Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 6/06 12:59 pm - Race the Ridge Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/06
 

Race the Ridge Stage Race Maple Ridge BC

Golden Ears Provincial Park Time Trial - April 29th

Women
1. Leah Goldstein (2)33:04.50
2. Moriah MacGregor (3)34:59.45
3. Julia Hlynsky (3)35:33.56
4. Stacey Spencer (1)35:50.44
5. Lisa Dorian (2)36:10.89
6. Lee Darling (2)36:11.00
7. Barb Zimich (2)36:47.91
8. Leslie Vice (2)36:50.95
9. Lisa Tasa (3)37:06.53
10. Elizabeth Hatch (5)37:38.50
11. Emily Sandwith (2)37:53.95
12. Jennifer Tabbernor (5)37:55.38
13. Linda Chow (4)39:56.40
14. Elizabeth Dicken41:14.86
15. Victoria Whitney (4)41:25.08
16. Rachel Canning (3)41:39.85
17. Efrat Veldman (2)42:32.67
18. Camille Nonis (4)43:20.24
19. Calindy Ramsden (3)45:01.27
Cat 4/5 Men
1. Owen Sturgess (4)32:19.30
2. Eric Stoehr (4)32:37.19
3. Mike Ellison (4)32:56.00
4. Eric Giroux (4)32:57.00
5. Bruce Schlatter (4)33:07.70
6. Roy McBeth (4)33:15.66
7. Tyrone Maguire (5)33:29.52
8. Paul Falcon (4)33:32.69
9. Demian Seale (5)33:33.70
10. Steven Devantier (4)34:15.13
11. Aaron Amar (4)34:21.25
12. David Penner (4)34:35.03
13. Jeremy Stothers (5)34:43.17
14. Brian March (5)34:46.98
15. Jonathan Scheske (4)34:53.80
16. Robert Major (4)34:59.04
17. Sean Stanhope (4)35:05.54
18. Todd Heintz (4)35:12.48
19. John Litherland (4)35:15.34
20. Shane Reaume (5)35:20.82
21. Jak New (4)35:33.14
22. Kevin Thorpe (4)35:34.15
23. Joshua Stott (5)35:34.46
24. Stuart Lynne (4)35:53.71
25. Gordon Cooper (5)36:13.97
26. David Kosick (4)36:35.63
27. Zeb Pigott-Duggan (5)36:50.39
28. Jakub Wasiela (5)37:02.52
29. David Neely (5)37:04.25
30. Patrick Brick (4)37:06.91
31. Simon Chow (4)37:09.74
32. Ian Fingler (4)37:17.92
33. Steve O'Neill (4)37:33.46
34. Cameron Potter (4)39:27.61
Cat 3
1. Scott Malone (3)31:42.15
2. Matt Potma (3)31:56.65
3. Cody Campbell (3)32:05.08
4. Nathan MacDonald (3)32:06.72
5. Jesse Vanoene (3)32:22.08
6. Marco Sabatino (3)32:44.44
7. Joe Wessel (3)32:57.27
8. Jefferey Castenmiller (3)33:24.53
9. Graeme Bant (3)33:26.78
10. Rod Campbell (3)33:35.60
11. Maurie Kowalski (3)33:36.69
12. Victor Bruder (3)34:03.21
13. Blair Scott (3)34:06.38
14. Michael Rothengatter (3)34:43.32
15. Erik Mulder (3)34:47.67
16. Paul Bereziak (3)35:01.68
17. Doug Mulder (3)35:03.17
18. Cameron Thorpe (3)35:28.98
20. Justin Endresen (3)36:24.52
21. Ron Klopfer (3)36:26.04
22. Mathew Bowe (3)37:28.17
23. Philip Cairn (3)38:19.00
24. Luke Branson (3)41:08.79
Cat 1/2
1. Damien Waugh (1)30:07.49
2. Cory Forrest (1)30:23.58
3. Ryan Anderson (1)30:25.88
4. John Tolkamp (1)30:41.25
5. Fraser Hayes (1)30:59.59
6. Craig De Gier (1)31:03.63
7. Carl Jacobson (1)31:14.36
8. Kevin Noiles (1)31:22.63
9. Tim Sherstobitoff (1)31:33.27
10. David Goosen (1)31:36.73
11. Scott Slater (1)31:40.54
12. Simon Craig (1)31:41.56
13. Scott Laliberte (1)31:53.59
14. Shane Savage (1)31:56.82
15. Dan Skinner (1)32:13.71
16. Brad Slater (1)32:42.72
17. Ryan Smith (2)32:42.94
18. David Dunnison (1)32:58.72
19. Lloyd Thomas (1)33:15.13
20. Jay Hawranik (2)34:44.32
21. Ryan Olson (135:47.56


Maple Ridge Rural Road Race - April 29th

Women
1. Leah Goldstein (1)1:53:28
2. Stacy Spencer (4)1:58:24
3. Mandy Poitras (1)1:59:25
4. Emily Sandwith (3)2:21:34
5. Lisa Tasa (3)2:21:34
DNF. Marni Hambleton (1)
DNS. Jennifer Tabbernar (W)
Junior Women
1. Rachel Canning (4)1:31:19
2. Camille Nonis (4)1:35:07
DNF. Elizabeth Dickin (4)
Cat 4/5
1. Christopher Reynolds (4)1:45:46
2. Eric Giroux (4)1:46:05
3. Owen Sturgess (4)1:46:05
4. Mike Elliston (4)1:46:05
5. Bruce Schlatter (4)1:46:05
6. Tyrone Maguire (5)1:46:05
7. David Penner (4)1:46:05
8. David Gerth (4)1:47:12
9. Zeb Pigott-Duggan (5)1:47:29
10. Demian Seale (5)1:48:33
11. Jeremy Stothers (5)1:48:43
12. Steven Devantier (4)1:49:30
13. (409 )1:51:09
14. (423 )1:51:10
15. Curtis Weber (5)1:54:20
16. Colin Hale (4)1:54:21
17. Shaun Fraser (4)1:55:46
18. Brad Bisset (4)1:56:23
19. Todd Heintz (4)1:56:24
20. Peter Curtain (4)1:56:26
21. Jason Brooks (4)1:58:02
22. Gordon Cooper (4)1:59:11
23. Jakub Wasiela (4)1:59:28
24. Joshua Stott (5)1:59:42
25. Dominic Walsh (4)2:08:24
26. Steven Ou (4)2:09:16
27. Chris Sweet (5)2:09:17
28. John Ramsden (4)2:11:10
29. Philip Caitry (4)2:13:37
30. Erik Mulder (4)2:13:38
31. Joe Wessel (4)2:31:02
32. Luke Branson (4)2:36:14
33. (329)2:43:45
34. Mike Rothengatter (4)2:46:30
DNF. Steve O'Neill (4)
DNF. Cameron Potter (4)
DNF. Ian Fitz (4)
DNF. Aaron Amar (4)
DNF. Jonathan Scheske (4)
DNF. Rob Bitz (4)
DNF. Jason Burch (4)
DNF. Sean Von Dehn (4)
DNF. Ben Jackson (4)
DNF. Mitch Statton (4)
DNF. Stephen Ball (5)
DNF. John Markez (4)
DNF. Kalle Karu (4)
DNF. Andrew Lea (4)
DNF. Andrew Wilson (4)
DNF. Dylan Holliday (4)
DNF. Klinton Burton (4)
Cat 3
1. Jeffery McConaughy (3)2:18:58
2. Jeff Ain (3)2:19:45
3. Ron Klopfer (3)2:20:08
4. Graeme Bant (3)2:20:08
5. 319 (3)2:20:08
6. Matt Potma (3)2:20:08
7. 318 (3)2:20:08
8. Patrick Love (3)2:20:21
9. Hans Banck (3)2:21:39
10. Jonathan Fowlie (3)2:22:22
11. Jesse Vanoene (3)2:24:32
12. Nathan MacDonald (3)2:29:49
DNF. Jeff Castenmiller (3)
DNF. Justin Endersen (3)
DNF. Maurie Kowalski (3)
DNF. Matt Bown (3)
DNF. Jae-Ho Yoo (3)
DNF. Corey Anderson (3)
DNF. Johnson Jung (3)
DNF. Rod Campbell (3)
DNF. Paul Cross (3)
DNF. Derek Teed (3)
DNF. Christian Hansen (3)
DNF. Jordan Rees (3)
DNF. Bryce Fegley (3)
Cat 1/2
1. Cory Forrest (2)2:47:34
2. Ryan Anderson (2)2:48:27
3. Garth White (1/2))2:48:27
4. David Lundine (2)2:48:27
5. Larry Zimich (1/2))2:48:27
6. John Perkins (2)2:48:27
7. Tim Abercrombie (1/2))2:48:27
8. Scott Laliberte (1)2:48:27
9. Marcel Aarden (2)2:48:27
10. Fraser Hayes (1)2:48:27
11. Kevin Noiles (1)2:48:27
12. Lloyd Thomas (1/2))2:48:27
13. Jordan Guenette (2)2:48:27
14. Ryan Clarke (2)2:48:27
15. Damien Waugh (1)2:48:27
16. Paul Beard (2)2:48:43
17. Ryan Olson (1)3:27:09
DNF. Ryan Smith (2)
DNF. Tim Sherstobitoff (1)
DNF. Dan Skinner (2)
DNF. Simon Craig (1)
DNF. Carl Jacobson (1)
DNF. Scott Slater (1)
DNF. Brad Slater (2)
DNF. Shane Savage (1)
DNF. Vinko Poldrugovac (2)
DNF. Jim Tsilemos (1/2))
DNF. Sean Williams (2)
DNF. Philip Edamura (2)
DNF. David Dunnison (1)
DNF. Craig De Gier (1)
DNF. David Goosen (1)
DNF. Jay Hawranik (2)


Maple Ridge Town Crit - May 1st

Women
1. Stacy Spencer (1)
2. Leslie Vice (3)
3. Mandy Poitras (1)
4. Lee Darling
5. Emily Sandwith (3)
6. Jennifer Lee (4)
7. Jennifer Tabbernor (5)
8. Sara Laliberte
9. Lisa Dorian (3)
10. Elizabeth Hatch (4)
11. Lisa Tasa (3)
12. Efrat Veidman (4)
13. Rachel Canning (4)
14. Camille Nonis (4)
15. Lee Maria (1)

Cat 4/5
1. Sturgess Owen (4)
2. Stephen Ball (5)
3. Jonathan Scheske (4)
4. Steve O'Neill (4)
5. Eric Giroux (4)
6. Roy McBeth (4)
7. Joshua Stott (5)
Mike Elliston (4)
Gordon Cooper (4)
Cameron Potter (4)
Ian Fingler (4)
Aaron Amar (4)
Steven Devantier (4)
Jakub Wasiela (5)
Bruce Schlatter (4)
Demian Seale (5)
David Penner (4)
Simon Chow (4)
Jak New (4)
Clayton Sansbury (4)
Alexander Pope (4)
Nick Berry (4)
Tobin Copley (5)
Ryan Cousineau (4)
Steve Crowe (4)
Sean Rice (4)
Christopher Reynolds (4)
Adam Bressette (5)
Dylan Holliday (5)

Cat 3
1. Jonathan Cheung (3)
2. Cody Campbell (3)
3. Jefferey Castenmiller (3)
4. Bruce Denis (3)
5. Nathan MacDonald (3)
6. Ron Klopfer (3)
7. Brian Griffin (3)
8. Barry Bereziak (3)
9. Christian Hansen (3)
10. Maurie Kowalski (3)
11. Johnson Jung (3)
12. Joe Wessel (3)
Andrei Tchourukov (3)
Michael Rothengatter (3)
Graeme Bant (3)
Matt Poetma (3)
Jesse Vanoene (3)
Marco Sabatino (3)
Luke Branson (3)
Brian Storey (3)
Matthew Bowe (3)
Cameron Thorpe (3)
Andy George (3)
Jeff Ain (3)

Cat 1/2
1. Scott Laliberte (1)
2. David Goosen (2)
3. Ryan Anderson (2)
4. Ryan Clarke
5. Fraser Hayes (2)
6. Garth White (1)
7. Marcel Aarden (2)
8. John Perkins
9. John Tolkamp (1)
10. Dan Skinner (2)
11. Vinko Poldrugovac (2)
12. Joe Lepine (2)
Cory Forrest (2)
Ryan Smith
Tim Sherstobitoff (1)
Attila Fritz (2)
Craig De Gier (2)
Simon Craig (1)
Kevin Noiles (1)
Worsfold Maurice (1)
Scott Slater (1)
Brad Slater (2)
Ryan Olson (2)
Jay Hawranik (2)
Worsfold Chris (1)
Lloyd Thomas (1)
Tim Abercrombie (2)
Paul Beard (2)
Sean Williams (2)
Philip Edamura
Axel Bergman
David Lundine (2)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login