Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 16/06 11:36 am - Bristol Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/06
 

Bristol Road Race Bristol Mountain Ski Resort (NY), May 13th

Pro 1/2 Men (72 miles/115.8km)

1. Damian Kurzawinski (ZM Cycle And Fitness)
2. Mike Mathis (Preferred Care/Qcc)
3. Todd Scheske (Preferred Care)
4. Brandon Crichton (Symmetrics Racing Team)
5. Dan Staffo (Handlebars/Bbc)
6. Paul Rego (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Veliknoja)
7. Isaac Smith (St. Catherines Cycling Club)
8. Justin Steeds (Waterloo Cycling Club)

9. Paul Komanecky (Preferred Care/Qcc)
10. Jay Joslyn (Shickluna)
11. John Roden (Shickluna)
12. Jason Valenti (Coachchris.Ca)
13. Craig Mattern (GVCC)
14. Chris Saunters (St. Catherines Cycling Club)
15. Charlie Bryer (New World)
16. Jonathan Prosser (Neworld Cycle)

17. Jason Skalski (Preferred Care/Qcc)
18. Dave Vulkets (Team Race)
19. Jordan Shepherd (Neworld Cycle)

DNF. R. Scott Hannan (Colavita Racing)
DNF. Rob Klinshaw (Shickluna)
DNF. Kevin Hazzard (New World)
DNF. Mike Luther (Preferred Care/Qcc)
DNF. Adam Garlapow (Shickluna)
DNF. Mark Hinnen (La Bicicletta/J.Lindeberg)
DNF. Ian Manning (Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team)
DNF. David Woolley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja)
DNF. Thomas Foster (Team Race)
DNF. Andrew Hunt
DNF. Jeff Hansen (Jet Fuel)
DNF. Matthew Guse (Waterloo Cycling Club)

DNF. Christopher Cioccio (Color Me Safe Racing)

Women (54 miles/86.9km)

1. Anne Guzman (Terry Precision Cycling)
2. Kerry Litka (Terry Precision)
3. Krystal Jeffs
4. Anna Tratnyek (Terry Precision)

5. Shelly Reynolds (Tvc/Mission In Motion)
6. Laura Vandewall (Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill)
7. Yvette Labombard (Jw Dundees)
8. Amy Kneale (Velo Bella Kona)
9. Naomi Cermak (Hamilton Cycling)
10. Jennifer Wagner (GVCC)
11. Carol Heckman (Terry Precision)
12. Kerry Traynor (Handlebars/Qcc)
13. Marsha Kapinus (Mission In Motion Cycling / Tvc)
14. Cindy Dunn (GVCC)
15. Charlsie Donnelly (Tvc/Mission In Motion)
16. Marianne Fleckenstein
17. Mary Dangelo (Qcc/Fortistar Handlebars)
18. Chelsea Reynolds (Tvc/Mission In Motion)
19. Rosemary Garlapow (Terry Precision)
DNF. Christina Michael (University Of Rochester)
DNF. Heather Mclendon (University Of Rochester)
DNF. Tracey Covell (Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill)
DNF. Karen Watson (Mcmaster Cycling Club)

CAT 3 (72 miles/115.8km)

1. Don Sproull (Chriscookies/Swan Cycles/Flcc)
2. Randy Eadie (Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill Cycling Team)
3. Brian Cardona (Nalgene-R3)
4. Bob Dahl (Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill)
5. Chris Riley (Preferred Care/Qcc)
6. Gary Egan (Full Moon Vista)
7. Robert Dietrick (J.W. Dundee's Lagers & Ales Cycling Team)
8. William Nicholson (Colavita Cny)
9. Kevin Mahoney (J.W. Dundee's / Gvcc / Interlakes Cyling)
10. Paul Amaral (Newmarket Eagles Cc)
11. Mike Mcknight (Nalgene-R3)
12. Al Lombart (Ivoiptech By Fmv/Gvcc)
13. Ed Munch (Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill)
14. Volodymyr Spantchak (Full Moon Vista)
15. Richard Strong (King Street Cycles)
DNF. Jeremy Bickling (Hollyloft Cycling Team)
DNF. Brian Hahn (Colavita Cny-Spokepost.Com)
DNF. John Mccormick (The Hub Bicycle Club)
DNF. Brett Mckay (Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill)
DNF. Dwight Roth (Jw Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team)
DNF. Chris Wood (True North Cycles)
DNF. Taylor Hogan (J.W. Dundee's / Gvcc / Interlakes Cyling)

Master 35+ (54 miles/86.9km)

1. Robert Douglas (GVCC)
2. Michael Moore (Team Race)
3. Gregory Cushing (D'ornella's Racing Team)
4. Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas/Delta Graphics Racing)

5. Brandon Furber (Unatt)
6. David Faso (Colavita Racing)
7. Michael Beaudrie (Full Moon Vista/Gvcc)
8. Chris Thomas (Nalgene-R3)
9. Ted Green (Owasco Velo Club)
10. Malcolm Eade (D'ornellas/Delta Graphics Racing)
11. Ed Baumgartner (Schuss Ski & Bike Shop)
12. Stanley Skotnicki (Fortistar/Handlebars Cycle Co.)
13. Steven Toorongian (Bbc)
14. Trevor Holland (Unatt)
15. Thomas Eberlein (Color Me Safe)
16. Fred Hoyle (Sbrt - Dutch Wheelman)
17. Lawrence Beck
18. Jeff Felice (Dutch Wheelman Team/Sbrt)
19. Rob Goodwin (GVCC)
DNF. Bill Geraci (Fullmoon Vista/Gvcc)
DNF. Andy August (Park Ave Bike Shop)
DNF. Alan Cote (Ncc / Bikereg.Com)
DNF. Tony Hoffman (Noco)
DNF. Eric Larsson (Gvcc Rog-Towners)
DNF. Arthur Lyons (Unatt.)
DNF. Kenneth Wright (Ivoiptech By Fmv/Gvcc)

Master 45+ (54 miles/86.9km)

1. Glenn Swan (Flcc Chris's Cookies)
2. Robert Shultz (Sbrt/Dutch Wheelman)
3. Ernie Bayles (Flcc/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)
4. Michael Tersegno (Owasco Velo Club)
5. Michael Beggs (Central New York Cyclist)
6. Donal Fitterer (Chris Cookies / Flcc)
7. James Strong (Owasco Velo Club)
8. Attilio Nicosia (Bbc)
9. Guy Damiano (Mohawk Valley Bc)
10. John Mcclory (Buffalo Bicycling Club)
11. Bernard Marino (Owasco Velo Club)
12. John Kirch
13. Chuck Hasenauer (Rog/Gvcc)
DNF. Dave Burnside (GVCC)
DNF. Dan Fitch (Occ/Scar)
DNF. Richard Karaz (Central Ny Cyclist)
DNF. Christopher Fuller (Ag Edwardws/Buffalo Bicycling Club)
DNF. Pierre Perrin (D'ornellas/Delta Graphics)

CAT 4 (54 miles/86.9km)

1. Erik Grimm (Full Moon Vista)
2. Jeremy Wickham (Colavita Racing)
3. Eric Schepis (Colavita-Spokepost.Com)
4. Wayne Bray (Dick Sonne's Racing / Mvbc)
5. Cheyne Hoag
6. Jeff Zygo (GVCC)
7. Christopher Thompson (Psu Cycling)
8. Jason Dellilo (Jamis Racin Team)
9. Mike Loranty (Ag Edwards Cycling/ Suny Buffalo)
10. Doug Carlson
11. Aaron Dinoto (Rog Presented By Towners)
12. Mark Paris (Ccy-Park Ave / Gvcc)
13. Tim Rutman
14. John Hunter (University Of Rochester)
15. Andrew Ross (Colavita Spoke-Post.Com)
16. Bruce Hayward (Ccy Park Ave Bike)
17. Steve Johnsen
18. Brad Carbaugh (Red Door Bike & Ski)
19. Robert Fraser (Gvcc/Trailblazers)
20. Paul Dolan (Boston University)
21. Doug Rusho (GVCC)
22. David Hawkes
23. Peter Nuessle (Buffalo Bike Club)
24. Paul Knerr (Genesee Valley Cycling Club)
25. Jason Haight (Colavita/Spokepost.Com)
26. Carl Petruzelli (Ivoiptech By Fmv, Gvcc)
27. Scott Farrell
28. David Kina (Ag Edwards)
29. Charles Hamilton (Flcc/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)
30. Aaron Consaul (Gvcc / Trail Blazers)
31. Daniel Youhess
32. John Ormsby (Dick Sonne's Racing)
33. Greg Gray
34. Joe Walker (Ruud Racing Team/Tvc)
35. Dan Mckane
36. Doug Wabnitz (GVCC)
37. Brian Beach (Ruud Racing/Tvc)
DNF. John Compton (Colavita Cny)
DNF. Mark Dux (Jw Dundee's Cycling Team)
DNF. Craig Hannibal
DNF. Michael Lawler (Fortistar-Handlebars)
DNF. Mark Rowley (Jw Dundees Cycling Team /Gvcc)
DNF. Eric Truelson (Ccy/Park Ave Bike)
DNF. Benjamin Willis (A G Edwards Cycling/Bbc)
DNF. Alan Lehrer (University Of Rochester)

CAT 5 (38 miles/61km)

1. Brad Crosby
2. Casey Conte (Geneva Bicycle Center)
3. Ryan Nye
4. Todd Simonson (GVCC)
5. Tony Hoffman
6. Jeffrey Swing (Genesee Valley Cycling Club)
7. Gregg Radak (Ggvcc)
8. Mark Mccarthy (Genesee Valley Cycling Club)
9. Sam Ward (Ccy-Gvcc)
10. Jonathan Muhlbaier
11. Matthew Hanggi (GVCC)
12. Kevin Offhaus (Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill)
13. John Swan-Stone
14. Keith Buddendeck (Full Moon Vista / Gvcc)
15. Peter Hoag (GVCC)
16. Thomas Joynt (Ccy Racing)
17. Eldon Borgus
18. Mike Traxler (GVCC)
19. Mike Burri (GVCC)
20. Peter Blenkiron (Chris Cookies)
21. Michael Coreimigkia
22. David Noakes (GVCC)
23. Michael Davis
24. Robert Dakin
25. Cliff Mckay (GVCC)
26. Mike Norton
27. Larry Crouse
28. Jonathan Young (University Of Rochester)
29. Bob Canino (GVCC)
30. Scott Forbes
31. Robert Johnson (Red Door Bike & Ski)
32. Paul Swinburne (Onondaga Cycling Club)
33. Larry Holmquist (Tioga Velo Club)
34. Aaron Johnson
35. Curt Dechow
36. Dan Jarecke (Geneva Bike Shop)
37. Ben Greene
38. Mark Thompson
39. Andrew Dettman
40. John Frank (GVCC)
41. Kevin Hill (GVCC)
DNF. John Linehan
DNF. Jim Mclaughlin (GVCC)
DNF. David Hoag (GVCC)
DNF. Jeff Goodrich (Genesee Valley Cycling Club)
DNF. Kevin Lovell (Team Army)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login