Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 18/06 8:19 am - Tour de l'Aude: Stages 7a & 7b


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/06
 

Tour de l'Aude France

Stage 7a: Villegly to Villarzel Cabardes, 56.5 km

1. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:29:40
2. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team
3. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
4. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team, all s.t.
5. Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team, 0:12
6. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 0:16
7. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago
8. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
9. Edita Puncinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
10. Priska Doppmann (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team
11. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
12. Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team
13. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
14. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
15. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
16. Sharon Vandromme (Bel) Belgian National Team
17. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
18. Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team
19. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
20. Yanxia Jiang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling

54. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
79. Lyne Bessette (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, all s.t.


Stage 7b: Villegly to Grotte De Limousis, 69 km

1. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago, 2:02:20
2. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team, 1:24
3. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 1:32
4. Priska Doppmann (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team
5. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
6. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
7. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago
8. Edita Puncinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
9. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, all s.t.
10. An Van Rie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam, 1:38
11. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
12. Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
13. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team
14. Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team, all s.t.
15. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai, 1:44
16. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
17. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
18. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
19. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team
20. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team

74. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 7:16
DNS Lyne Bessette (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling

GC

1. Priska Doppmann (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team, 14:50:12
2. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 0:13
3. Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team, 0:20
4. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 0:57
5. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:06
6. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 1:14
7. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 1:26
8. Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 2:25
9. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago, 2:47
10. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 2:48
11. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai, 2:58
12. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team, 3:06
13. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 3:08
14. Edita Puncinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas, 3:09
15. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team, 3:27
16. Théresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team, 4:30
17. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago, 5:28
18. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team, 6:33
19. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 6:47
20. Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai, 7:47

51. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 25:19

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login