Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 12/06 9:29 am - Le Grand Prix Raphaël Lévy


Posted by Editoress on 05/12/06
 

Le Grand Prix Raphaë:l Lévy Bellefeuille QC, May 7th

Photos

Senior 1/2 Men
1. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Sleeman Clear Energie)2:02:27
2. David Veilleux (Louis Garneau Optik)
3. Jean-Sébastien Béland (Volkswagen Trek)
4. Jean- François Laroche (Sleeman Clear Energie)
5. Joël Dion- Poitras (Calyon Litespeed)
6. Michael Norton (Nerac/Outdoorlights.)all s.t.
7. David O'Brien (CIBC Wood-Gundy)0:05
8. Sean Wakefield (Ride with Rendall)0:19
9. Vincent Courcy (CVM-Cycles Régis)
10. Charly Vives (Calyon Litespeed)
11. Jean- Sébastien Perron (Calyon Litespeed)
12. Mathias Letendre (Ste-Foy-QC Metro)
13. Stephen Keeping (Lunenburg CC)
14. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Sleeman Clear Energie)
15. Phil Cortes (Louis Garneau Optik)
16. Alexandre Charest (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
17. Martin Picard (Espoirs Laval)
18. Georges-Edouard Duquette (Indépendant-RP)
19. Dominique Rollin (Vélo Club Roubaix)
20. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
21. Alexandre Cloutier (Volkswagen Trek)
22. Clovis Auger (Volkswagen Trek)
23. Hugues Lapointe (Espoirs Laval)
24. Ryan Belliveau (Espoirs Laval)
25. Pascal Bussière (Indépendant)
26. Alexandre Frappier (Biogen Idec)
27. Nicholas Rowe (Espoirs Laval)
28. Sébastien Moquin (Sleeman Clear Energie)
29. Daniel Belleville (Sleeman Clear Energie)
30. Alexi Richer (Premier Tech)
31. David Gruber (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
32. Alistair Howard (Espoirs Laval)
33. Ariel De Cardenas (Premier Tech)
34. Pierre Boilard (Indépendant-RP)all s.t.
35. Dave Mustaikis (Premier Tech)
36. Eric Boily (Volkswagen Trek)
37. Alexandre Lavallée (Louis Garneau Optik)
38. Sebastien Rousseau (Premier Tech)
39. Alexandre Aubiès- Trouilh (Ste-Foy-Qc Metro)
40. Brooke Boocock (Calyon Litespeed)
41. Alexandre Nadeau (Sleeman Clear Energie)
42. Maxime Vives (Calyon Litespeed)
43. Carl Desroches (Calyon Litespeed)
44. Thierry Laliberté (Sportif Bromont)
45. Raphaël Tremblay (Volkswagen Trek)
46. Ian Carbonneau (CIBC Wood Gundy)
47. Jean- François Fortin (Cinelume-Cycles Performanc)
48. Nick Tosques (Martin Swiss/Sports-Experts)
49. Yves Lefebvre (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
50. Benjamin Martel (Sleeman Clear Energie)
51. John Malois (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
52. David Gagnon (Sportif Bromont)
53. John Large (West of Quebec Wheelers)
54. François Brunelle (Sleeman Clear Energie)all s.t.
55. érik Lyman (Calyon Litespeed)0:35
56. Yann Deville (CIBC Wood-Gundy)0:40
57. Martin Caya (Drummond)6:27
58. Paul Migner (CIBC Wood-Gundy)10:31
59. Neil Schiemann (Ottawa Bicycle Club)14:42
FONT COLOR="#0033FF">Junior Men - 60.5 km
1. Cédrick Bourgeois (André Cycle/idCad)1:35:16
2. David Nadeau (CIBC Wood-Gundy)0:09
3. Guillaume Boivin (André Cycle/idCad)s.t.
4. William Goodfellow (André Cycle/idCad)0:10
5. François Chabot (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
6. Jean- Félix Perreault (Espoirs Laval)
7. André Tremblay (André Cycle/idCad)
8. Marc Dugas (Vélo Club Longueuil)
9. Philippe Boisvert (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)all s.t.
10. Arnaud Papillon (Vélo Club Longueuil)0:14
11. Charles Gervais-La (Vélo Club Longueuil)
12. Pier- Luc Croteau (Espoirs Laval)
13. Francis Morin (Indépendant)
14. Frédéric Boivin (André Cycle/idCad)
15. Stéphan Lambert (André Cycle/idCad)
16. Vincent Blouin (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)
17. Tommy Barriault (André Cycle/idCad)
18. Christophe Cornellier (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
19. Vincent Quirion (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)
20. Vincent Veilleux- Lessard (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)all s.t.
21. Thomas Fortin (Volkswagen Trek)0:30
22. Marc Allard (Volkswagen Trek)0:37
23. Dominic Cantin (Vélo Club Longueuil)
24. Guillaume Blais- Dufour (Volkswagen Trek)both s.t.
25. Jean-François Helms (Espoirs Laval)17:42
26. Alexander Doyle (Dynamiks Contrecoeur)s.t.
FONT COLOR="#0033FF">Senior 1 Women - 55km
1. Amanda Shaw (Indépendant)1:40:12
2. Marie- Pier Bédard (Marinoni-Cadence)
3. Julie Sanders (Xprezo)
4. Mathilde Hupin- Debeurme (Sportif Bromont)
5. Annie Gervais (Martin Swiss Cycle)
6. Marie-Caroline Côté (Équipe Cascades)
7. Véronique Labonté (Équipe Cascades)
8. Isabelle Riedl (Indépendant-RP)all s.t.
9. Anne-Marie Koszegi (Martin Swiss Cycle)0:07
10. Jodi Bilek- Deville (Équipe Cascades)4:59
11. Marie- Eve Racicot (La Cabosse d'Or)6:27
12. Marie-Elaine Lalonde (Martin Swiss Cycle)
13. Sarah Coney (Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
FONT COLOR="#0033FF">Junior Women - 49.5 km
1. Raphaelle Chrétien (Acidose Lactique)1:35:05
2. Ariane Levasseur (Dynamiks Contrecoeur)at 1:11
3. Catherine Rainville - Avon (Vélo Club Longueuil)5:13
4. Lysanne Fratelli (Elicycle/Sports-Experts)5:32
5. Catherine Couture (Lapraicycle)11:43
6. Valérie Crête (Vélo Club Longueuil)13:10


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login