLay-z-boy)38:24.55
71. Brendan Macintosh (Trek/Rider's Cycles)38:51.16
Pro/1/2 Women: 17miles/27.4km
1. Suz Weldon (TRIA)37:50.91
2. Beverley Harper (Touchstone Climbing)37:51.37
3. Leah Goldstein (Mighty Riders)38:40.06
4. India Sanjuan (Touchstone Climbing)38:42.36
5. Miranda Duff (Colorado Premier Training - Colnago)40:11.66
6. Martha Walsh (TRIA)40:19.03
7. Allison Beall (TRIA)40:37.93
8. Trish Sinclair (Scott)41:10.90
9. Martina Patella (.)41:21.98
10. Maria Lee (Symmetrics)41:41.13
13. Alena Radomsky (Team Coastal)42:13.72
17. Marni Hambleton (Symmetrics)43:05.48
18. Amanda Butler (Team Coastal)43:27.29
19. Christina Briante (Team Coastal)44:17.57


Stage 3: Bear Creek Circuit

Pro 1/2 Men: 44 miles/71km
1. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)1:37:22
2. Judd Van Sickle (Davis Bike Club)1:37:32
3. Mitchell Trux (Davis Bike Club)1:37:42
4. Brian Buchholz (Webcor / Alto Velo)1:37:52
5. Donald Reeb (CMG Racing)1:37:48
6. Roman Kilun (Health Net)1:37:50
7. Nicholas Hight-Huf (Webcor/Alto Velo)1:37:52
8. Dennis Guikema (RHVilla.com/Montano Velo)1:37:52
9. Adrian Hegyvary (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)1:37:52
10. Kenny Williams (First Rate Mortgage)1:37:52
11. Jackson Buehler (Trek/RedTruck Racing Team)1:37:52
12. Daniel Harm (Recycled Cycles presented by)1:37:52
13. Aaron Coker (CMG Racing)1:37:52
14. Doug Beardsley (Fred Meyer)1:37:52
15. Adam Craig (Giant)1:37:52
16. Joe King (Broadmark Capital / Hagen Berman)1:37:52
17. Ben Thompson (Therapeutic Associates)1:37:52
18. Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)1:37:52
19. Zach Houghton (valley athletic club/specialized)1:37:52
20. Mike Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo)1:37:52
22. Brendan Macintosh (Trek/Rider's Cycles)1:37:52
31. Ryan Mcnamara (Giga-bikeLay-z-boy)1:37:52
33. Damien Waugh (Masi-Adobe)1:37:52
35. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics)1:37:52
51. Neal Kindree (Kona / Les Gets Factory Team)1:37:52
56. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)1:37:52
70. Will Routley (Symmetrics)1:37:52
72. Ricky Federau (TEAM RACE)1:37:52
73. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics)1:37:52
74. Max Plaxton (Rocky Mountain-Business Objects)1:37:46
1. Christina Briante (Team Coastal)1:26:03
2. Martina Patella (.)1:26:08
3. Marni Hambleton (Symmetrics)1:26:18
4. India Sanjuan (Touchstone Climbing)1:26:18
5. Hillary Billington (.)1:26:17
6. Maria Lee (Symmetrics)1:26:20
7. Suz Weldon (TRIA)1:26:21
8. Shanan Whitlatch (Fred Meyer Cycling Team)1:26:21
9. Laurel Gitlen (Gentle Lovers)1:26:24
10. Beverley Harper (Touchstone Climbing)1:26:24
12. Leah Goldstein (Mighty Riders)1:26:24
13. Trish Sinclair (Scott)1:26:26
16. Alena Radomsky (Team Coastal)1:26:28


GC
Pro/1/2 Men
1. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics)04:52:18
2. Kenny Williams (First Rate Mortgage)at 1:33
3. Roman Kilun (Health Net)1:46
4. Ian Mckissick (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)2:05
5. Adrian Hegyvary (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)2:11
6. Daniel Harm (Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh)2:21
7. Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)2:23
8. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)2:26
9. Derik Archibald (The Valley Athletic Club)2:34
10. Jesse Mendonca (RHVilla.com/Montano Velo)2:42
11. Seth Hosmer (CMG Racing)2:51
12. Brian Buchholz (Webcor / Alto Velo)2:53
13. Max Plaxton (Rocky Mountain-Business Objects)2:56
14. Justin Morgan (Broadmark Capital/Hagens-Berman)3:05
15. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics)3:12
16. Chad Nikolz (Broadmark/Hagens-Berman)3:18
17. Barry Wicks (AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/ Kona)3:19
18. Jesse Moore (Davis Bike Club)3:19
19. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)3:22
20. Ted Huang (Webcor/Alto Velo)3:25
21. Donald Reeb (CMG Racing)3:29
22. Dennis Guikema (RHVilla.com/Montano Velo)3:29
23. Rob Britton (Giga-Bike/LaZboy)3:36
24. Morgan Schmitt (Broadmark-Hagens Berman)3:40
25. Matt Morenzoni (Davis Bike Club)3:44
26. Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)3:49
27. Will Routley (Symmetrics)4:08
28. Paul Reichardt (Team Spine)4:12
29. Carl Decker (Broadmark/Hagens Bergman)4:21
30. Mitchell Trux (Davis Bike Club)4:24
31. Mike Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo)4:30
32. Lang Reynolds (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)4:31
33. David Robinson (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro)4:41
34. Stephen Dey (Davis Bike Club)4:57
35. Carl Z. Roberts (First Rate Mortgage)5:00
36. Nick Clayville (Broadmark Capital/ Hagens-Berman)5:06
37. Dario Falquier (Webcor/Alto Velo)5:08
38. Reny Townsend (Etna Brewing Company/Desalvo)5:17
39. Paul Bourcier (Hutch's Eugene - OIC)5:20
40. Ben Kaplan (First Rate Mortgage)5:42
41. Ricky Federau (TEAM RACE)5:49
42. Pete Kuennemann (petek@xmission.com)6:01
43. Aaron Coker (CMG Racing)6:17
44. Andrew Fischer (Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman)6:20
45. Neal Kindree (Kona / Les Gets Factory Team)6:20
46. Derek Stallings (Therapeutic Associates Cycling)6:39
47. Jackson Buehler (Trek/RedTruck Racing Team)6:50
48. Mick Walsh (First Rate Mortgage)7:09
49. Carl Hoefer (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)7:13
50. Steve Schwaeber (Veloce / Felt racing)7:15
51. Ryan Trebon (AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/ Kona)8:17
52. Cody Peterson (3D Racing)9:31
53. Adam Craig (Giant)9:43
54. Judd Van Sickle (Davis Bike Club)9:55
55. Doug Beardsley (Fred Meyer)11:29
56. Peter Cazalet (Webcor/Alto Velo)11:30
57. Richard Speer (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)11:59
58. Jesse Sampson (Veloce/Felt)12:09
59. Nick Skenzick (Hutch's Eugene - OIC)12:36
60. Brian Ecker (First Rate Mortgage)12:41
61. Alton Dunnigan (Team Spine)12:57
62. Stephen Maluk (Etna Brewing Co. / DeSalvo Cycles)13:09
63. Damian Schmitt (Therapeutic Associates)14:38
64. Ryan McNamara (Giga-bike/Lazy-z-boy)14:44
65. Brendan Macintosh (Trek/Rider's Cycles)15:11
66. Ryan Clarke (Team Coastal)15:11
67. Charles Warner (Veloce/Felt)15:20
68. Andrew Lathrop (The Valley Athletic Club)15:35
69. Joseph Carpisassi (The Bike Post Racing)15:52
70. Sal Collura (Hutch's Eugene)15:58
71. Rob Campbell (The Valley Athletic Club)16:08
72. Jimmy Lingwood (Recycled Cycles/Raleigh)17:02
73. Todd Posselli (Vanguard Media Group)17:47
74. Michael Gallagher (Valley/U.S. Armed Froces)17:56
75. Mikkel Bossen (CMG Racing)19:00
76. Nicholas Hight-Huf (Webcor/Alto Velo)25:20
77. Jason Chapman (midtown racing)30:37
78. Joe King (Broadmark Capital / Hagen Berman)33:39
79. Damien Waugh (Masi-Adobe)34:10
80. John Flack (The Valley Athletic Club)34:52
81. Sam Richardson (Gentle Lovers)35:16
82. Ben Thompson (Therapeutic Associates)36:24
83. Adam Curry (Broadmark Capitail/Hegans Berman)44:38
84. Zach Houghton (valley athletic club/specialized)45:08
85. Solomon Woras (Broadmark)45:39
86. Jay Freyensee (EASTON/SPECIALIZED)46:10
Pro 1/2 Women
1. Beverley Harper (Touchstone Climbing)4:26:03
2. Suz Weldon (TRIA)at 0:01
3. India Sanjuan (Touchstone Climbing)0:34
4. Leah Goldstein (Mighty Riders)0:48
5. Miranda Duff (Colorado Premier Training - Colnago)1:57
6. Martina Patella (.)2:39
7. Allison Beall (TRIA)2:50
8. Martha Walsh (TRIA)2:58
9. Trish Sinclair (Scott)3:18
10. Maria Lee (Symmetrics)3:44
11. Hillary Billington (.)4:08
12. Shanan Whitlatch (Fred Meyer Cycling Team)4:11
13. Alena Radomsky (Team Coastal)4:26
14. Laurel Gitlen (Gentle Lovers)4:38
15. Debbie Preller (byrne specialty gas)4:50
16. Marni Hambleton (Symmetrics)4:58
17. Christina Briante (Team Coastal)6:10
18. Carrie Eller (TRIA)8:38
19. Alice Pennington (.)9:33
20. Amanda Butler (Team Coastal)9:44
21. Kori Kunz (Poplollies (WVW Cycling))19:56


Stage 4 and Final GC to come

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login