Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 25/06 4:03 am - Alberta XC Cup #1


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/06
 

Alberta XC Cup #1 - Coulee Cruiser Lethbridge AB, April 23rd

Novice Youth Men - 2 Laps (short loop)
1. Dustin Andrews (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - U17)00:39.2
2. Bailey McKnight (Independent - U17)00:40.1
3. Mackenzie Carson (Juventus - U15)00:44.3
4. Felix Wilberg (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - U15)00:45.5
5. Michael Lankester (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - U15)00:52.2
6. Kevin Stafford (United Cycle - U13)01:02.4
7. Evan Wishloff (United Cycle - U15)01:07.3
dnf. Stephen Andrichuk (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - U17)
Novice Youth Women - 2 Laps (short loop)
1. Anastasia Stadnyk (bicisport - U13)01:20.5
Sport Youth Men - 2 Laps (short loop)
Place. Name (Club - UCI)Time
1. Kasper Woiceshyn (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - Junior)00:42.0
2. Ben Gavinchuk (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle - U17)00:42.3
3. Michael Weldon (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - U17)00:45.4
4. Mac Garvin (Cyclemeisters - U15)00:48.5
5. Eric Johnson (Rundle Mountain CC - U13)00:58.3
Sport Youth Women - 2 Laps (short loop)
1. Jessica Kissel (bicisport - U17)00:44.2
2. Lauren Lankester (bicisport - U17)00:50.0
3. Jennifer Virtue (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - U17)00:53.7
4. Michele Beveridge (bicisport - U17)01:07.0
Novice Men - 2 Laps (short loop)
1. Kirk Bothwell (Terrascape Racing - Elite)00:40.3
2. Sean Lukan (Deadgoat - M30-39)00:42.1
3. Don Shewan (Independent - M40+)00:43.4
4. Darcy Tyler (Independent - Elite)00:44.4
5. Rob Krushel (Headwinds - M30-30)00:44.5
6. Brad Harrington (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - M30-39)00:45.5
7. David Burns (Independent - Elite)00:47.5
8. Joe Royle (Independent - M40+)00:47.5
9. Guy Carson (Juventus - M40+)00:55.4
Novice Women - 2 Laps (short loop)
1. Tami Thicke (Singletrack Cycle - Elite)00:53.9
2. Aimee Willette (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - Elite)00:58.9
3. Terri-Anne Howard (River Valley Cycle - Junior)01:10.0
Sport Men - 3 Laps (long loop)
1. Garnet Ezard (Juventus - Elite)01:23.5
2. Mark Stranzinger (Terrascape Racing - M30-39)01:24.5
3. Bruce Johnson (Rundle Mountain CC - M40+)01:26.2
4. Jeff Bell (Highwood Cycling - M40+)01:27.2
5. Stephan Morier (Independent - Elite)01:29.2
6. Mike Steneker (Juventus - M40+)01:29.5
7. Mark Duk (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - M30-39)01:29.5
8. Simon Richard (United Cycle - M30-39)01:30.2
9. Chris Dittrick (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - Elite)01:32.5
10. Michael Zelensky (Terrascape Racing - M40+)01:33.0
11. Pat Berry (CFM Cycling - U23)01:34.2
12. Clayton Stafford (United Cycle - M40+)01:34.4
13. Dirk Dorenbos (Rebound Cycle - M30-39)01:37.4
14. Darren Dyck (BCW/Moose Jaw Bike Club - M40+)01:39.6
15. Bill Harvey (Independent - M30+)01:46.6
dnf. Paul Martin (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - M30+)
dnf. Brad Kane (Deadgoat - M30-39)
dnf. Greg Stevenson (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - M40+)
dnf. Tom Van Ommeren (Pedalhead Racing - Elite)
dns. Geoff Lafleur (GS Campione - M30-39)
Sport Women - 2 Laps (long loop)
1. Carrie Grover (DirtGirls - M40+)01:08.7
2. Laura Simpson (Scmoe Racing - Elite)01:11.9
Expert Men - 4 Laps (long loop)
1. Peter Lawrence (Team H&R Block - M40+)01:33.4
2. David Roberts (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - Elite)01:37.1
3. Jeff Neilson (Terrascape Racing - Elite)01:37.5
4. Lonn Bate (Terrascape Racing - M30-39)01:39.4
5. Anthony Steenbergen (Team H&R Block - Elite)01:39.6
6. Roy Custodio (Terrascape Racing - M30-39)01:41.0
7. Kobe Davis (Café Racers - M30-39)01:41.3
8. Malcolm Brentnall (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - Junior)01:41.6
9. Alistair Abdai (Deadgoat - M30-39)01:41.6
10. Ryan Castle (Headwinds - M30-39)01:43.4
11. Trevor Sutherland (Deadgoat - M30-39)01:43.5
12. Geoff Clark (Deadgoat - M40+)01:47.1
13. Stephen Walsh (Schmoe Racing - M30-39)01:49.5
14. Jack Funk (Deadgoat - M40+)01:50.0
15. Dean Etienne (Offroad Syndicate - M30-39)01:56.0
16. Kevin Noble (United Cycle - Elite)01:57.4
17. Brian Kullman (Synergy - Elite)02:01.3
18. Cody Canning (ERTC - Junior)02:18.5
dnf. Keith Bayly (Deadgoat - M30-39)
dns. Dwayne Ellis (GS Campione - M40+)
Expert Women - 3 Laps (long loop)
1. Bridget Linder (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - Elite)01:32.1
2. Jill Parnell (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - Elite)01:34.1
3. Cindy Koo (Deadgoat - M30-39)01:35.2
4. Carrie Williamson (Terrascape Racing - Elite)01:38.1
5. Lynda Davey (Rundle Mountain CC - M40+)01:41.1
6. Janka Hegedus (Pedalhead Racing - Elite)01:59.9
Elite Men - 6 Laps (long loop)
1. Tim Heemskerk (United Cycle - Elite)02:07.1
2. Dallas Morris (Deadgoat - Elite)02:16.5
3. Neall Banner (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - Elite)02:21.6
4. Earl Nolan (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - Elite)02:22.3
5. Jon Nutbrown (Ridley's Cycle - Elite)02:22.4
6. Rob Leeds (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - Elite)02:28.2
7. Dion Clark (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - Elite)02:28.6
8. Michael Sarnecki (Pedalhead Racing - Elite)02:31.0
9. Ryan Draper (Rebound Cycle - Elite)02:32.2
10. Steve Martins (Hardcore CC - Elite)02:43.3
dnf. Devin Erfle (Deadgoat - Elite)
Elite Women - 5 Laps (long loop)
1. Mical Dyck (Terrascape Racing - Elite)02:05.8
2. Sandy Ayre (Pedalhead Racing - Elite)02:55.7


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login