Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 6/06 8:25 am - Tour of the Gila: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/06
 

Tour of the Gila New Mexico USA
Stage 3: Inner Loop Road Race, 73 miles/117.4km

Women
1. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita Cooking Light3:57:21
2. Rachel Heal (GBr) Victory Brewing
3. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Team Lipton
4. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Biovail
5. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Platinum
6. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team Lipton
7. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Team H&R Block
8. Sharon Allpress (USA) TRIA
9. Betina Hold (Can) Webcor Platinum
10. Jessica Phillips (USA) Argon 18/Champion System
11. Nicky Wangsgard (USA) Colorado Premier Training
12. Erin Alders (USA) McGuire Cycling Team
13. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Charlottesville Racing
14. Kate Sherwin (USA) Victory Brewing
15. Leigh Hobson (Can) Victory Brewing
16. Megan Monroe (USA) Colorado Premier Training
17. Kori Seehafer (USA) Team Lipton
18. Alison Powers (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage
19. Michelle Beltran (USA) Cheerwine
20. Lisa Matlock (USA) JR Engineering
21. Penny Avril (GBr) Touchstone Climbing
22. Marisa Asplund (USA) Colorado Premier Training
23. Kristen LaSasso (USA) Team Lipton
24. Carol Hutton (USA) Argon 18/Champion Systemall s.t.
25. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Victory Brewing0:20
26. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Team Biovail
27. Kathleen Billington (USA) TRIA
28. Aimee Vasse (USA) Colorado Premier Training
29. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Colorado Premier Training
30. Maria Monica (USA) McGuire Cycling Team
31. Nicole Evans (USA) FFKR
32. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA
33. Gwen Erffmeyer (USA) JR Engineering
34. Jenn Reither (USA) TRIA
35. Brooke Ourada (USA) Colavita Cooking Light
36. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Lipton
37. Stephanie Bourbeau (Can) Team Biovail
38. Beverley Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing
39. Jennifer Manefield (Aus) Cheerwine
40. Kristin Sanders (USA) Cheerwine
41. Jane Ziegler (USA) Velo Bella-Konaall s.t.
42. Noel Weddle (USA) Velo Bella-Kona0:38
43. Kathery Curi (USA) Webcor Platinum0:41
44. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor-Platinum0:44
45. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Team Biovail1:07
46. Meredith Miller (USA) Team Lipton1:29
47. Christen King (USA) Argon 18/Champion System4:44
48. Sarah Bamberaer (USA) Cheerwine
49. Megan Hottman (USA) MRRC-TREK/VW Midwestboth s.t.
50. Jen Chapman (USA) Velo Bella-Kona8:55
51. Kele Murdoin (USA) Velo Bella-Kona12:02
52. Jen Joynt (USA) Velo Bella-Kona
53. Mary Schuette (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage14:54
54. Carla Flores (USA) Argon 18/Champion System16:11
55. Valeria Sanders (USA) TRIA20:59
56. Pat Ross (USA) Touchstone Climbing23:12
57. Molly Hummel (USA) Colorado Premier Training
58. Moriah MacGregor (Can) TRIA27:17
59. Hiroka Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella-Kona28:46
60. Tracey Olbright (USA) Argon 18/Champion System30:09
61. Mara Abbott (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage31:49
62. Sonya Looney (USA) Titus/CU Cycling33:37
63. Courtenay Brown (USA) McGuire Cycling Team57:36
64. Maryedith Lopez (Mex) Pollidas58:58
Pro Men
1. Gord Fraser (USA) Health Net-Maxxis3:22:06
2. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net-Maxxis
3. Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.com/Sierra Nevada
4. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Proall s.t.
5. Jon Tarkington (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling0:05
6. Owen Gue (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman0:07
7. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United Pro
8. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Einstein's
9. Phil Zajicke (USA) Navigators Insurance
10. Jason Donald (USA) Team Einstein's
11. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro
12. Evan Lawrence (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman
13. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage
14. Rahsaan Bahati (USA) TIAA-CREF
15. Matt Shriver (USA) TargetTraining
16. Scott Nydam (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage
17. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators
18. Andy Guptill (USA) TargetTraining
19. Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.com/Sierra Nevada
20. John Hunt (USA) California Giant/Village
21. Jose Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro
22. Anthony Colby (USA) TargetTraining
23. Patrick Dunaway (USA) California Giant/Village
24. Ian Ayers (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
25. Adam Livingston (USA) Successful Living-Parkpre
26. Craig McCartney (Aus) Wild Oats/Al's Barber
27. Kevin Rowe (USA) California Giant/Village
28. James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Village
29. Jaime Gandara (USA) Southwest Speed Cycling
30. Ian McKissick (USA) Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
31. Mike Carter (USA) Team Einstein's
32. Jarred Berger (USA) KAOS
33. Nick Friesen (Can) Landis/Trek/VW
34. Joshua Bezecny (USA) TargetTraining
35. Shane Peltonen (USA) Team Einstein's
36. Jonathan Parrish (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
37. Andrew Fischer (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman
38. Johnny Hayes (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
39. Brian Dziewa (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
40. Michael Olheiser (USA) Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
41. Chad Hartley (USA) TIAA-CREF
42. Mat Stephens (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
43. Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living-Parkpre
44. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net-Maxxis
45. Steffano Barberi (Bra) Toyota-United Pro
46. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) BMC Racing Team
47. Dan Vinson (USA) Kahala LaGrange
48. Matt Willinger (USA) California Giant/Village
49. Peter Knoop (USA) Memphis Motorwerks/Carv
50. Kyle Colavito (USA) Team Einstein's
51. Chris Kuhl (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
52. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) Successful Living-Parkpre
53. Jesse Gordon (USA) Park City Cycling Acade
54. Lee Rosenthal (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
55. David Rodriguez (USA) BMC Racing Team
56. Paul Esposti (USA) Sports Garage
57. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's
58. Ryan Yee (USA) Successful Living-Parkpre
59. Lucas Euser (USA) TIAA-CREF
60. James Strangeland (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman
61. Chris Stockburger (USA) Toyota-United Pro
62. Chuck Coyle (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling
63. Jacob Rosebarger (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage
64. Bryan Smith (USA) TIAA-CREF
65. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF
66. Mike Lange (USA) TIAA-CREF
67. Danny Pate (USA) TIAA-CREF
68. Stephen Shepherd (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage
69. Ian MacGregor (USA) TIAA-CREF
70. Jason Klikna (USA) BMC Racing Team
71. Ken Hanson (USA) BMC Racing Team
72. Daniel Doornbos (USA) NMBRA/NMVS
73. Andy Edwards (USA) Wild Oats/Al's Barberall s.t.
74. Skyler Bishop (USA) KodakGallery.com/Sierra Nevada2:48
75. Alex Rock (USA) Contender Bicycles
76. Frank Breure (Ned) Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
77. Stefan Rothe (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
78. Jack Seehofer (USA) Team Einstein's
79. Justin Morgan (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman
80. Brian Wyrick (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
81. Jon Heidemann (USA) Team Einstein'sall s.t.
82. Mike Telega (USA) California Giant/Village9:11
83. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology9:14
84. Aram Dellalian (USA) Amgen Cycling15:53
85. David Reid (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
86. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
87. Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor/Alto Veloall s.t.
88. Marco Vasquez (USA) Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical25:18
89. Ralph Henderson (USA)26:20
90. Justin Hale (USA) BMC Racing Team29:38
91. David Wiswell (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology35:47
92. Kyle Barbary (USA) BMC Racing Team36:50


GC
Women
1. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team Lipton8:18:08
2. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Biovail0:57
3. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Platinum1:14
4. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita Cooking Light3:20
5. Rachel Heal (GBr) Victory Brewing3:28
6. Kori Seehafer (USA) Team Lipton3:46
7. Jessica Phillips (USA) Argon 18/Champion System3:58
8. Betina Hold (Can) Webcor Platinum4:18
9. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Team Biovail4:42
10. Kristen LaSasso (USA) Team Lipton4:45
11. Alison Powers (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage5:28
12. Penny Avril (GBr) Touchstone Climbing5:53
13. Leigh Hobson (Can) Victory Brewing5:57
14. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Team H&R Block6:04
15. Beverley Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbings.t.
16. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA6:36
17. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Colorado Premier Training6:37
18. Brooke Ourada (USA) Colavita Cooking Light6:50
19. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Charlottesville Racing6:51
20. Kate Sherwin (USA) Victory Brewing7:01
21. Nicole Evans (USA) FFKR7:29
22. Marisa Asplund (USA) Colorado Premier Training7:40
23. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Lipton8:15
24. Aimee Vasse (USA) Colorado Premier Training8:17
25. Megan Monroe (USA) Colorado Premier Training8:23
26. Michelle Beltran (USA) Cheerwine8:41
27. Jenn Reither (USA) TRIA8:48
28. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Victory Brewing8:51
29. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Team Lipton9:02
30. Sharon Allpress (USA) TRIA9:10
31. Stephanie Bourbeau (Can) Team Biovail9:44
32. Kristin Sanders (USA) Cheerwine9:50
33. Kathery Curi (USA) Webcor Platinum10:10
34. Meredith Miller (USA) Team Lipton10:27
35. Maria Monica (USA) McGuire Cycling Team10:52
36. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor-Platinum11:00
37. Erin Alders (USA) McGuire Cycling Team11:14
38. Carol Hutton (USA) Argon 18/Champion System11:55
39. Lisa Matlock (USA) JR Engineering11:58
40. Kathleen Billington (USA) TRIA12:00
41. Nicky Wangsgard (USA) Colorado Premier Training12:40
42. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Team Biovail13:17
43. Gwen Erffmeyer (USA) JR Engineering13:44
44. Christen King (USA) Argon 18/Champion System15:44
45. Jennifer Manefield (Aus) Cheerwine16:02
46. Noel Weddle (USA) Velo Bella-Kona16:50
47. Jane Ziegler (USA) Velo Bella-Kona17:20
48. Megan Hottman (USA) MRRC-TREK/VW Midwest19:29
49. Sarah Bamberaer (USA) Cheerwine20:46
50. Jen Chapman (USA) Velo Bella-Kona25:36
51. Jen Joynt (USA) Velo Bella-Kona27:06
52. Kele Murdoin (USA) Velo Bella-Kona30:46
53. Mary Schuette (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage30:47
54. Carla Flores (USA) Argon 18/Champion System33:16
55. Valeria Sanders (USA) TRIA36:42
56. Pat Ross (USA) Touchstone Climbing36:45
57. Molly Hummel (USA) Colorado Premier Training38:29
58. Mara Abbott (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage39:56
59. Hiroka Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella-Kona40:35
60. Tracey Olbright (USA) Argon 18/Champion System42:38
61. Moriah MacGregor (Can) TRIA44:44
62. Sonya Looney (USA) Titus/CU Cycling1:12:11
63. Courtenay Brown (USA) McGuire Cycling Team1:16:36
64. Maryedith Lopez (Mex) Pollidas1:23:50
Pro Men
1. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro7:47:02
2. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net-Maxxis0:22
3. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators1:42
4. Scott Nydam (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage2:46
5. James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Village3:10
6. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro3:15
7. Phil Zajicke (USA) Navigators Insurance3:24
8. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United Pro3:37
9. Anthony Colby (USA) TargetTraining3:39
10. Gord Fraser (USA) Health Net-Maxxis4:02
11. Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.com/Sierra Nevada4:28
12. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Einstein's4:34
13. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF4:36
14. John Hunt (USA) California Giant/Village4:50
15. Lucas Euser (USA) TIAA-CREF5:27
16. Mike Carter (USA) Team Einstein's5:29
17. Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.com/Sierra Nevada5:37
18. Jason Donald (USA) Team Einstein's6:02
19. Mike Lange (USA) TIAA-CREF6:18
20. Steffano Barberi (Bra) Toyota-United Pro6:45
21. Ryan Yee (USA) Successful Living-Parkpre7:12
22. Andy Guptill (USA) TargetTraining7:16
23. Matt Willinger (USA) California Giant/Villages.t.
24. Kyle Colavito (USA) Team Einstein's7:31
25. Ian McKissick (USA) Recycled Cycles/Raleigh7:34
26. Craig McCartney (Aus) Wild Oats/Al's Barber7:36
27. Andy Edwards (USA) Wild Oats/Al's Barber7:39
28. David Rodriguez (USA) BMC Racing Team7:44
29. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) BMC Racing Team7:47
30. Bryan Smith (USA) TIAA-CREF7:50
31. Kevin Rowe (USA) California Giant/Village7:56
32. Michael Olheiser (USA) Memphis Motorwerks/Carve8:09
33. Jarred Berger (USA) KAOS8:30
34. Joshua Bezecny (USA) TargetTraining8:45
35. Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living-Parkpre9:11
36. Brian Dziewa (USA) Mercy Cycling Team9:13
37. Andrew Fischer (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman9:21
38. Evan Lawrence (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman9:33
39. Dan Vinson (USA) Kahala LaGranges.t.
40. Jon Tarkington (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling10:12
41. Jose Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro10:14
42. Adam Livingston (USA) Successful Living-Parkpre11:12
43. Stefan Rothe (USA) Mercy Cycling Team11:15
44. Jacob Rosebarger (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage11:43
45. Nick Friesen (Can) Landis/Trek/VW11:45
46. Shane Peltonen (USA) Team Einstein's12:48
47. Chris Stockburger (USA) Toyota-United Pro12:50
48. Jesse Gordon (USA) Park City Cycling Acades.t.
49. Daniel Doornbos (USA) NMBRA/NMVS12:54
50. Lee Rosenthal (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology13:04
51. Peter Knoop (USA) Memphis Motorwerks/Carve13:15
52. Johnny Hayes (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology13:22
53. Chad Hartley (USA) TIAA-CREF13:37
54. Matt Shriver (USA) TargetTraining13:52
55. Jason Klikna (USA) BMC Racing Teams.t.
56. Jonathan Parrish (USA) Landis/Trek/VW14:37
57. Owen Gue (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman15:22
58. Jaime Gandara (USA) Southwest Speed Cycling15:43
59. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage15:47
60. Ian Ayers (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home16:12
61. Ian MacGregor (USA) TIAA-CREF16:19
62. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's16:37
63. Rahsaan Bahati (USA) TIAA-CREF17:02
64. Chris Kuhl (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology17:05
65. James Strangeland (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman17:18
66. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) Successful Living-Parkpre17:23
67. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net-Maxxis17:53
68. Paul Esposti (USA) Sports Garage18:13
69. Justin Morgan (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman19:02
70. Danny Pate (USA) TIAA-CREF19:47
71. Mike Telega (USA) California Giant/Village20:01
72. Mat Stephens (USA) Mercy Cycling Team20:29
73. Brian Wyrick (USA) Mercy Cycling Team22:04
74. Jack Seehofer (USA) Team Einstein's23:29
75. Skyler Bishop (USA) KodakGallery.com/Sierra Nevada24:15
76. Alex Rock (USA) Contender Bicycles26:39
77. Jon Heidemann (USA) Team Einstein's27:56
78. Patrick Dunaway (USA) California Giant/Village28:12
79. Stephen Shepherd (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage28:43
80. Ken Hanson (USA) BMC Racing Team29:09
81. Aram Dellalian (USA) Amgen Cycling30:43
82. David Reid (USA) Landis/Trek/VW31:15
83. Chuck Coyle (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling31:27
84. Frank Breure (Ned) Memphis Motorwerks/Carv36:49
85. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW36:54
86. Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo37:31
87. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology43:35
88. Kyle Barbary (USA) BMC Racing Team46:00
89. Ralph Henderson (USA)52:17
90. David Wiswell (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology54:35
91. Marco Vasquez (USA) Team Kaos/Nebraska Medi1:06:50
92. Justin Hale (USA) BMC Racing Team1:11:47

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login