Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 17/06 11:35 am - Tour de l'Aude: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/06
 

Tour de l'Aude France

Stage 6: Arzens to Montreal d'Aude ITT, 31.5 km

1. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team, 48:56
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, at 0:59
3. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 1:16
4. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 1:22
5. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago, 1:38
6. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 1:45
7. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago, s.t.
8. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 1:48
9. Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 2:08
10. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai, 2:12
11. Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team, 2:17
12. Edita Puncinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas, 2:22
13. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team, 2:29
14. Lyne Bessette (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 2:41
15. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 3:07
16. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team, 3:13
17. Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai, 3:23
18. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 3:32
19. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 3:43
20. Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team, 3:50
47. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 6:53

GC

1. Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team, 11:14:21
2. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team, at 2:03
3. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 2:10
4. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 3:00
5. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 3:09
6. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 3:19
7. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 3:31
8. Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 4:22
9. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 4:39
10. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai, 4:49
11. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 4:59
12. Edita Puncinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas, 5:12
13. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team, 5:18
14. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team, 5:40
15. Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team, 6:27
16. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago, 6:28
17. Lyne Bessette (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 6:52
18. Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai, 7:27
19. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago, 7:31
20. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team, 8:30
53. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 21:38

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login