Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 21/06 11:12 am - Spa-Francorchamps XC World Cup: Men's Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/06
 

Spa-Francorchamps World Cup
Reports made possible with the support of Vélirium Mountain Bike Festival

Men: 35.50 kms - Average speed : 15.79 km/h

1. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos2:14:53
2. Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Teamat 0:27
3. Ralph Näf (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team2:13
4. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Groep Versluys-Sportstech-Landbouwkredie3:36
5. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team5:10
6. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team5:15
7. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing6:53
8. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Proflex7:03
9. Jader Zoli (Ita) Ktm International Team7:11
10. Nino Schurter (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team7:16
11. Stéphane Tempier (Fra) Scott Les 2 Alpes7:23
12. Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International7:44
13. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team7:45
14. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Cannondale-Vredestein7:50
15. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International8:22
16. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher8:26
17. Hakon Austad (Nor) Team Hoydahl8:34
18. Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team9:09
19. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Team Orbea9:12
20. Nicolas Filippi (Fra) Scott Les 2 Alpes9:33
21. Balz Weber (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui9:53
22. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing10:04
23. Marek Galinski (Pol) 10:05
24. Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Bianchi Agos10:27
25. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant-Racing-Team10:41
26. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Pro Race Team10:50
27. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) 10:55
28. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 11:04
29. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Dolphin11:24
30. Ivan Seledkov (Rus) 11:35
31. François Bailly Maitre (Fra) Scott Les 2 Alpes11:40
32. Jérome Chevalier (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour11:45
33. Christoph Soukup (Aut) 11:46
34. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team12:19
35. Adam Craig (USA) Giant12:44
36. Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour12:58
37. Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business Objects13:20
38. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger) 13:25
39. Yury Trofimov (Rus) 13:34
40. Vaclav Jezek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb13:46
41. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Proflex13:50
42. Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) 13:58
43. Christof Bischof (Sui) Bikin'cyprus Int.14:06
44. Michael Weiss (Aut) SRM14:18
45. Joris Boillat (Sui) 14:26
46. Karl Markt (Aut) 14:48
47. Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis14:59
48. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team15:17
49. Filip Eberl (Cze) 15:20
50. Marcel Bartholet (Sui) 15:23
51. Bas Peters (Ned) 15:26
52. Michael Broderick (USA) 15:36
53. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale-Vredestein15:44
54. Milan Spesny (Cze) Merida Biking Team16:06
55. Nico Berckmans (Bel) 16:08
56. Klaus Nielsen (Den) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike16:11
57. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita) 16:13
58. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek Volkswagen Pro Factory Team16:20
59. Kryspin Pyrgies (Pol) Lotto16:39
60. Yannick Bernasconi (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui17:13
61. Hannes Metzler (Aut) 17:14
62. Philip Spencer (GBr) Bikin'cyprus Int.17:24
63. Martin Bratland (Nor) 17:32
64. Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing17:35
65. Daniel Suter (Sui) 18:04
66. Sébastien Hansen (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour18:04
67. Dominiek Ranson (Bel) 18:23
68. Maxime Marotte (Fra) Maxxis-Msc18:47
69. Petter Jorgensen (Nor) 19:26
70. Todd Wells (USA) GT24:38
71. Gion Manetsch (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team-1 Lap
72. Marcus Roy (NZl) -1 Lap
73. Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Ktm International Team-1 Lap
74. Steffen Thum (Ger) -1 Lap
75. Magnus Darvell (Swe) -1 Lap
76. Maxim Gogolev (Rus) -1 Lap
77. Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Massi-Abarth-1 Lap
78. Igor Bogdan (Ukr) -1 Lap
79. Samuel Schultz (USA) -1 Lap
80. Jürg Graf (Sui) -1 Lap
81. Thibault Legastelois (Fra) Team Lapierre International-1 Lap
82. Raffael Schmid (Sui) Fischer-Bmc-1 Lap
83. Chris Jongewaard (Aus) -1 Lap
84. Patrick Gaudy (Bel) -1 Lap
85. Tobias Witzak (Ger) -1 Lap
86. Rudolf Biedermann (Sui) -1 Lap
87. Till Marx (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team-1 Lap
88. Quincy Vens (Bel) Groep Versluys-Sportstech-Landbouwkredie-1 Lap
89. Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp) Maxxis-Msc-1 Lap
90. Denis Vorontsov (Rus) -1 Lap
91. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb-1 Lap
92. Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) -1 Lap
93. Lukas Hanus (Svk) Merida Biking Team-1 Lap
94. Carl Decker (USA) -1 Lap
95. Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team-1 Lap
96. Franz Hofer (Ita) -1 Lap
97. Rene Tann (Ger) -1 Lap
98. Shaun Lewis (Aus) -1 Lap
99. Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Dolphin-1 Lap
100. Marco Schätzing (Ger) -1 Lap
101. Romain Lejeune (Fra) Pro Race Team-1 Lap
102. Vincent Lombardi (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour-1 Lap
103. Bjorn Brems (Bel) Dolphin-1 Lap
104. Frank Schotman (Ned) -1 Lap
105. Joris Massaer (Bel) -1 Lap
106. Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory-1 Lap
107. Axel Bult (Ned) -1 Lap
108. Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) -1 Lap
109. Eero Jappinen (Fin) -1 Lap
110. William Bjergfelt (GBr) -1 Lap
111. Burry Stander (RSA) -1 Lap
112. Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) -1 Lap
113. Ivan Planzer (Sui) -1 Lap
114. Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) -1 Lap
115. Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) -1 Lap
116. Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr) -1 Lap
117. Leon De Jong (Ned) -1 Lap
118. Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor) Team Hoydahl-1 Lap
119. Robert Kircher (Aut) -1 Lap
120. Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour-1 Lap
121. Kristof Bomans (Bel) -1 Lap
122. Andi Weinhold (Ger) -1 Lap
123. Frank Beemer (Ned) Dolphin-1 Lap
124. Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) -1 Lap
125. Christopher Maletz (Ger) -1 Lap
126. Rick Evers (Ned) -1 Lap
127. Tim Bohme (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike-2 Laps
128. Martin Lazarski (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects-2 Laps
129. Martin Matrat (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour-2 Laps
130. Friedeman Schmude (Ger) -2 Laps
131. Torsten Marx (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike-2 Laps
132. Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) -2 Laps
133. Anze Bizjak (Slo) -2 Laps
134. Hans Becking (Ned) -2 Laps
135. Murray Spink (Aus) -2 Laps
136. Sam Jurekovic (USA) -2 Laps
137. Julio Humberto Caro Silva (Col) -2 Laps
138. Andreas Kugler (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team-2 Laps
139. Ivan Schalbetter (Sui) -2 Laps
140. Micha De Vries (Ned) Dolphin-2 Laps
141. Marc Golz (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International-2 Laps
142. Calle Friberg (Swe) -2 Laps
143. Wilco Verwegen (Ned) -2 Laps
144. David Leiman (RSA) -2 Laps
145. Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned) -2 Laps
146. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Pro Race Team-2 Laps
147. Peter Coddens (Bel) -2 Laps
148. Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) -2 Laps
149. Markus Bless (Sui) -2 Laps
150. Duncan Jamieson (GBr) -2 Laps
151. Cody Peterson (USA) -2 Laps
152. Tim Ottens (Ned) -2 Laps
153. James Maebus (Aus) -2 Laps
154. Jordy Luisman (Ned) -2 Laps
155. Stéphane Didelot (Bel) -2 Laps
156. Martin Skopek (Svk) -2 Laps
157. Onno Houwer (Ned) -2 Laps
158. Atse Ten Brinke (Ned) -2 Laps
159. Simon Apperloo (Ned) -2 Laps
160. Marios Athanasiades (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.-2 Laps
161. Karel Videcky (Cze) Max Cursor-2 Laps
162. Perren Delacour (Aus) -2 Laps
163. Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) -2 Laps
164. Jakob Diemer Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein-2 Laps
165. Alessandro Peretto (Ita) Ktm International Team-2 Laps
166. Jochen Concocelli (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International-2 Laps
167. Wilko Rochow (Ger) -2 Laps
168. Jochen Kaess (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike-2 Laps
169. Renay Groustra (RSA) -2 Laps
170. Cédric Gaudy (Bel) -2 Laps
171. Rotem Ishai (Isr) -2 Laps
172. Raf Van Hoof (Bel) -2 Laps
173. Marcel Groothuismink (Ned) -2 Laps
174. Luka Kodra (Slo) -2 Laps
175. Laurent Englebert (Bel) -2 Laps
176. Wouter Declercq (Bel) -2 Laps
177. Davy Mols (Bel) -2 Laps
178. Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) Kona Verbier Factory Team-2 Laps
179. Kristof Houben (Bel) -2 Laps
180. Maarten Krommendijk (Ned) -2 Laps
181. Thomas Achouri (Bel) -2 Laps
182. Nicodemos Protopapas (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.-3 Laps
183. Bas Mulder (Ned) -3 Laps
184. Kurt De Pooter (Bel) -3 Laps
185. Rolf Boon (Ned) -3 Laps
186. Robin Porters (Bel) -3 Laps
187. Mathieu Louis (Bel) -3 Laps
188. Pierre Quindot (Bel) -3 Laps
189. Davy Thienpont (Bel) -3 Laps
190. Bas De Bruin (Ned) -4 Laps
191. Lachlan Norris (Aus) -4 Laps
192. Lee Williams (GBr) -4 Laps
193. Nicholas Ranno (USA) -4 Laps
194. Guido Janssen (Bel) -4 Laps
195. Johan Wagenaar (Ned) -4 Laps
196. Kevin Raaymakers (Ned) -4 Laps
197. Hilbert Wagenaar (Ned) -4 Laps
198. Tom Geeraerts (Bel) -4 Laps
199. Bram Rood (Ned) -4 Laps
200. Peter Van Mil (Ned) -4 Laps
201. Thijs Laan (Ned) -4 Laps
202. Ruud Rentmeester (Ned) -4 Laps
203. Antoine Vanderstichelen (Bel) -4 Laps
DNF. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Freebike Team
DNF. Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team
DNF. Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein
DNF. Seamus McGrath (Can)
DNF. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team
DNF. Johann Pallhuber (Ita)
DNF. Tony Longo (Ita)
DNF. Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Bianchi Agos
DNF. Daniel McConnell (Aus)
DNF. Silvio Bundi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team
DNF. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)
DNF. Simon Richardson (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF. Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Esp) MSC Bikes
DNF. Steven Roach (GBr)
DNF. Martino Fruet (Ita)
DNF. Miha Solar (Slo)
DNF. Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin
DNF. Davy Coenen (Bel)
DNF. Olaf Rochow (Ger)
DNF. Dror Pekatch (Isr)
DNF. Michael Giraud (Fra) Team Lapierre International
DNF. Robert Odink (Sui) Kona Verbier Factory Team
DNF. Robert Mennen (Ger)
DNF. Maarten Kemperman (Ned)
DNF. Dries Hollanders (Bel)
DNF. Arnaud Grosjean (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour
DNF. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International
DNF. Nico Sabbe (Bel)
DNF. Sam Malfliet (Bel)
DNF. Jorgen Flion (Bel)
DNF. L. Muylaert (Bel)
DNF. Sander Bouwens (Ned)
DNF. Tim Wijnants (Bel) Dolphin
DNF. Andy Taildeman (Bel)
DNF. Peter Hafner (Aut)
DNF. Max Oste Macdonald (Swe)
DNF. Karel De Wael (Bel)
DNF. Hubert Pollinger (Ita)
DNF. Roland Abacherli (Sui)
DNF. Balint Nagy (Hun)
DNF. Joris Garrein (Bel)
DNF. Dariusz Batek (Pol) Lotto
DNF. Massimo Debertolis (Ita)
DNF. Dario Acquaroli (Ita)
DNS. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Dolphin
DNS. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Maxxis
DNS. Thomas Roccaro (Sui) Kona Verbier Factory Team
DNS. Steve De Wolf (Bel)
DNS. Hans Verbocht (Ned)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login