Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 7/06 5:56 am - Women's Road World Cup #6


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/06
 

GP Feminas Castilla y Leon: World Cup Spain

1. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Univega Pro Cycling Team3:22:42
2. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
3. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
4. Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team
5. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
6. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Teamall s.t.
7. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas0:04
8. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas0:05
9. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai0:11
10. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team0:15
11. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:31
12. Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Russian National Team
13. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
14. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team
15. Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
16. Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
17. Sharon Van Dromme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interimall s.t.
18. Annette Beutler (Sui) Elk Haus Nö0:34
19. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
20. Sofie Goor (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interimboth s.t.
21. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai0:36
22. Laure Werner (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim
23. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cyclingboth s.t.
24. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:38
25. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas1:05
26. Adrie Visser (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
27. Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team
28. Kimberly Bruckner Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cyclingall s.t.
29. Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team1:07
30. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai1:10
31. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling2:34
32. Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeass.t.
33. Andrea Knecht (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team4:13
34. Sarah Duster (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team
35. Belen Lopez (Esp) Spanish National Teamboth s.t.
36. Helen Kelly (Aus) Elk Haus Nö4:15
37. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Elk Haus Nö
38. Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
39. Katia Longhin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
40. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
41. Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
42. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
43. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
44. Emma Johansson (Swe) Bizkaia-Panda
45. Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team
46. Trine Hansen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
47. Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
48. Sarah Grab (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team
49. Josephine Groenveld (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
50. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
51. Miek Vyncke (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim
52. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team
53. Iosune Murillo Elkano (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda
54. Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda
55. Ana Henestrosa (Esp) Spanish National Team
56. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
57. Angela Brodtka (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Teamall s.t.
58. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan4:20
59. Zita Urbonaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattans.t.
60. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim4:21
61. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungs.t.
62. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line4:26
63. Kathryn Watt (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam5:59
64. Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam7:05
65. Xiong Ying Ruan (Chn) Giant Pro Cyclings.t.
66. Nekane Lasa (Esp)7:16
67. Claire Baxter (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam8:25
68. Yunmei Wu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
69. Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Bizkaia-Pandaboth s.t.
70. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line9:50
71. Yanxia Jiang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling11:04
72. Ana Belen Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Teams.t.
73. Alicia Palop Rubio (Esp)11:24
74. Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp)11:31
75. Lise Christensen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai12:07
76. Isabella Wieser (Aut) Elk Haus Nös.t.
77. Fatima Blazquez Lozano (Esp)12:45
78. Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Spanish National Team13:23
79. Arantzazu Azpiroz (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda14:31
80. Maitane Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Bizkaia-Pandas.t.
Starters: 112
Classified: 80.
World Cup standings
1. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Univega Pro Cycling Team219 pts
2. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling145
3. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung140
4. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling120
5. Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team105
6. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team92
7. Annette Beutler (Sui) Elk Haus Nö79
8. Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team75
9. Sarah Ulmer (NZl)75
10. Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas75
11. Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team63
12. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas60
13. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Univega Pro Cycling Team59
14. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team59
15. Tina Mayolo Pic (USA)57
16. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai55
17. Olga Slyusareva (Rus)53
18. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team52
19. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung51
20. Katherine Bates (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung35
21. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan34
22. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago34
23. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) A.S. Team F.R.W32
24. Nicole Brändli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team30
25. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team27
26. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan27
27. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas27
28. Tamara Boyd (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'Agen26
29. Gina Grain (Can) Giant Pro Cycling24
30. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team23
31. Sofie Goor (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim22
32. Marianne Vos (Ned)21
33. Sharon Van Dromme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim15
34. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team15
35. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line14
36. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas13
37. An Van Rie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam11
38. Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Marsciano11
39. Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling10
40. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team9
41. Hayley Brown (Aus)8
42. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W7
43. Sarah Duster (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team6
44. Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team6
45. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan6
46. Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling5
47. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai5
48. Tanja Hennes (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team4
49. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'Agen4
50. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai3
51. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam3
52. Larissa Kleinmann (Ger)3
53. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team2
54. Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team2
55. Melissa Holt (NZl)2
56. Kate Nichols (Aus)2
57. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim1
58. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago1
59. Nikki Egyed (Aus)1
60. Catherine Sell (NZl)1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login