Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 27/06 1:09 am - Fort William World Cup: Men's XC Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/06
 

Fort William World Cup
Reports made possible with the support of Vélirium Mountain Bike Festival

Men: 46.70 kms
1. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos2:16:33
2. Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Teamat 0:07
3. Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team2:24
4. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team2:25
5. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:26
6. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team2:35
7. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing2:38
8. Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International2:41
9. Nino Schurter (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team2:43
10. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Pro Race Team2:56
11. Balz Weber (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui4:12
12. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team4:27
13. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)4:31
14. Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team4:39
15. Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory4:44
16. Nicolas Filippi (Fra) Scott Les 2 Alpes5:02
17. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)5:28
18. Seamus McGrath (Can) Felt5:40
19. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant-Racing-Team5:46
20. Jakob Diemer Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein5:54
21. Michael Weiss (Aut) SRM6:02
22. Tony Longo (Ita)6:20
23. Adam Craig (USA) Giant6:37
24. Andreas Kugler (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team6:50
25. Marek Galinski (Pol)7:12
26. Yury Trofimov (Rus)7:15
27. Stéphane Tempier (Fra) Scott Les 2 Alpes7:21
28. Jader Zoli (Ita) Ktm International Team7:44
29. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Freebike Team7:45
30. Todd Wells (USA) GT8:13
31. Hakon Austad (Nor) Team Hoydahl8:35
32. Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin8:52
33. Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Bianchi Agos8:56
34. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)8:57
35. Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein9:29
36. Tim Bohme (Ger)9:34
37. Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbiking9:38
38. Silvio Bundi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team9:50
39. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Pro Race Team9:56
40. Clinton Robert Avery (NZl)10:09
41. Vaclav Jezek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb10:21
42. Denis Vorontsov (Rus)10:41
43. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Proflex10:43
44. Jochen Kaess (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbiking10:57
45. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Proflex10:57
46. Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis11:01
47. Gion Manetsch (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team11:27
48. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb11:36
49. Till Marx (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team11:46
50. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)11:51
51. Hannes Metzler (Aut)12:02
52. Christof Bischof (Sui) Bikin'cyprus Int.12:34
53. Ivan Schalbetter (Sui)12:36
54. Philip Spencer (GBr) Bikin'cyprus Int.12:51
55. Karl Markt (Aut)13:10
56. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek Volkswagen Pro Factory13:28
57. Burry Stander (RSA)13:29
58. Perren Delacour (Aus)13:39
59. Quincy Vens (Bel) Groep Versluys-Sportstech14:37
60. Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business Objects14:57
61. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Massi-Abarth15:03
62. Igor Bogdan (Ukr)15:04
63. Raffael Schmid (Sui) Fischer-Bmc15:06
64. Samuel Schultz (USA)15:38
65. Daniel McConnell (Aus)16:25
66. Carl Decker (USA)17:26
67. Marcus Roy (NZl)17:36
68. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team18:06
69. Ian Bibby (GBr)18:08
70. Petter Jorgensen (Nor)18:08
71. Andi Weinhold (Ger)18:27
72. Lachlan Norris (Aus)18:35
73. Israel Nunez Baticon (Esp)18:50
74. Tobias Witzak (Ger)18:57
75. Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team19:07
76. Joris Boillat (Sui)19:07
77. Juan Trujillo Hernandez (Esp) Massi-Abarth19:16
78. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)19:18
79. Frank Schotman (Ned)19:42
80. Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)19:53
81. Steffen Thum (Ger)20:11
82. Andras Melts (Hun)20:13
83. Michael Broderick (USA)20:51
84. Marc Trayter (Esp) Maxxis-Msc21:10
85. Rene Tann (Ger)22:13
86. Cody Peterson (USA)22:25
87. Johann Pallhuber (Ita)22:38
88. Rick Evers (Ned)23:02
89. Zak Toogood (GBr)23:12
90. Martin Bratland (Nor)23:26
91. Duncan Jamieson (GBr)23:27
92. Bjorn Brems (Bel) Dolphin24:30
93. Robert Wardell (GBr)26:03
94. Yannick Bernasconi (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui29:47
95. Jochen Concocelli (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.Internatio-1Lap
96. Lee Williams (GBr)-1Lap
97. Frank Beemer (Ned) Dolphin-1Lap
98. Nicholas Ranno (USA)-1Lap
99. Murray Spink (Aus)-1Lap
100. Jürg Graf (Sui)-1Lap
101. James Fraser-Moodie (GBr)-1Lap
102. Friedeman Schmude (Ger)-1Lap
103. Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory-1Lap
104. Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr)-1Lap
105. Robert Mennen (Ger)-1Lap
106. Dror Pekatch (Isr)-1Lap
107. Lukas Hanus (Svk) Merida Biking Team-1Lap
108. Ross Adams (GBr)-1Lap
109. Steve Hambling (GBr)-1Lap
110. Lewis Ferguson (Irl)-1Lap
111. James Maebus (Aus)-1Lap
112. David Leiman (RSA)-2Laps
113. Tim Wijnants (Bel) Dolphin-2Laps
114. Adam Broyad (GBr)-2Laps
115. Norman Gillan (GBr)-2Laps
116. William Bjergfelt (GBr)-3Laps
117. Sam Jurekovic (USA)-3Laps
118. Bas Peters (Ned)-3Laps
119. Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor)-3Laps
DNF. Ralph Näf (Sui)
DNF. Roel Paulissen (Bel)
DNF. Liam Killeen (GBr)
DNF. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)
DNF. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel)
DNF. Kashi Leuchs (NZl)
DNF. Martin Gujan (Sui)
DNF. Christoph Soukup (Aut)
DNF. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)
DNF. Sid Taberlay (Aus)
DNF. Milan Spesny (Cze)
DNF. Joan Llordella Prat (Esp)
DNF. Sebastian Luciano Blanco (Arg)
DNF. Robin Seymour (Irl)
DNF. Robert Kircher (Aut)
DNF. Steven Roach (GBr)
DNF. Niall Davis (Irl)
DNF. Adrian Lansley (GBr)
DNF. Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)
DNF. Davy Coenen (Bel)
DNF. Hans Becking (Ned)
DNF. Calle Friberg (Swe)
DNF. Mattias Stenberg (Swe)
DNF. Peter Hafner (Aut)
DNF. Richard Mardle (GBr)
DNS. Lado Fumic (Ger)
DNS. Shaun Lewis (Aus)
DNS. Simon Richardson (GBr)
DNS. James Ouchterlony (GBr)
DNS. Jimmy Tielens (Bel)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login