Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

May 2/06 10:24 am - Sturbridge Road Race: Kurzawinski Wins, Boocock 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/06
 

Sturbridge Road Race Fiskdale MA, April 29th
Provided by ZM cycle and Fitness

Presented by Cyclonauts Racers

Pro 1/2/3 Men
1. Damian Kurzawinski (ZM cycle and Fitness)
2. Brooke Boocock (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)

3. Zoltan Tisza (AXIS/CRCA)
4. Matt Moon (Mechanical Services/Cyclemania)
5. Isaac St Martin (Nor'east Cycling Club)
6. Chris Peck (Fiordifrutta)
7. Adam Sullivan (Boston Scientific)
8. Brendan Matthews (Independent Fabrication/Channel Café)
9. Keith Moore (Jet Fuel Coffee)
10. Charly Vives (Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)

11. Mike Taylor
12. Joseph Moody (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
13. Mark McCormack (Colavita - Sutter Home)
14. Jason Beerman (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
15. Maxime Vives (Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
16. Chris Hrenko (Onion River Sports)
17. Jason Harpp (Kenda-Raleigh Racing)
18. Christopher Green (Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina)
19. Stan Jurga (Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe)
20. Matthew Baldwin (Targetraining)
21. Brad Sheehan (1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)
22. Joshua Bartlett (NorEast Cycling)
23. Michael Margarite (crca sakonet)
24. Ghram Gerber (Mercury Web Solutions)
25. Kevin Molloy (CRCA/AXIS)
26. Eric Tremble (Kenda-Raleigh Racing)
27. Brendan Cornett (Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania)
28. Gordon Daniell
29. Carl Desroches (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
30. Marc Bertucco (ABD Cycling Team)
31. Bryan Borgia (Tokeneke Road Club)
32. Kevin Putnam (cBRC capitol racing)
33. Jonathan Bruno (Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe)
34. Weston Ullrich (Nor'east Cycling Club)
35. Joel Dion-poitras (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
36. Matt Wilson (Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe)
37. Michael Mcginley (Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC)
38. Noah Harwood (1k2go/S&W Sports)
39. Aaron malloy (1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)
40. Ian Manning (Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team)
41. Eric Laflamme (Nor'east Cycling Club)
42. Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
43. Matthew Helming (Kenda-Raleigh Racing)
44. Ben Peters (Kenda-Raleigh Racing)
45. Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)
46. Charles Mccarthy (1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)
47. Alec Donahue (Kenda-Raleigh Racing)
48. Gene Petrella (CCB/Volkswagon)
49. Toby Walch (Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania)
50. Alvin Nordell (Cycling Center)
51. John Foley (MTB Mind)
52. Matthew Purdy (North Atlantic Velo)
53. Alex Meyer (Northeastern Hardware)
54. Nikola Smutny (Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC)
55. John Loehner (Axis/CRCA)
56. Karl Rahn (CRCA/AXIS)
57. Curt Davis (Fiordifrutta)
58. Ron Fantano (Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC)
59. Mark Paggioli (Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC)
60. David Taylor (CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com)
61. Eric Kenney (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
62. Damien Colfer (Portland Velo Cyclemania)
63. Ryan Fleming (Mechanical Services/Cyclemania)
64. Ciaran Mangan (CCB/Volkswagen)
65. Marc Silberman (High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen)

Women 1/2/3
1. Heather Labance (Team Advil-Chapstick)
2. Emma Nelson (Team Advil-Chapstick)
3. Amy Wallace (Wheelworks)
4. Tami Buhr (NEBC/Cycle Loft)
5. Kami Tremblay (Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team)
6. Amanda Lawrence (North Atlantic Velo)
7. Mara Miller (Team Advil-Chapstick)
8. Susanne Delaney (NorEast Cycling)
9. Rebecca Wellons (Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling)
10. Marie-Pier Bedard (Marinoni/Cadence)
11. Kristina Eaton (Wheelworks)
12. Beth Miller (North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions)
13. Cris Rothfuss (NEBC/Cycle Loft)
14. Andrea Cox (CCB/Volkswagon)
15. Maria Kempner-Johnson (Chris Cookies)
16. Carol Becht (Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell)
17. Marianne Stover (Independent Fabrication)
18. Lisa Maxwell (Independent Fabrication/Kempner)
19. Michelle Hurley (Team International Bike/NERAC)
20. Brenda Nevins (Vero velo)
21. Darcy Foley (MTB Mind)
22. Beth Renaud (CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery)
23. Reem Jishi (Team Advil-Chapstick)
24. Kerry Litka (Terry Precision)
25. Julie Monagle (Wheelworks)
26. Heather Peck (Independent fabrication)
27. Lori Whynot (NEBC/Cycle Loft)
28. Susan Maclean (Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team)
29. Dina Smith (Independent Fabrication)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login