Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 24/06 12:16 pm - Bikes on Broadway Stage Race


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/06
 

Bikes on Broadway Stage Race - Saskatchewan Road Cup #2 Saskatoon SK, May 20-22

Hosted by Cycledelia Club

Stage 1 ITT
Cat 1/2
1. Bruce Copeland (Juventus)0:10:43
2. Cameron McKnight (ERTC)0:10:44
3. Jamie Sparling (Bicisport)0:10:50
4. Rob Britton (Giga Bike/LaZBoy)0:11:00
5. Devon Smibert (Synergy Racing Club)0:11:08
6. Andrew Nichol (Olympia VW- Kal Tire)0:11:09
7. Bob Veroba (Bicisport)0:11:11
8. Jesse James Collins (Bicisport)0:11:16
9. Ryan Hopping (ERTC )0:11:16
10. Bradley Kerr (Regina Cycle Club)0:11:24
11. Bill Ralph (FOG)0:11:25
12. Anthony Steenbergen (Team H&R Block)0:11:32
13. Daniel Nemetchek (Woodcock)0:11:38
14. Murray Carter (Ride With Rendall)0:11:42
15. Mike Bidiak (Juventus)0:11:47
16. Reid Dalgleish (Synergy Racing Club)0:11:51
17. Shawn Bunnin (Cycledelia/ Spoke n Sport)0:11:52
18. Matthew Walker (Cycledelia)0:11:55
19. Nathan Underwood (BCW/ Cycledelia)0:12:03
20. Stephen Ferris (ERTC)0:12:07
21. Ben Rempel (Cycledelia)0:12:10
22. Tim Bulger (ERTC)0:12:11
23. Tim Ogryzlo (Pedalhead Racing)0:12:23
24. Harley Borlee (Team H&R Block)0:12:26
25. Dave Brooks (Regina Cycle Club)0:12:26
26. Byron Davis (Pedalhead Racing)0:12:27
27. Steve German (The Bike Shop)0:13:01
28. Bernie Fagnan (Velocity)0:13:40
29. Dan Tomczak (FAE)0:17:03
Cat 3
1. Anthony Stadnyk (Bicisport)0:11:56
2. Jared Green (TRS Racing)0:11:59
3. Kevin Williams (Cycledelia)0:11:59
4. Frank Matus (Horizon)0:12:05
5. Corey Borolien (Cycledelia Racing Club)0:12:09
6. Bowen Neuhofer (Woodcock Cycle Works)0:12:12
7. Jason Lapierre (Speed Theory Cycling)0:12:16
8. James Purdy (Bicisport)0:12:19
9. Aaron Chappell (ERTC)0:12:20
10. Wayne Long (United Cycle Racing)0:12:23
11. Curtis Earl (Cycledelia Racing Club)0:12:26
12. Jason Doverspike (Tread the Thunder)0:12:30
13. Brian Kullman (Synergy Racing Club)0:12:34
14. Willy Urton (Rock & Road CC)0:12:37
15. Michael Johns (Central AB Bicycle)0:12:40
16. Lance Huber 0:12:43
17. Mark Russell (Cycledelia)0:12:59
18. Matt Martyniuk (Moose Jaw Pavers)0:13:01
19. Ryan Leibel (Regina Cycle Club)0:13:14
20. David Watson (Velocity Cycling Club)0:13:31
21. Steve Martins (Hardcore)0:13:34
22. Kyle Gendron (Manitoba)0:14:07
23. Curtis Wilde (Regina Cycle Club)0:14:11
Women
1. Alex Wrubleski (Regina Cycle Club)0:12:04
2. Laura Brown (CMC/Bow Cycle)0:12:19
3. Susan Copeland (Juventus)0:12:36
4. Alison Testroete (Bow Cycle/Cyclemeisters)0:13:02
5. Natasha Kuzmak (Synergy Racing)0:13:16
6. Leah Kirchmann (Alter Ego)0:14:00
7. Lindsay Argue (Alter Ego)0:14:03
8. Kylie Morin (NBR)0:14:08
9. Andrea Bunnin (CYC/ Spoke n Sport)0:14:12
10. Alyssa Weninger (NBR)0:14:14
11. Tanya Bagnell (ERTC)0:14:22
12. Alli Nutting (Velocity Cycling Club)0:14:39
13. Liz Hoeppner (Velocity Cycling Club)0:15:02
14. Jenny Dueck (1 Day)0:15:06
15. Elizabeth Tomczak (FAE)0:15:07
16. Anna Schappert (Bikes & Beyond)0:15:40
17. Crystal Clarke (NBR)0:16:07
18. Amanda Hardie (VW/ Kal Tire)0:19:03
Cat 4
1. Don Fox (Juventus)0:12:07
2. Kyle Anderson (ERTC)0:12:22
3. Greg Stevenson (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)0:12:23
4. Paul Robertson (Terrascape Racing)0:12:24
5. Tracy Shearer (Juventus)0:12:39
6. Dave Gerrard (Independent)0:12:54
7. Adrian Huemmer (Olympia Cycling)0:12:54
8. Evan Firth-Eagland (Bicisport)0:12:57
9. Jason Cherney (Lumsden Cycle Club)0:13:05
10. Simon Toon (Cycledalia Racing Club)0:13:06
11. Bruce Gordon (Cycledelia Racing Club)0:13:07
12. Marshall Verbrugge (Team Woodcock)0:13:09
13. Pedro Peralta Elgueta (RCC)0:13:09
14. Paul Ermantrout (Velocity Cycling Club)0:13:13
15. Dan Hunka (Juventus)0:13:18
16. Mike Horn (Fresh Air Experience)0:13:24
17. Adrian Orynik (Rock 'n Road Cycling Club)0:13:28
18. Marc Riendeau (Cycledelia Racing Club)0:13:28
19. Jeff Hehn (Cycledelia)0:13:31
20. Nathan Bundschuh 0:13:39
21. Thorsten Reszat (Cycledelia)0:13:49
22. Chris McGarity (BCW)0:13:51
23. Jannes Wessels (Moose Jaw Pavers)0:13:52
24. David Gould (Lumsden Cycle Club)0:13:55
25. Brad Clifford (Regina Cycle Club)0:13:59
26. Mark Hotz (RCC)0:14:00
27. Chris Christie (Cycledelia)0:14:06
28. Mel Sysing (NBR)0:14:08
29. Tom Wolf (Horizon 100)0:14:08
30. Greg Yanicki (Bicisport)0:14:14
31. Phil Anderson (Cycledelia)0:14:21
32. Marian Pyszczek (Manitoba)0:14:22
33. David Johnston (Tread the Thunder)0:14:30
Cat 5
1. Brad Fehr (Pedalhead Roadworks)0:12:16
2. Scott Book (ERTC)0:12:31
3. Jonathan Mayne (Pedalhead Roadworks)0:12:44
4. James Tallian (Crankmasters)0:12:49
5. David Larson (Juventus)0:13:09
6. Jacob Dekok (Horizon 100)0:13:16
7. Keith Wempe (Regina Cycle Club)0:13:31
8. Kyle Harris (Juventus)0:13:33
9. Cornelius Kluge (Cycledelia/ Bike Dr)0:13:47
10. Andrew Schietzsch (Juventus)0:13:50
11. Graeme McMaster (Moose Jaw Pavers)0:14:00
12. James Winter (Lumsden Bike Club)0:14:11
13. Cuylar Conly 0:14:22
14. Johann Wessels (Moose Jaw Pavers)0:14:22
15. Michael Wrubleski (Regina Cycle Club)0:14:55
16. Mike Power 0:15:03
17. Peter Miller (Cycledelia)0:15:11
18. Carl Bunnin (Cycledelia)0:15:32
19. Wilma Van Niekerk (Moose Jaw Pavers)0:15:34
20. Justin Doverspike (Tread the Thunder)0:15:48
21. Matthew Johnston (Tread the Thunder)0:15:53
22. Karen Martins (Hardcore)0:15:58
23. Andre Comte 0:16:39
24. Kathleen McGarity (BCW)0:17:44
Stage 2 RR
Cat 1/2
1. Daniel Nemetchek (Woodcock)2:52:23
2. Bradley Kerr (Regina Cycle Club)2:52:26
3. Matthew Walker (Giga Bike/LaZBoy)2:52:28
4. Devon Smibert (Synergy Racing Club)2:52:29
5. Andrew Nichol (Olympia VW- Kal Tire)2:52:31
6. Bruce Copeland (Juventus)2:52:33
7. Jamie Sparling (Bicisport)2:53:17
8. Jesse James Collins (Bicisport)2:55:00
9. Bob Veroba (Bicisport)2:55:01
10. Mike Bidiak (Juventus)2:55:01
11. Shawn Bunnin (Cycledelia/ Spoke n Sport)2:55:03
12. Nathan Underwood (BCW/ Cycledelia)2:55:03
13. Anthony Steenbergen (Team H&R Block)2:55:07
14. Steve German (The Bike Shop)2:56:02
15. Bill Ralph (FOG)3:05:17
16. Harley Borlee (Team H&R Block)3:07:59
17. Rob Britton (Giga Bike/LaZBoy)3:11:50
18. Dan Tomczak (FAE)3:11:50
19. Tim Bulger (ERTC)3:11:50
20. Murray Carter (Ride With Rendall)3:11:50
21. Dave Brooks (Regina Cycle Club)3:11:50
22. Stephen Ferris (ERTC)3:11:50
23. Ryan Hopping (ERTC )3:21:03
24. Reid Dalgleish (Synergy Racing Club)3:22:20
25. Ben Rempel (Cycledelia)3:23:54
26. Tim Ogryzlo (Pedalhead Racing)3:24:10
27. Cameron McKnight (ERTC)3:39:54
DNF. Bernie Fagnan (Velocity)
DNF. Byron Davis (Pedalhead Racing)
Cat 3
1. Corey Borolien (Cycledelia Racing Club)3:07:17
2. Kevin Williams (Cycledelia)3:07:17
3. Jared Green (TRS Racing)3:07:20
4. Bowen Neuhofer (Woodcock Cycle Works)3:07:27
5. Kyle Gendron (Manitoba)3:11:36
6. Jason Doverspike (Tread the Thunder)3:11:36
7. Michael Johns (Central AB Bicycle)3:11:38
8. Jason Lapierre (Speed Theory Cycling)3:11:38
9. Curtis Wilde (Regina Cycle Club)3:11:38
10. Matt Martyniuk (Moose Jaw Pavers)3:11:38
11. David Watson (Velocity Cycling Club)3:11:38
12. Mark Russell (Cycledelia)3:11:38
13. Wayne Long (United Cycle Racing)3:11:38
14. Willy Urton (Rock & Road CC)3:11:38
15. Curtis Earl (Cycledelia Racing Club)3:11:38
16. Frank Matus (Horizon)3:11:38
17. Aaron Chappell (ERTC)3:12:59
18. Ryan Leibel (Regina Cycle Club)3:11:38
19. James Purdy (Bicisport)3:13:41
20. Lance Huber 3:18:43
21. Anthony Stadnyk (Bicisport)3:22:38
22. Steve Martins (Hardcore)3:28:23
DNF. Brian Kullman (Synergy Racing Club)
Women
1. Alex Wrubleski (H & R Block)2:42:39
2. Laura Brown (CMC/Bow Cycle)2:52:01
4. Susan Copeland (Juventus)2:52:01
3. Alison Testroete (Bow Cycle/Cyclemeisters)2:52:01
5. Natasha Kuzmak (Synergy Racing)2:52:01
6. Leah Kirchmann (Alter Ego)2:56:13
7. Lindsay Argue (Alter Ego)2:56:13
8. Kylie Morin (NBR)2:58:38
11. Alyssa Weninger (NBR)2:58:38
9. Tanya Bagnell (ERTC)2:58:38
10. Elizabeth Tomczak (FAE)2:58:38
12. Andrea Bunnin (CYC/ Spoke n Sport)3:06:01
13. Alli Nutting (Velocity Cycling Club)3:06:02
14. Liz Hoeppner (Velocity Cycling Club)3:06:02
15. Jenny Dueck (1 Day)3:37:58
16. Crystal Clarke (NBR)3:53:00
DNF. Anna Schappert (Bikes & Beyond)
DNF. Amanda Hardie (VW/ Kal Tire)
Cat 4
1. Greg Stevenson (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)2:30:57
4. Paul Robertson (Terrascape Racing)2:30:57
2. Pedro Peralta Elgueta (RCC)2:30:57
3. Simon Toon (Cycledalia Racing Club)2:30:57
7. Tracy Shearer (Juventus)2:31:21
5. Dan Hunka (Juventus)2:30:57
8. Don Fox (Juventus)2:32:40
6. Jeff Hehn (Cycledelia)2:31:18
9. Evan Firth-Eagland (Bicisport)2:34:03
11. Dave Gerrard (Independent)2:39:02
10. Paul Ermantrout (Velocity Cycling Club)2:39:01
12. Bruce Gordon (Cycledelia Racing Club)2:39:36
14. Jason Cherney (Lumsden Cycle Club)2:41:08
13. Jannes Wessels (Moose Jaw Pavers)2:40:47
14. Chris McGarity (BCW)2:41:08
16. Thorsten Reszat (Cycledelia)2:41:19
17. David Gould (Lumsden Cycle Club)2:41:20
18. Chris Christie (Cycledelia)2:42:06
19. Adrian Huemmer (Olympia Cycling)2:43:39
20. Brad Clifford (Regina Cycle Club)2:44:32
21. David Johnston (Tread the Thunder)2:44:33
22. Mike Horn (Fresh Air Experience)2:46:06
23. Marian Pyszczek (Manitoba)2:46:41
24. Phil Anderson (Cycledelia)2:46:43
25. Greg Yanicki (Bicisport)2:51:26
26. Marc Riendeau (Cycledelia Racing Club)2:52:55
27. Nathan Bundschuh 3:14:44
28. Adrian Orynik (Rock 'n Road Cycling Club)3:16:58
DNF. Marshall Verbrugge (Team Woodcock)
DNF. Kyle Anderson (ERTC)
DNF. Mark Hotz (RCC)
DNF. Tom Wolf (Horizon 100)
DNF. Mel Sysing (NBR)
Cat 5
1. Kyle Harris (Juventus)1:38:06
2. David Larson (Juventus)1:38:07
3. Jonathan Mayne (Pedalhead Roadworks)1:38:08
4. James Winter (Lumsden Bike Club)1:38:08
5. Andrew Schietzsch (Juventus)1:38:09
6. Brad Fehr (Pedalhead Roadworks)1:38:09
7. Scott Book (ERTC)1:38:09
7. James Tallian (Crankmasters)1:38:09
7. Keith Wempe (Regina Cycle Club)1:38:09
10. Cornelius Kluge (Cycledelia/ Bike Dr)1:40:34
11. Michael Wrubleski (Regina Cycle Club)1:47:57
12. Johann Wessels (Moose Jaw Pavers)1:48:00
13. Graeme McMaster (Moose Jaw Pavers)1:48:12
14. Mike Power (1 Day)1:51:46
15. Carl Bunnin (Cycledelia)1:51:50
16. Cuylar Conly (NBR)2:00:07
17. Matthew Johnston (Tread the Thunder)2:04:49
18. Justin Doverspike (Tread the Thunder)2:04:53
19. Peter Miller (Cycledelia)2:04:54
20. Andre Comte 2:30:26
21. Kathleen McGarity (BCW)2:41:04
DNF. Wilma Van Niekerk (Moose Jaw Pavers)
DNF. Karen Martins (Hardcore)
DNF. Jacob Dekok (Horizon 100)
Stage 3 Criterium
Cat 1
1. Murray Carter (Ride With Rendall)1:09:28
2. Jesse James Collins (Bicisport)1:09:29
3. Rob Britton (Giga Bike/LaZBoy)1:09:30
4. Cameron McKnight (ERTC)1:09:30
5. Devon Smibert (Synergy Racing Club)1:10:33
6. Matthew Walker (Giga Bike/LaZBoy)1:10:34
7. Bruce Copeland (Juventus)1:10:36
7. Jamie Sparling (Bicisport)1:10:36
7. Nathan Underwood (BCW/ Cycledelia)1:10:36
7. Harley Borlee (Team H&R Block)1:10:36
7. Tim Bulger (ERTC)1:10:36
7. Ryan Hopping (ERTC )1:10:36
7. Tim Ogryzlo (Pedalhead Racing)1:10:36
14. Daniel Nemetchek (Woodcock)1:11:20
15. Shawn Bunnin (Cycledelia/ Spoke n Sport)1:11:49
16. Dave Brooks (Regina Cycle Club)1:12:40
17. Mike Bidiak (Juventus)1:12:45
18. Steve German (TRS Racing)1:13:02
19. Bradley Kerr (Regina Cycle Club)1:13:42
DNF. Andrew Nichol (Olympia VW- Kal Tire)
DNF. Bob Veroba (Bicisport)
DNF. Anthony Steenbergen (Team H&R Block)
DNF. Stephen Ferris (ERTC)
DNF. Reid Dalgleish (Synergy Racing Club)
DNS. Bill Ralph (FOG)
DNS. Dan Tomczak (FAE)
DNS. Ben Rempel (Cycledelia)
DNS. Bernie Fagnan (Velocity)
DNS. Byron Davis (Pedalhead Racing)
Cat 3
1. Jason Doverspike (Cycledelia)1:03:22
2. Kevin Williams (Cycledelia Racing Club)1:03:22
3. Mark Russell (TRS Racing)1:03:23
4. Jason Lapierre (Woodcock Cycle Works)1:03:25
5. Willy Urton (Tread the Thunder)1:03:25
6. Bowen Neuhofer (Horizon)1:03:25
7. Corey Borolien (Cycledelia Racing Club)1:03:26
7. Jared Green (Speed Theory Cycling)1:03:26
7. Kyle Gendron (Rock & Road CC)1:03:26
10. James Purdy (Manitoba)1:03:29
11. David Watson (Cycledelia)1:03:30
12. Frank Matus (Central AB Bicycle)1:03:30
13. Michael Johns (Velocity Cycling Club)1:03:32
14. Curtis Earl (United Cycle Racing)1:03:32
15. Curtis Wilde (Bicisport)1:05:02
16. Wayne Long (Regina Cycle Club)1:05:21
17. Lance Huber (Moose Jaw Pavers)1:05:38
18. Aaron Chappell (ERTC)1:06:00
19. Matt Martyniuk 1:06:15
DNS. Ryan Leibel (Regina Cycle Club)
DNS. Anthony Stadnyk (Bicisport)
DNS. Steve Martins (Hardcore)
DNS. Brian Kullman (Synergy Racing Club)
Women
1. Alex Wrubleski (H & R Block)0:49:31
2. Susan Copeland (Juventus)0:49:31
3. Alison Testroete (Bow Cycle)0:49:31
4. Laura Brown (CMC/Bow Cycle)0:49:31
5. Natasha Kuzmak (Synergy Racing)0:49:32
6. Leah Kirchmann (Alter Ego)0:49:33
7. Kylie Morin (NBR)0:49:52
8. Tanya Bagnell (ERTC)0:49:54
9. Andrea Bunnin (CYC/ Spoke n Sport)0:49:54
10. Alyssa Weninger (NBR)0:49:54
11. Lindsay Argue (Alter Ego)0:49:55
12. Elizabeth Tomczak (FAE)0:49:56
13. Jenny Dueck (1 Day)0:49:56
14. Liz Hoeppner (Velocity Cycling Club)0:49:57
15. Alli Nutting (Velocity Cycling Club)0:49:57
Crystal Clarke (NBR)0:55:42
Anna Schappert (Bikes & Beyond)0:52:37
Amanda Hardie (VW/ Kal Tire)0:57:46
Cat 4
1. David Gould (Lumsden Cycle Club)0:48:59
2. Evan Firth-Eagland (Bicisport)0:48:59
3. Simon Toon (Cycledalia Racing Club)0:48:59
4. Greg Stevenson (Cyclemeisters)0:49:00
4. Paul Robertson (Terrascape Racing)0:49:00
4. P. Peralta-Elgueta (RCC)0:49:00
4. Marshall Verbrugge (Team Woodcock)0:49:00
4. Dan Hunka (Juventus)0:49:00
4. Don Fox (Juventus)0:49:00
4. Jeff Hehn (Cycledelia)0:49:00
4. Dave Gerrard (Independent)0:49:00
4. Paul Ermantrout (Velocity Cycling Club)0:49:00
4. Bruce Gordon (Cycledelia )0:49:00
4. Chris McGarity (BCW)0:49:00
4. Thorsten Reszat (Cycledelia)0:49:00
4. Mike Horn (Fresh Air Experience)0:49:00
4. Marc Riendeau (Cycledelia )0:49:00
4. Nathan Bundschuh 0:49:00
19. Tracy Shearer (Juventus)0:49:05
19. David Johnston (Tread the Thunder)0:49:05
19. Greg Yanicki (Bicisport)0:49:05
22. Chris Christie (Cycledelia)0:50:16
23. Jannes Wessels (Moose Jaw Pavers)0:50:23
24. Phil Anderson (Cycledelia)0:51:01
25. Jason Cherney (Lumsden Cycle Club)0:51:07
25. Brad Clifford (Regina Cycle Club)0:51:07
25. Adrian Orynik (Rock'n'Road)0:51:07
28. Adrian Huemmer (Olympia Cycling)0:52:15
DNF. Marian Pyszczek (Manitoba)
DNF. Kyle Anderson (ERTC)
DNF. Mark Hotz (RCC)
DNF. Tom Wolf (Horizon 100)
DNF. Mel Sysing (NBR)
Cat 5
1. David Larson (Juventus)0:33:12
2. Jonathan Mayne (Pedalhead )0:33:12
3. Cuylar Conly (NBR)0:33:13
4. James Tallian (Crankmasters)0:33:15
5. Kyle Harris (Juventus)0:33:17
6. Brad Fehr (Pedalhead )0:33:17
7. James Winter (Lumsden Bike Club)0:33:17
8. Andrew Schietzsch (Juventus)0:33:19
9. Scott Book (ERTC)0:33:40
10. Keith Wempe (Regina Cycle Club)0:35:00
11. Cornelius Kluge (Cycledelia/ Bike Dr)0:35:09
12. Mike Power (1 Day)0:35:58
13. Michael Wrubleski (Regina Cycle Club)0:36:31
14. Carl Bunnin (Cycledelia)0:36:53
14. Justin Doverspike (Tread the Thunder)0:36:53
16. Andre Comte 0:37:21
17. Peter Miller (Cycledelia)0:37:57
17. Matthew Johnston (Tread the Thunder)0:37:57
19. Kathleen McGarity (BCW)0:39:50
DNS. Graeme McMaster (Moose Jaw Pavers)
DNS. Johann Wessels (Moose Jaw Pavers)
DNF. Wilma Van Niekerk (Moose Jaw Pavers)
DNF. Karen Martins (Hardcore)
DNF. Jacob Dekok (Horizon 100)
Final GC
Senior 1/2
1. Bruce Copeland (Juventus)4:13:52
2. Devon Smibert (Synergy Racing Club)4:13:55
3. Jamie Sparling (Bicisport)4:14:43
4. Matthew Walker (Giga Bike/LaZBoy)4:14:47
5. Daniel Nemetchek (Woodcock)4:14:56
6. Jesse James Collins (Bicisport)4:15:45
7. Bradley Kerr (Regina Cycle Club)4:17:22
8. Nathan Underwood (BCW/ Cycledelia)4:17:42
9. Shawn Bunnin (Cycledelia/ Spoke n Sport)4:18:44
10. Mike Bidiak (Juventus)4:19:33
11. Steve German (TRS Racing)4:22:05
12. Harley Borlee (Team H&R Block)4:31:01
13. Rob Britton (Giga Bike/LaZBoy)4:32:20
14. Murray Carter (Ride With Rendall)4:32:50
15. Tim Bulger (ERTC)4:34:37
16. Dave Brooks (Regina Cycle Club)4:36:56
17. Ryan Hopping (ERTC )4:42:55
18. Tim Ogryzlo (Pedalhead Racing)4:47:09
19. Cameron McKnight (ERTC)5:00:08
Cat 3
1. Kevin Williams (Cycledelia)4:22:13
2. Corey Borolien (Cycledelia Racing Club)4:22:27
3. Jared Green (TRS Racing)4:22:40
4. Bowen Neuhofer (Woodcock Cycle Works)4:23:04
5. Jason Doverspike (Tread the Thunder)4:27:08
6. Frank Matus (Horizon)4:27:13
7. Curtis Earl (Cycledelia Racing Club)4:27:17
8. Jason Lapierre (Speed Theory Cycling)4:27:19
9. Willy Urton (Rock & Road CC)4:27:40
10. Kyle Gendron (Manitoba)4:27:41
11. Mark Russell (Cycledelia)4:27:46
12. Michael Johns (Central AB Bicycle)4:27:50
13. David Watson (Velocity Cycling Club)4:28:39
14. Wayne Long (United Cycle Racing)4:29:22
15. James Purdy (Bicisport)4:29:29
16. Curtis Wilde (Regina Cycle Club)4:30:51
17. Matt Martyniuk (Moose Jaw Pavers)4:30:54
18. Aaron Chappell (ERTC)4:31:19
19. Lance Huber 4:37:04
Women
1. Alex Wrubleski (H & R Block)3:43:44
2. Laura Brown (CMC/Bow Cycle)3:53:41
3. Susan Copeland (Juventus)3:53:58
4. Alison Testroete (Bow Cycle)3:54:19
5. Natasha Kuzmak (Synergy Racing)3:54:49
6. Leah Kirchmann (Alter Ego)3:59:46
7. Lindsay Argue (Alter Ego)4:00:11
8. Kylie Morin (NBR)4:02:38
9. Alyssa Weninger (NBR)4:02:46
10. Tanya Bagnell (ERTC)4:02:54
11. Elizabeth Tomczak (FAE)4:03:41
12. Andrea Bunnin (CYC/ Spoke n Sport)4:10:07
13. Alli Nutting (Velocity Cycling Club)4:10:38
14. Liz Hoeppner (Velocity Cycling Club)4:11:01
15. Jenny Dueck (1 Day)4:43:00
16. Crystal Clarke (NBR)5:04:49
Cat 4
1. Greg Stevenson (Cyclemeisters)3:32:05
2. Paul Robertson (Terrascape Racing)3:32:21
3. Simon Toon (Cycledalia Racing Club)3:32:52
4. P. Peralta-Elgueta (RCC)3:32:56
5. Tracy Shearer (Juventus)3:33:05
6. Marshall Verbrugge (Team Woodcock)3:33:06
7. Dan Hunka (Juventus)3:33:10
8. Don Fox (Juventus)3:33:47
9. Jeff Hehn (Cycledelia)3:33:49
10. Evan Firth-Eagland (Bicisport)3:35:49
11. Dave Gerrard (Independent)3:40:56
12. Paul Ermantrout (Velocity Cycling Club)3:41:14
13. Bruce Gordon (Cycledelia )3:41:43
14. David Gould (Lumsden Cycle Club)3:43:59
14. Chris McGarity (BCW)3:43:59
16. Thorsten Reszat (Cycledelia)3:44:08
17. Jannes Wessels (Moose Jaw Pavers)3:45:02
18. Jason Cherney (Lumsden Cycle Club)3:45:20
19. Chris Christie (Cycledelia)3:46:28
20. David Johnston (Tread the Thunder)3:48:08
21. Mike Horn (Fresh Air Experience)3:48:30
22. Adrian Huemmer (Olympia Cycling)3:48:48
23. Brad Clifford (Regina Cycle Club)3:49:38
24. Phil Anderson (Cycledelia)3:52:05
25. Greg Yanicki (Bicisport)3:54:45
26. Marc Riendeau (Cycledelia )3:55:23
27. Nathan Bundschuh 4:17:23
28. Adrian Orynik (Rock'n'Road)4:21:33
Cat 5
1. Brad Fehr (Pedalhead )2:23:42
2. Jonathan Mayne (Pedalhead )2:23:44
3. David Larson (Juventus)2:24:03
4. James Tallian (Crankmasters)2:24:13
5. Scott Book (ERTC)2:24:20
6. Kyle Harris (Juventus)2:24:41
7. Andrew Schietzsch (Juventus)2:25:18
8. James Winter (Lumsden Bike Club)2:25:36
9. Keith Wempe (Regina Cycle Club)2:26:40
10. Cornelius Kluge (Cycledelia/ Bike Dr)2:29:30
11. Michael Wrubleski (Regina Cycle Club)2:39:23
12. Mike Power (1 Day)2:42:47
13. Carl Bunnin (Cycledelia)2:44:15
14. Cuylar Conly (NBR)2:47:37
15. Justin Doverspike (Tread the Thunder)2:57:34
16. Peter Miller (Cycledelia)2:58:02
17. Matthew Johnston (Tread the Thunder)2:58:39
18. Andre Comte 3:24:26
19. Kathleen McGarity (BCW)3:38:38


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login