Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 27/06 2:49 am - International Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt: Stages 1, 2 and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/06
 

International Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt Germany

Photos from Stage 2 by Frank Bodenmüller

Stage 1 - April 26th: Kaiserslautern to Worms, 130 km

1. Andre Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 3:08:18
2. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta
3. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
4. Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team
5. Rene Weissinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano
6. Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
7. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
8. Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
9. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Sparkasse
10. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
11. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Unibet.com
12. Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
13. Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
14. Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
15. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud
16. Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
17. Jean-Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
18. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Milram
19. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Milram
20. Sebastian Schwager (Ger) German National Team

28. Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
44. Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
45. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
89. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
90. Shawn Milne (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, all s.t.
112. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 0:21
113. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 1:47


Stage 2 - April 27th: Worms to Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, 187 km

1. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 4:46:41
2. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
3. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud
4. Bert Dewaele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
5. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Kaiku
6. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Kaiku
7. Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta, all s.t.
8. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 0:02
9 .Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud, 0:03
10. Alberto Losada (Esp) Kaiku, 0:08
11. Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:22
12. Andre Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
13. Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Sparkasse
14. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
15. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
16. Benny De Schrodder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
17. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
18. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Milram
19. Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
20. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud

27. Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, all s.t.
62. Shawn Milne (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 9:12
91. Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 13:13
92. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
93. Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
94. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, all s.t.
110. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 17:34

GC

1. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 7:54.45
2. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, at 0:08
3. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud, 0.1;0
4. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Kaiku, 0:11
5. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Kaiku, 0:14
6. Bert Dewaele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
7. Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Lamonta, both s.t.
8. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 0:16
9. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud, 0:17
10. Alberto Losada (Esp) Kaiku, 0:22
11. Andre Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:26
12. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta, 0:30
13. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen, 0:33
14. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:35
15. Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
16. Benny De Schrodder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen, both s.t.
17. Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:36
18. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
19. Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Sparkasse
20. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Milram

24. Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
34. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, all s.t.
64. Shawn Milne (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 9:26
74. Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 13:27
82. Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
84. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
96. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 13:48
112. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 19:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login