Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 11/06 3:00 am - CDN Results from Europe


Posted by Editoress on 05/11/06
 

I am currently competing in Belgium with the High 5 Sports Nutrition/RDS Bikes team. Here are the results from the 71st Grote Prijs Stad Vilvoorde 1.12 Elite race on May 9th.

I am here until June 19th racing in Elite and Professional Kermesse events and Interclub events in preparation for the Canadian National Espoir Road Race Championships.

Per Strom


Grote Prijs Stad Vilvoorde - 119km

1. Kevin Ista (Veloclub De Roubaix-Lille Metropole) 2:40:00
2. Jan Bluekens (V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club)
3. Kevin Putseys (K.W.C . Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.)
4. Karel Pattyn (Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme)
5. Michael Polazzi (Team Storez Vc Ath)
6. Tom Vlerick (Pacco - St Martinus Ct - Kerksken)
7. Guy Van Broekhoven (Van Der Vorst Cycling Team)
8. Nico Indekeu (Snake Cycling Team V.Z.W. Koningshooikt)
9. Koen Van Kerckhoven (K.S.W. De Demerspurters Haacht-Betekom)
10. Per Strom (High 5 Sports Nutrition/RDS Bikes)
11. Lionel Syne (Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois)
12. Patrick Van Roosbroeck (Pacco - St Martinus Ct - Kerksken Kerksken)
13. Steve Schets (Vlaams-Brabantse Afdeling)
14. Michael Goossens (New Heebra Cycling Team)
15. Michael Naessens (M.D. Cycling)
16. Raf Vanhove (Sport En Moedig - Genk Vzw)
17. Dimitri Sommeryns (Scott Usa Cycling Team)
18. Tom Borremans (Van Der Vorst Cycling Team)
19. Mark Borms (Van Der Vorst Cycling Team)
20. Guy Jacobs (Md Ct Team)
21. Jacco Ringelberg (Zrtc Theo Middelkamp)
22. Christophe Vandoren (Poorten Feryn Team)
23. Kurt Bogaerts (Vlaams-Brabantse Afdeling)
24. Maxime Legros (Royal Cyclist´S Pesant Club Liegeois)
25. Bart Van Speybroek (Mez Team Belgium- Snellegem)
26. Andrew Mcquaid (Sean Kelly Team)
27. Matthew Brindle (Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam)
28. Tom Penninckx (Cycling Team-Thielemans & Co - Reynaers)
29. Nico Van Gijsegem (Wielerteam Atom - Denderhoutem)
30. Alistair Stoddart (Bouwelse Wielervr. Polydak C.T. V.Z.W.)
31. Kim Tesseur (Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.)
32. Bart Laeremans (Vlaams-Brabantse Afdeling)
33. Timmy Van Cleemputte (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)
34. Richard Heathcote (Individueel)
35. Tim Cassidy (Sean Kelly Team)
36. Wim Detobel (Nht Cyclingteam Tielen V.Z.W.)
37. Tom Horemans (W.C. Vos Sportief Sint- Lenaarts)
38. Wim De Vries (K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.)
39. Julien Goossens
40. James Millard (Bouwelse Wielervr. Polydak C.T. V.Z.W.)
41. Peter Maes (Alfons Kon. W.C. De Rupelspurters Boom)
42. Wim Van Moer (Vlaams-Brabantse Afdeling)
43. Michael Charles (Cc Cambresien)
44. Danny Van Capellen (Wielerteam Atom - Denderhoutem)
45. Dries De Roeck (Wk Noord West Brabant)
46. Christophe De Reuse (Grontmij Cycling Team - Zottegem)
47. Glenn Poleunis (Vlaams-Brabantse Afdeling)
48. Pierre Heraly (Velo Club Blancs Gilets Grez-Doiceau)
49. Bruno Richir (Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen)
50. Jurgen De Reys (Wsc Hand In Hand Baal)
51. David Beulens (Daikin Team Asse)
52. Steven Vermaelen (V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club)
53. Martin Arnaud
54. Koen De Rijck (Van Der Vorst Cycling Team)
55. Niko De Meeter (Van Eyck Sport)
56. Koen Iwens (K.S.W. De Demerspurters Haacht-Betekom)
57. Steven Dierickx (Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam)
58. Micheal Muusse
59. Tom Bertels (Nht Cyclingteam Tielen V.Z.W.)
60. Willem Verhaert (Pacco - St Martinus Ct - Kerksken)
61. Jean-Pierre Feryn
62. Kris Nys (Scott Usa Cycling Team)
63. Cor Van Someren (Kon. W.C. De Rupelspurters Boom)
64. Jerome Baugnies (Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen Wbv)
65. Bert Goossens (Scott Usa Cycling Team)
66. Kevin Selleslagh (Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam)
67. Sven Sarens (Kon. W.C. De Rupelspurters Boom)
68. Jurgen De Smet (Wielerteam Atom - Denderhoutem)
69. PAUK Kneppers
70. Pieter Israel (Willebrord Wil Vooruit)
71. Luc Mans (Wk Noord West Brabant)
72. Mark Cassidy (Sean Kelly Team)
73. Gerry Van Den Eynde (Van Der Vorst Cycling Team)
74. Steven Vranckx (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)
75. Michel Tourwe (Wk Noord West Brabant)
76. Erwin Grijseels (Sporting Club Meerse - Kluisbergen)
77. Danny Dierckx (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)
78. Eoin Concannon (Sean Kelly Team)
79. Christophe Beddegenoodts (Vlaams-Brabantse Afdeling)
80. Steven Vanmolecot (Wielerteam Atom - Denderhoutem)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login