Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 14/06 7:56 am - Madrid World Cup XC: Women's Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/06
 

Madrid MTB XC World Cup #2 Madrid, Spain

Reports made possible with the support of Vélirium Mountain Bike Festival

1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:39:11
2. Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Spiuk Illes Balears1:41:06
3. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak-Ergon1:42:20
4. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto1:42:20
5. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racing1:42:24
6. Lene Byberg (Nor) Bikin'cyprus Int.1:43:51
7. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc1:44:04
8. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui1:44:22
9. Rosara Joseph (NZl)1:44:28
10. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects1:44:39
11. Ren Chengyuan (Chn)1:44:45
12. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Sportsstar Focus1:44:45
13. Nina Gohl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:45:02
14. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's MTB1:45:11
15. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto1:45:14
16. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven1:45:20
17. Maria Ostergren (Swe)1:45:26
18. Saskia Elemans (Ned)1:45:35
19. Jingling Wang (Chn)1:45:51
20. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)1:46:03
21. Adelheid Morath (Ger)1:46:07
22. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) Fuji Bikes1:46:18
23. Willow Koerber (USA)1:46:21
24. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racing Team1:46:24
25. Katrin Schwing (Ger)1:46:24
26. Eva Lechner (Ita)1:46:45
27. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects1:46:58
28. Katerina Nash (Cze)1:47:06
29. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)1:47:12
30. Annika Smail (NZl)1:47:31
31. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)1:47:38
32. Kelli Emmett (USA)1:47:59
33. Laura Turpijn (Ned)1:48:08
34. Heather Irmiger (USA)1:48:15
35. Wendy Simms (Can) Velo Bella - Kona1:48:17
36. Renata Bucher (Sui)1:48:32
37. Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp)1:48:48
38. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek Volkswagen Pro Factory Team1:48:59
39. Githa Michiels (Bel)1:49:08
40. Nina Homovec (Slo)1:49:10
41. Pia Sundstedt (Fin) Rocky Mountain Business Objects1:49:29
42. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team R.A.C.E.1:49:35
43. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre International1:49:39
44. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)1:49:47
45. Esther Suss (Sui) Ghost International Racing Team1:49:47
46. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb1:49:48
47. Daniela Louis (Sui)1:49:51
48. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)1:50:00
49. Arielle Van Meurs (Ned)1:50:10
50. Severine Hansen (Fra) Scott Les 2 Alpes1:50:35
51. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim Full-Dynamix1:50:48
52. Janka Stevkova (Svk) Max Cursor1:50:57
53. Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg1:51:00
54. Jenny Copnall (GBr)1:51:04
55. Helene Marcouyre (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour1:51:14
56. Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)1:51:27
57. Elina Sophokleous (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.1:51:48
58. Sara Bresnick (USA)1:52:01
59. Maria Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg1:52:02
60. Sarah Koba (Sui)1:52:13
61. Ruth Moll Marques (Esp)1:52:24
62. Sheju Mei (Chn)1:52:29
63. Elena Gaddoni (Ita)1:52:48
64. Franziska Rothlin (Sui) Kona Verbier Factory Team1:53:13
65. Trish Sinclair (Can) Scott1:53:15
66. Sue Thomas (GBr) Massi-Abarth1:53:34
67. Bettina Schmid (Sui)1:53:53
68. Jimena Florit (Arg) Luna Women's MTB1:54:11
69. Cecile Rode (Fra) Team Lapierre International1:54:24
70. Sandra Walter (Can) XO Felt1:54:30
71. Wei Fang (Chn)1:54:53
72. Inbar Ronen (Isr)1:55:12
73. Sarka Chmurova (Cze) Max Cursor1:55:25
74. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Massi-Abarth1:56:28
75. Caroline Mani (Fra) Massi-Abarth1:56:37
76. Caroline Jackson (GBr)1:57:03
77. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui)1:57:11
78. Lucia Vasquez Crespo (Esp)1:57:19
79. Emma Colson (Aus)1:57:40
80. Neus Parcerisses (Esp) Msc Bikes1:57:46
81. Kristine Danielson (USA)1:57:54
82. Ivanda Eiduka (Lat)1:58:02
83. Claire Baxter (Aus)1:58:40
84. Ying Liu (Chn)1:58:48
85. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Massi-Abarth1:58:53
86. Francisca Campos Salas (Chi)1:58:53
87. Nekane Lasa (Esp)1:59:01
88. Olivia Cascino (Fra) Egobike - 06 - Msc1:59:13
89. Anna Villar (Esp) Massi-Abarth1:59:21
90. Carla Salgado (Mex)1:59:46
91. Linda Larsen (Nor)2:00:02
92. Amy Hunt (GBr)2:00:38
93. Sonja Traxel (Sui) Kona Verbier Factory Team2:01:33
94. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp)2:01:58
95. Kristien Nelen (Bel)-1Lap
96. Genevieve Whitson (NZl)-1Lap
97. Elena Babikova Gogoleva (Rus)-1Lap
98. Marion Valette (Fra)-1Lap
99. Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)-1Lap
100. Muriel Bouhet (Fra)-1Lap
101. Audrey Wilst (Fra)-2Laps
102. Sarah Tescher (USA)-2Laps
103. Vanesa Fernandez Vidueira (Esp)-2Laps
104. Julie Cartner (GBr)-2Laps
DNF. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto
DNF. Katrin Leumann (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui
DNF. Martina Feldmann (Can) XO Felt
DNF. Berangere Wilst (Fra)
DNS. Sol Marques Roldan (Esp)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login