Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 5/06 8:44 am - Vuelta a El Salvador: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/06
 

Vuelta a El Salvador El Salvador

Stage 6: San Miguel (La Union) to Usulutan (San Luis Talpa), 208.7km
1. Diego Montoya (Col) Colombian National Team5:17:49
2. Juan Hernandez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal
3. Enrique Avalos (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas
4. Julian Yac (Gua) Cable DX Bicimaniaall s.t.
5. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara1:46
6. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
7. Francisco Colorado (Col) Colombian National Team
8. Livardo Nino (Col) Hino Donde Jose
9. Ben Raby (USA) Hino Donde Jose
10. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
11. Eric Wolhberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
12. Jairo Hernandez (Col) Colombian National Team
13. Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara
14. Mario Contreras (ESa ) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas
15. Yovanny Torres (Col) Colombian National Team
16. Alexis Rojas (Col) Colombian National Team
17. Hector Rangel (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara
18. Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas
19. Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara
20. Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario
21. Carlos Alzate (Col) Colombian National Team
22. Juan Rojas Villegas (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario
23. Marconi Duran (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario
24. Ernesto Hernandez (CRc) Cafe Quetzal
25. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara
26. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
27. Juan Araya (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario
28. Paulo Vargas (CRc) Cafe Quetzal
29. Estuardo Toapanta (Ecu) Ecuador National Team
30. Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador National Team
31. Richard Vaca (Ecu) Ecuador National Team
32. Guillermo Miranda (Pan) Panama National Team
33. Manuel Rodas (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania
34. Eyvar Villarreal (Pan) Panama National Team
35. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
36. Juan Solis (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario
37. Darwin González (Col) Colombian National Team
38. Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara
39. Carlos Hernandez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal
40. Luis Santizo (Gua) M & M Engineering
41. Roberto Montano (Gua) Hino Donde Jose
42. Giusseppe Atzeni (Sui) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas
43. Jonatan Torres (Pan) Panama National Team
44. Danilo Quetzel (Gua) Cafe Quetzal
45. Wilson Paneluisa (Ecu) Ecuador National Team
46. Saul Bethancour (Pan) Panama National Team
47. Edgar Och (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania
48. Juan Cach (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania
49. David Tapia (Ecu) Ecuador National Team
50. Mynor Lopez (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania
51. Mikol Cambronero (CRc) D'Cafe KTM Yoghurt Yes
52. Henier Rojas Villegas (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario
53. Mario Pichya (Gua) M & M Engineering
54. Lazaro Martin (Gua) M & M Engineering
55. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
56. Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara
57. Luis Marroquin (Gua) Coca Cola
58. Bernardo Mox (Gua) Coca Cola
59. Carlos Magtzul (Gua) Coca Cola
60. Miguel Duarte (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas
61. Edwin Gonzalez (Pan) Panama National Team
62. Manuel Hernandez (ESa) D'Cafe KTM Yoghurt Yes
63. Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola
64. Franco Marvulli (Sui) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas
65. Orlando Munguia (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario
66. Jose Choto (ESa) M & M Engineering
67. Lance Doherty (Can) Champion System
68. Christian Portillo (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario
69. Andrea De Silvestre (Ita) Cable DX Bicimania
70. Gerson Perez (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania
71. Jerome Terrienne (Fra) D'Cafe KTM Yoghurt Yes
72. Reginaldo Choch (Gua) M & M Engineering
73. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
74. Marlon Castillo (Blz) Cafe Quetzal
75. Tom Bencivengo (USA) Champion System
76. Yahir Suira (Pan) Panama National Team
77. Asbel Rodas (Gua) Cable DX Bicimaniaall s.t.
78. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team2:15
79. Rolland Thomin (Fra) D'Cafe KTM Yoghurt Yes2:21
80. David Sommerville (USA) Champion Systems.t.
81. Mauricio Cornejo (ESa) FSC2:58
82. Dolan Thomas (USA) Champion System3:03
83. William Innes (USA) Champion System3:07
84. Rafael Chacon (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario13:56
85. Andres Guamuch (Gua) Coca Cola25:50
86. Jared Bunde (USA) Champion System
87. Victor Hernandez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal
88. Reinaldo Alberto (ESa) FSCall s.t.
GC
1. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara17:19:43
2. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajaraat 0:09
3. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 0:34
4. Francisco Colorado (Col) Colombian National Team0:49
5. Livardo Nino (Col) Hino Donde Jose2:15
6. Enrique Avalos (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas2:19
7. Diego Montoya (Col) Colombian National Team2:52
8. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team3:11
9. Eric Wolhbeerg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team3:33
10. Jairo Hernandez (Col) Colombian National Team3:41
11. Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara3:54
12. Mario Contreras (ESa ) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas3:58
13. Yovanny Torres (Col) Colombian National Team4:00
14. Alexis Rojas (Col) Colombian National Team4:09
15. Hector Rangel (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara4:10
16. Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas4:14
17. Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara4:20
18. Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario4:57
19. Juan Hernandez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal5:44
20. Carlos Alzate (Col) Colombian National Team6:25
21. Juan Rojas Villegas (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario6:36
22. Marconi Duran (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario6:43
23. Ernesto Hernandez (CRc) Cafe Quetzal6:50
24. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team7:00
25. Juan Araya (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario7:02
26. Paulo Vargas (CRc) Cafe Quetzal7:13
27. Ben Raby (USA) Hino Donde Jose7:13
28. Estuardo Toapanta (Ecu) Ecuador National Team7:15
29. Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador National Team7:16
30. Richard Vaca (Ecu) Ecuador National Team7:32
31. Guillermo Miranda (Pan) Panama National Team 7:38
32. Manuel Rodas (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania7:44
33. Eyvar Villarreal (Pan) Panama National Team 7:53
34. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team8:00
35. Juan Solis (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario8:07
36. Darwin González (Col) Colombian National Team8:12
37. Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara8:16
38. Carlos Hernandez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal8:18
39. Luis Santizo (Gua) M & M Engineering8:24
40. Roberto Montano (Gua) Hino Donde Jose8:36
41. Jonatan Torres (Pan) Panama National Team 8:38
42. Danilo Quetzel (Gua) Cafe Quetzal8:42
43. Wilson Paneluisa (Ecu) Ecuador National Team8:55
44. Giusseppe Atzeni (Sui) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas8:58
45. Saul Bethancour (Pan) Panama National Team 9:02
46. Edgar Och (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania9:02
47. Juan Cach (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania9:13
48. David Tapia (Ecu) Ecuador National Team9:27
49. Mynor Lopez (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania9:32
50. Mikol Cambronero (CRc) D'Cafe KTM Yoghurt Yes9:56
51. Henier Rojas Villegas (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario10:03
52. Mario Pichya (Gua) M & M Engineering10:14
53. Lazaro Martin (Gua) M & M Engineering10:41
54. Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara10:49
55. Luis Marroquin (Gua) Coca Cola10:55
56. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team11:02
57. Bernardo Mox (Gua) Coca Cola11:16
58. Carlos Magtzul (Gua) Coca Cola11:47
59. Miguel Duarte (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas12:00
60. Edwin Gonzalez (Pan) Panama National Team 12:07
61. Manuel Hernandez (ESa) D'Cafe KTM Yoghurt Yes12:12
62. Rolland Thomin (Fra) D'Cafe KTM Yoghurt Yes12:34
63. Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola12:53
64. Julian Yac (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania13:28
65. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team16:50
66. Mauricio Cornejo (ESa) FSC18:06
67. William Innes (USA) Champion System20:24
68. Franco Marvulli (Sui) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas24:39
69. Orlando Munguia (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario25:47
70. David Sommerville (USA) Champion System27:00
71. Jose Choto (ESa) M & M Engineering27:23
72. Lance Doherty (Can) Champion System33:15
73. Christian Portillo (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario34:42
74. Andrea De Silvestre (Ita) Cable DX Bicimania36:43
75. Gerson Perez (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania38:40
76. Jerome Terrienne (Fra) D'Cafe KTM Yoghurt Yes39:03
77. Andres Guamuch (Gua) Coca Cola40:43
78. Reginaldo Choch (Gua) M & M Engineering43:01
79. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team43:07
80. Marlon Castillo (Blz) Cafe Quetzal44:03
81. Tom Bencivengo (USA) Champion System45:01
82. Jared Bunde (USA) Champion System49:17
83. Yahir Suira (Pan) Panama National Team 50:34
84. Asbel Rodas (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania52:57
85. Victor Hernandez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal57:56
86. Rafael Chacon (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario1:05:29
87. Dolan Thomas (USA) Champion System1:15:22
88. Reinaldo Alberto (ESa) FSC1:45:55
MTN GC
1. Enrique Avalos (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas7
2. Ben Raby (USA) Hino Donde Jose7
3. Livardo Nino (Col) Hino Donde Jose6
4. Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas4
5. Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara3
6. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara3
7. Juan Rojas Villegas (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario3
8. Diego Montoya (Col) Colombian National Team3
9. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara2
10. Luis Marroquin (Gua) Coca Cola2
11. Marlon Castillo (Blz) Cafe Quetzal1
12. Julian Yac (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania1
Consistency GC
1. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team26
2. Livardo Nino (Col) Hino Donde Jose11
3. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara11
4. Ben Raby (USA) Hino Donde Jose11
5. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team10
6. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara10
7. Diego Montoya (Col) Colombian National Team10
8. Francisco Colorado (Col) Colombian National Team8
9. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team6
10. Juan Hernandez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal6
11. Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Bicicletas Corsario4
12. Eric Wolhbeerg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team4
13. Enrique Avalos (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas4
14. julian Yac (Gua) Cable DX Bicimania2
15. Franco Marvulli (Sui) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas1
Sprint GC
1. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team92
2. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara77
3. Francisco Colorado (Col) Colombian National Team55
4. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara55
5. Livardo Nino (Col) Hino Donde Jose46
6. Ben Raby (USA) Hino Donde Jose43
7. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team38
8. Enrique Avalos (ESa) Bicicletas Corsario Cuscatlan Cogeas29
9. Paulo Vargas (CRc) Cafe Quetzal28
10. Diego Montoya (Col) Colombian National Team28
11. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team27
12. Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara26
13. Hector Rangel (Mex) Tecos De La Universidad Autonoma De Guadalajara25
14. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team25
15. David Tapia (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 25


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login