Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 7/06 12:48 pm - NORBA XC #1: Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/06
 

NORBA XC #1 Fontana CA

Pro Women
1. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team1:47:58.63
2. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mtn Business Objectsat 0: 57.08
3. Jimena Florit (Arg) Luna Womens Mtb0:58.43
4. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:36.16
5. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher3:12.08
6. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Titus/Kenda3:47.31
7. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen4:16.33
8. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team4:48.17
9. Wendy Simms (Can) Velo Bella/Kona5:11.10
10. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Ford Cycling6:48.33
11. Mical Dyck (Can) Terrascape Racing6:51.66
12. Jamie Whitmore (USA) Felt Racing7:50.86
13. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens Mtb8:00.52
14. Jennifer Smith (Nzl) Trek/Vw9:04.61
15. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/Vw10:09.17
16. Tomarra Muhlfeld (USA) Trek/Vw10:41.73
17. Nina Baum (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale10:53.66
18. Jenna Zander (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale12:33.29
19. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/Gu/Reno Wheelman14:37.97
20. Chloe Forsman (USA) Tokyo Joes15:32.09
21. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford Cycling15:40.73
22. Heather Svahn (USA) Reno Whhelmen/Backcountry16:02.91
23. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Ford Cycling17:04.17
24. Chris Costa (USA) Tamarack17:35.13
25. Kyia Malenkovich (USA) Headmethod.Com18:16.02
26. Carolyn Popovic (USA) Mtbikechicks.Com/Cannondale18:27.26
27. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Tamarack19:15.88
28. Paula Burks (USA) Vantaggio/Specialized22:05.46
29. Cassandra Perkins (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale22:25.69
30. Jennifer Wilson (USA)22:43.19
31. Christine Misseghers (Can) Mountain Bike City22:57.80
32. Laura Anderson (USA)23:13.47
33. Shannon Gibson (USA) Crazy Cat Cyclery/Yeti Grassroots23:47.96
34. Sue Abbene (USA) Raleigh Facotry23:53.12
35. Leah Guloien (Can) Tm Sugoi/Giant23:53.59
36. Kristy Lanier-Mantz (USA) Dirtbean24:44.16
37. Christie Pleiss (USA) Tm K&N Performance24:54.59
38. Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) Rocky Mtn/Business Objects26:37.61
39. Hilary Wright (USA) Devo27:02.55
40. Jennifer Hanks (USA) Revolution Mtn Sports27:26.31
41. Becca Blay (USA) Team Dean27:36.17
42. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/ Specialized28:25.13
43. Theresa Richardson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale28:35.33
44. Teri Strayer (USA) Tm K&N Perfomance29:07.66
45. Rebecca Gross (USA) Armed Forces29:43.19
46. Meggan Flaherty (USA) Bicylce Johns/Serious Cycling30:14.85
47. Shannon Holden (USA) Velo Bella/Kona30:26.76
48. Kim Passafiume (USA) Velo Bella32:22.06
49. Christina Smith (USA) Orthopedic Store.Com32:50.74
50. Krista Park (USA) Colavita/Addictive Cycles33:52.52
51. Kristi Lewis (USA) Orbea35:39.37
52. Mary-Ellen Ash (Can) 3 Rox Racing36:15.13
53. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Kona/Velo Bella43:13.72
54. Chrissy Bono (USA) Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling43:30.84
55. Sami Fournier (USA) Velo Bella/Kona47:50.49
56. Susan Grandjean (USA)59:55.01
DNF. Ann Fitzsimmons (USA) Schwalbe Tires
DNF. Trish Sinclair (Can) Scott Usa/Kenda
DNF. Abigail Hippely (USA) Maverick
DNF. Susie Fiore (USA) Colavita
DNF. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Norco
DNF. Kristina Andrus (USA)
Pro Men
1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis2:02:58.03
2. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisherat 0:33.28
3. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona/Les Gets1:07.52
4. Todd Wells (USA) Gt/Hyundi1:41.81
5. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw1:54.48
6. Carl Decker (USA) Giant2:15.81
7. Adam Craig (USA) Giant3:25.01
8. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mtn Business Objects4:04.23
9. Emanuel Valencia (Mex) Turbo4:51.52
10. Ricky Federau (Can) Teamrace.Com5:58.89
11. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Les Gets6:20.90
12. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona/Lesgets6:37.70
13. Walker Ferguson (USA) Scott Usa/Spinner7:13.29
14. Burry Stander (RSA) Gt Bikes7:42.73
15. Sam Schultz (USA) U23 National Team8:34.28
16. Matt Kelly (USA) Subaru/Gary Fisher9:03.18
17. Troy Misseghers (Can) Mountain Bike City9:08.40
18. Ignacio Acosta (USA)9:53.66
19. Tristan Schouten (USA) Trek/Vw Regional10:17.14
20. Juan Carlos Hainandez (Mex) Turbo10:38.09
21. Jay Henry (USA) 3d/Hillenbrand Racing11:24.68
22. Brent Miller (Aus) Wtb/Fox Shox/Santa Cruz12:01.83
23. Jeff Hall (USA) Salsa Cycles12:25.46
24. Eric Jones (USA) Raleigh Facotry12:45.70
25. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek Vw- East13:11.94
26. Andy Johnston (USA) Kenda/Khs/Cycleyouth13:31.27
27. Raita Suzuki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor13:37.87
28. Tim Olson (USA) Trek/Vw13:40.37
29. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team14:37.85
30. Cody Peterson (USA) 3d Racing/Sram/Lfp&Co14:50.15
31. Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team15:41.73
32. Bart Gillespie (USA) Raliegh Factory Team15:44.63
33. Miguel Valadez (Mex) Tecate Mex15:51.88
34. Douglas Ryden (USA) Pro Cycling16:02.66
35. Michael Lee (USA) Trek/Vw/Jbl16:05.24
36. Thomas Spannring (Aut) Cole Sport16:08.52
37. Leonardo Sandoval (USA) Bicycle John's/Kenda/Mgtec16:12.38
38. Evan Plews (USA) Santiam Bicycles16:25.39
39. Adam Snyder (USA) Balance Bar/Devo16:40.25
40. Michael Janelle (USA) Tokyo Joes/Go Lite16:40.66
41. Nick Martin (USA) Trek-Vw16:42.11
42. Charles Jenkins (USA) Cytomax/Khs16:50.45
43. Andy Schultz (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale16:57.36
44. Jason Sager (USA) Hotel San Jose/Cannondale17:03.21
45. Ben Thompson (USA) Santiam Bicycles/ Breakaway17:10.41
46. Nick Ranno (USA) Trek/Vw17:32.74
47. Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center18:05.63
48. Clint Muhlfeld (USA) Sportsman Ski Hau-Cannondale18:42.53
49. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek Vw18:54.60
50. Mike Andres (USA) Tm Chico20:22.89
51. Aren Timmel (USA) Soul Craft20:58.98
52. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs22:19.36
53. Troy Wells (USA) Tiaa-Cref23:11.81
54. Gordon Yanota (USA) Flat Tire Bike Shop23:13.39
55. Brig Brandt (USA) Bend Elite23:50.64
56. Carlos Mayoral (Mex) Turbo23:53.20
57. Patrick Bush (USA) Clif Bar24:22.12
58. Noah Singer (USA) Bearnaked/Cannondale24:26.41
59. Ryan Artale (USA)24:29.80
60. Mike Joos (USA) Flc27:21.51
61. Nicholas Stevens (GBr) Fuentes Design/Waltworks27:35.40
62. Andrew Freye (USA) Bikeman.Com/Salsa Cycles28:00.25
63. Steve Kinney (USA) Steven K Sports28:07.73
64. Lance Runyan (USA) Titus Cycles28:38.51
65. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - Btd29:22.78
66. Austin Carroll (USA) Team Devo29:32.18
67. Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor30:58.60
68. Kamden Reedy (USA) Titus Cycles31:22.74
69. Paul Freiwald (USA) Titus Cycles31:27.31
70. Daniel Corum (USA) Inland/Rtd32:42.67
71. Lucas Livermon (USA) Cylcing Spoken Here37:19.46
72. Shannon Boffeli (USA) Revolution Mtn Sports/Crank Bros37:36.92
73. Matt Freeman (USA) Team Redlands/Trek39:27.61
74. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Devo43:35.67
75. Noah Holcomb (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondalelapped
DNF. Patrick Brown (USA) Trek/Vw
DNF. Kyle Dixon (USA) Bicycle Warehouse
DNF. Paul Hanson (USA)
DNF. Rick Wetherald (USA) Tamarack Resort
DNF. Ariel Lindsley (USA) Maverick
DNF. Bear Perrin (USA) Kenda/Jamis
DNF. Roddi Lega (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNF. Gordon Yanota (USA) Wheelsinmotion/Giant
DNF. Christian Favata (USA) Overlookmtb/Hutchinson/Spy
DNF. Cale Redpath (USA) 3d Racing
DNF. Mike West (USA) Maverick
DNF. Travis Woodruff (USA) Litespeed/Pcw
DNF. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis
DNF. Perry Paolini (USA) Amgen Cycling
DNF. Hal Helbock (USA) Cytomax/Khs
JR Expert Men 16 & Under
1. Flavio De-Luna (Mex)1:55:27.00
2. Adam Brooks (USA) Oregon Adv2:04:26.51
3. Brandon Lee (USA) Trek/Vw/Jb2:36:35.09
JR Expert Men 18 & Under
1. Michael Cummings (USA) Kenda/Cycl2:22:33.76
2. Travis Livermon (USA) Cycling Sp2:26:45.08
3. Chance Noble (USA)2:28:44.82
4. Tristan Uhl (USA) Balance Ba2:31:53.52
5. Kirk Turner (USA) Giant2:37:51.00
6. Chris Peterson (USA) Devo2:38:15.33
7. Ethan Gilmour (USA) Coyote Hil2:42:47.13
8. Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Coyot2:46:30.72
9. Ian Delaney (USA) Red Rock R2:49:36.49
10. Ryan Harrison (USA) Devolapped
11. Art Nelsen (USA)lapped
DNF. Menso De Jong (USA) Santa Cruz
DNF. Matthew Rotroff (USA) Btd/Inland
DNF. Pablo Rodriguez (Mex) Turbo
JR Expert Women 18 & Under
1. Danae York (USA) Velobum.Co2:15:24.13
2. Essence Barton (USA) Devo2:18:28.83
3. Rachel Throop (USA) Devo2:26:20.15
4. Deidre York (USA) Velobum.Co2:28:07.00
5. Amy Cox (USA) Kenda2:34:36.73
6. Paula Aparicio (Gtm) Cannondalelapped
DNF. Stephanie Schlaack (USA) Cannondale
DNF. Jessica Maier (USA Fetish Cycling


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login