Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 14/06 11:14 am - Madrid World Cup XC: Men's Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/06
 

Madrid MTB XC World Cup #2 Madrid, Spain

Reports made possible with the support of Vélirium Mountain Bike Festival

1. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos2:02:18
2. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing2:02:19
3. Ralph Naf (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team2:02:49
4. Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team2:03:10
5. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team2:03:25
6. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing2:03:26
7. Michael Weiss (Aut) SRM Simplon Team2:03:49
8. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Cannondale-Vredestein2:03:49
9. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International2:04:36
10. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team2:05:03
11. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team2:05:39
12. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Team Full Dynamix2:05:47
13. Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team2:06:11
14. Nino Schurter (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team2:06:29
15. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Freebike Team2:06:32
16. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team2:06:38
17. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale-Vredestein2:06:38
18. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Groep Versluys-Sportstech-Landbouwkredie2:06:44
19. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Proflex2:06:47
20. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Pro Race Team2:07:50
21. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita) Team Salieri Arredoquattro2:07:55
22. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru/Gary Fisher2:08:03
23. Balz Weber (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui2:08:08
24. Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower MTB Team2:08:27
25. Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein2:08:27
26. Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp) Maxxis-MSC2:08:47
27. Karl Markt (Aut)2:08:52
28. Bas Peters (Ned) binnenvaart-merida2:09:10
29. Tony Longo (Ita) Team Mapei Merida 2:09:13
30. Gion Manetsch (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team2:09:22
31. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team2:09:28
32. Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Bianchi Agos2:09:39
33. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant-Racing-Team2:10:04
34. Christof Bischof (Sui) Bikin'cyprus Int.2:10:13
35. Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business Objects2:10:35
36. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Dolphin2:10:46
37. Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis2:10:49
38. Milan Spesny (Cze) Merida Biking Team2:10:55
39. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb2:10:59
40. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Pro Race Team2:11:03
41. Adam Craig (USA) Giant2:11:13
42. Seamus McGrath (Can) Felt2:11:18
43. Rene Tann (Ger) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher 2:11:25
44. Hakon Austad (Nor) Team Hoydahl2:11:35
45. Hannes Metzler (Aut)2:11:47
46. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team2:11:47
47. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)2:11:47
48. Todd Wells (USA) GT2:12:14
49. Tim Bohme (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike2:12:23
50. Jochen Kaess (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike2:12:27
51. Yury Trofimov (Rus)2:12:29
52. Julio Humberto Caro Silva (Col)2:12:33
53. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International2:12:34
54. Jose Manuel Garcia Rodriguez (Esp) Maxxis-MSC2:12:37
55. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek Volkswagen Pro Factory Team2:12:37
56. Davy Coenen (Bel)2:13:04
57. Stephane Tempier (Fra) Scott Les 2 Alpes2:13:04
58. Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) Bianchi Agos2:13:07
59. Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing2:13:14
60. Philip Spencer (GBr) Bikin'cyprus Int.2:13:14
61. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Hard Rock FRW 2:13:34
62. Filip Eberl (Cze)2:13:50
63. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)2:13:53
64. Steffen Thum (Ger)2:13:58
65. Torsten Marx (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike2:14:03
66. Jader Zoli (Ita) Ktm International Team2:14:08
67. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Massi-Abarth2:14:11
68. Dario Acquaroli (Ita)2:14:15
69. Francois Bailly Maitre (Fra) Scott Les 2 Alpes2:14:21
70. Joan Llordella Prat (Esp)2:14:26
71. Jurg Graf (Sui)2:14:33
72. Michael Broderick (USA)2:14:53
73. Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)2:15:10
74. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Maxxis2:15:17
75. Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Australian National Team2:15:41
76. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Team Orbea2:15:50
77. Frank Schotman (Ned)2:16:01
78. Nicolas Filippi (Fra) Scott Les 2 Alpes2:16:07
79. Clinton Robert Avery (NZl)2:16:12
80. Murray Spink (Aus)2:16:13
81. Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (Esp) Massi-Abarth2:16:18
82. Joris Boillat (Sui)2:16:26
83. James Ouchterlony (GBr) Massi-Abarth2:16:38
84. Andi Weinhold (Ger)2:16:43
85. Yannick Bernasconi (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui2:17:00
86. Eloj Gispert Labarta (Esp) Massi-Abarth2:17:13
87. Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Egobike - 06 - Msc2:17:16
88. Bjorns Brems (Bel)2:17:18
89. Rick Evers (Ned)2:17:31
90. Thomas Roccaro (Sui) Kona Verbier Factory Team2:17:37
91. Marco Schatzing (Ger)2:17:46
92. Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour2:17:57
93. Andras Melts (Hun)2:18:06
94. Christoph Soukup (Aut)2:18:24
95. Tobias Witzak (Ger)2:18:31
96. Maxim Gogolev (Rus)2:18:40
97. Simon Richardson (GBr)2:19:04
98. Ivan Schalbetter (Sui)2:19:27
99. Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor) Team Hoydahl2:19:29
100. Marcus Roy (NZl)2:19:36
101. Hans Becking (Ned)2:19:47
102. Perren Delacour (Aus)2:19:57
103. Michael Giraud (Fra) Team Lapierre International2:20:03
104. Axel Bult (Ned)2:20:03
105. Francisco Javrier Macias Bonano (Esp)2:20:16
106. Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)2:20:19
107. Martin Matrat (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour2:20:29
108. Szilard Buruczki (Hun)2:20:37
109. Denis Vorontsov (Rus)2:20:46
110. Friedeman Schmude (Ger)2:20:54
111. Raffael Schmid (Sui) Fischer-BMC2:20:55
112. Jose Carlos Macias Bonano (Esp)2:20:58
113. Fabien Manfe (Fra) Egobike - 06 - Msc2:21:04
114. Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Ktm International Team2:21:13
115. Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Kona Verbier Factory Team2:21:23
116. Petter Jorgensen (Nor)2:21:46
117. Jiri Novak (Cze)2:21:48
118. Jochen Concocelli (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International2:21:52
119. Robert Odink (Sui) Kona Verbier Factory Team2:21:54
120. Lachlan Norris (Aus)2:21:55
121. Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Esp)2:21:55
122. James Maebus (Aus)2:22:17
123. Marcel Wildhaber (Sui)2:22:39
124. Vincent Lombardi (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour2:22:44
125. Tim Ottens (Ned)2:22:55
126. Rotem Ishai (Isr)2:23:25
127. Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)2:23:42
128. Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned)2:23:55
129. Ian Bibby (GBr)2:24:04
130. Luka Kodra (Slo)2:24:36
131. Julian Adrada Rodriguez (Esp)2:25:52
132. Burry Stander (RSA)2:25:55
133. Marc Colom (Fra)2:26:21
134. Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team2:26:44
135. Silvio Bundi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team-1Lap
136. Lukas Sablik (Cze)-1Lap
137. Patxi Cia (Esp)-1Lap
138. Patrick Gaudy (Bel)-1Lap
139. Alejandro Dario Gasco (Arg)-1Lap
140. Alessandro Peretto (Ita) Ktm International Team-1Lap
141. Dror Pekatch (Isr)-1Lap
142. Carl Decker (USA)-1Lap
143. Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Dolphin-2Laps
144. Thibault Legastelois (Fra) Team Lapierre International-2Laps
145. Oscar Vasquez Crespo (Esp)-2Laps
146. Sebastian Luciano Blanco (Arg)-2Laps
147. Frank Beemer (Ned) Dolphin-2Laps
148. Karel Videcky (Cze) Max Cursor-2Laps
149. Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Massi-Abarth-2Laps
150. Marc Perarnau Garcia Jo (Esp)-2Laps
151. Daniel Schutz (Sui)-2Laps
152. Francesc Freixer (Esp) MSC Bikes-2Laps
153. Miguel Angel Calvente Alonso (Esp)-2Laps
154. Cody Peterson (USA)-2Laps
155. Hilbert Wagenaar (Ned)-2Laps
156. Nicholas Ranno (USA)-2Laps
157. Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut)-2Laps
158. Lee Williams (GBr)-2Laps
159. Truls Haugseth (Nor) Team Hoydahl-2Laps
160. Joao Marinho (Por)-2Laps
161. Martin Lazarski (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects-2Laps
162. Marton Blazso (Hun)-2Laps
163. Robert Mennen (Ger)-2Laps
164. Jordi Vila Camps (Esp)-2Laps
165. Daniel Marques (Por)-2Laps
166. David Escolar Ballestero (Esp)-2Laps
167. Maarten Kemperman (Ned)-2Laps
168. David Manuel Matos (Por)-2Laps
169. Lukas Hanus (Svk) Merida Biking Team-2Laps
170. Nicodemos Protopapas (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.-2Laps
171. David Leiman (RSA)-2Laps
172. Bram Rood (Ned)-2Laps
173. William Bjergfelt (GBr)-2Laps
174. Marios Athanasiades (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.-2Laps
175. Shaun Lewis (Aus)-3Laps
176. Thomas Achouri (Bel)-3Laps
177. Marcel Groothuismink (Ned)-3Laps
178. Zoltan Tatrai (Hun)-3Laps
179. Mathieu Louis (Bel)-3Laps
180. Roland Golderer (Ger)-3Laps
181. Carlos Luengo Lopez (Esp)-3Laps
DNF. Jerome Chevalier (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour
DNF. Johann Pallhuber (Ita)
DNF. Jakob Diemer Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein
DNF. Marc Golz (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International
DNF. Romain Dewaele (Fra) Massi-Abarth
DNF. Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BH-SR. Suntour
DNF. Steven Roach (GBr)
DNF. Massimo De Bertolis (Ita)
DNF. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)
DNF. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Dolphin
DNF. Dariusz Batek (Pol) Lotto
DNF. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Proflex
DNF. Andras Parti (Hun)
DNF. Vaclav Jezek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb
DNF. Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Esp) MSC Bikes
DNF. David Pons Vila (Esp)
DNF. Miha Solar (Slo)
DNF. Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin
DNF. Oriol Morata Abril (Esp)
DNF. David Anchu Kogl (Ger)
DNF. Unai Yus Kerejeta (Esp)
DNF. Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory
DNF. Joris Massaer (Bel)
DNF. Eric Diaz Martin (Esp)
DNF. Michael Hutter (Sui)
DNF. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International
DNF. Lukas Kaufmann (Sui)
DNF. Marcos Moral Sanz (Esp)
DNF. Roberto Villa Garcia (Esp)
DNF. Daniel Ortiz Martinez (Esp)
DNF. Cedric Gaudy (Bel)
DNS. Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) Team Orbea


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login