Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

May 20/06 10:12 am - Tour de l'Aude: Stage 9


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/06
 

Tour de l'Aude France

Stage 9: Axat to Station De Ski Mijanes/Donezan, 98 km

1. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 3:17:37
2. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, at s.t.
3. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:12
4. Edita Puncinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas, 3:01
5. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
6. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 3:26
7. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 3:51
8. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 4:49
9. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago, s.t.
10. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai, 10:00
11. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team
12. Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, both s.t.
13. Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai, 10:52
14. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 10:54
15. An Van Rie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam, 11:46
16. Sharon Vandromme (Bel) Belgian National Team, 13:3
17. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team, 14:04
18. Adrie Visser (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team, 14:06
19. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team, 14:08
20 .Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team

35. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 15:39

GC

1. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 21:07:05
2. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, at 0:14
3. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:25
4. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team, 2:13
5. Edita Puncinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas, 2:36
6. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team, 3:47
7. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 4:29
8. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 4:59
9. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago, 5:51
10. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team, 9:09
11. Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 11:1
12. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai, 11:43
13. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team, 12:44
14. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 13:14
15. Théresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team, 17:23
16. Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai, 17:51
17. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team, 19:33
18. Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team, 20:1
19. Adrie Visser (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team, 23:18
20. An Van Rie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam, 23:22

36. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling, 44:03

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login