Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 28/06 2:17 am - Fort William World Cup DH Final


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/06
 

Fort William World Cup DH
Reports made possible with the support of Vélirium Mountain Bike Festival

Final

WomenTimeDiff
1. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets Factory5:12.050
2. Rachel Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant5:19.63at 7.58
3. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)5:20.948.89
4. Helen Gaskell (GBr)5:22.5710.52
5. Céline Gros (Fra) Alvarez Racing5:25.1313.08
6. Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Qbikes5:28.0816.03
6. Kathleen Pruitt (USA)5:28.0816.03
8. Marielle Saner (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui5:29.0016.95
9. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)5:30.3518.30
10. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)5:35.5423.49
11. Bernardita Pizarro (Chi)5:40.2228.17
12. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Specialized5:44.0832.03
13. Melissa Buhl (USA)5:47.7935.74
14. Claire Buchar (Can)5:51.4339.38
15. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing5:53.6841.63
16. Calamaty Jayne Cann (GBr)5:53.7441.69
17. Floriane Pugin (Fra)5:57.2545.20
18. Pascaline Reusser (Sui)6:00.9248.87
19. Emily Horridge (GBr)6:03.0350.98
20. Patricia Loureiro (Bra)6:03.3451.29
21. Maria Conway (GBr)6:05.5453.49
22. Brook Baker (Can)6:05.7253.67
23. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International6:06.0754.02
24. Daniela Bossard (Sui)6:07.8155.76
25. Michela Thaler (Ita) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing6:09.3957.34
26. Katrina Strand (Can)6:11.8359.78
27. Mireia Bosca Ballester (Esp)6:24.161:12.11
28. Anja Rees Jones (GBr)6:29.361:17.31
29. Danika Schroeter (Can)6:34.001:21.95
30. Adele Peat (GBr)6:43.041:30.99
MenTimeDiff
1. Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster/Iron Horse/Mad Catz4:25.330
2. Cédric Gracia (Fra) Commencal4:26.59at 1.26
3. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda4:27.642.31
4. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:27.682.35
5. Gee Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant4:27.772.44
6. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:29.203.87
7. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets Factory Tea4:29.734.40
8. Nathan Rennie (Aus)4:30.915.58
9. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda4:32.347.01
10. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Qbikes4:35.179.84
11. Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Racing Factory T4:35.6610.33
12. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)4:35.9410.61
13. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc4:35.9910.66
14. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group4:36.6211.29
15. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi-Abarth4:37.4812.15
16. Dan Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant4:37.6012.27
17. Julien Camellini (Fra)4:38.3513.02
18. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Maxxis-Msc4:38.7113.38
19. Fabien Cousinie (Fra)4:39.9614.63
20. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing4:40.2714.94
21. Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Racing Factory T4:40.3315.00
22. Brendan Fairclough (GBr)4:40.5215.19
23. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Suspension4:40.5715.24
24. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Qbikes4:40.6515.32
25. Florent Payet (Fra)4:40.7915.46
26. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)4:41.3916.06
27. Damien Mermoud (Sui) Suspension Center4:41.8216.49
28. Andrew Neethling (RSA)4:41.8616.53
29. Chris Ball (GBr) Mojo Suspension4:43.1517.82
30. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:44.2318.90
31. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)4:44.6519.32
32. Michal Marosi (Cze) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing4:44.9819.65
33. Maxime Remy (Fra) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui4:45.9820.65
34. Duncan Riffle (USA)4:46.3721.04
35. Frank Schneider (Ger)4:46.3921.06
36. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Alvarez Racing4:47.2621.93
37. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)4:47.6022.27
38. Antoine Badouard (Fra)4:47.6722.34
39. Michael Hannah (Aus)4:47.8822.55
40. Tom Deacon (GBr)4:48.6423.31
41. Ben Reid (Irl)4:48.6923.36
42. Joris Bigoni (Fra)4:48.7323.40
43. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp)4:49.2023.87
44. Romain Saladini (Fra)4:49.8324.50
45. Luke Marshall (GBr)4:50.4525.12
46. Richard Thomas (GBr)4:50.5125.18
47. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)4:50.6425.31
48. Fergus Lamb (GBr)4:51.2825.95
49. Lee Bertram (GBr)4:51.7126.38
49. Lee Pincher (GBr)4:51.7126.38
51. Stuart Thomson (GBr)4:51.7926.46
52. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)4:52.6227.29
53. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)4:52.6327.30
54. Dan Harper (GBr)4:52.8227.49
55. Joe Barnes (GBr)4:53.9628.63
56. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)4:54.3228.99
57. Rob Warner (GBr)4:54.4329.10
58. Adam Brayton (GBr)4:54.9329.60
59. Cole Bangert (USA)4:55.6130.28
60. Herman Olund (Swe)4:55.6630.33
61. Ralph Jones (GBr)4:55.6730.34
62. James Hughes (GBr)4:56.4831.15
63. Darren Pokoj (Aus)4:56.6031.27
64. Iain Cookson (GBr)4:57.5832.25
65. Andrew Mitchell (Can)4:57.8832.55
66. Scott Beaumont (GBr)4:58.0032.67
67. Ed Moseley (GBr)4:58.1032.77
68. Ruben Garcia Ramon (Esp)4:59.8934.56
69. Nicolas Moiny (Fra)5:00.4335.10
70. Will Longden (GBr)5:00.9335.60
71. Matthew Simmonds (GBr)5:01.4236.09
72. Kyle Strait (USA)5:03.7138.38
73. Tyler Morland (Can)5:04.8139.48
74. Jonathan Cheetham (GBr)5:07.8442.51
75. Matthias Haas (Aut)5:09.7344.40
76. Mario Schurter (Sui)5:11.9646.63
77. Brian Lopes (USA)5:32.821:07.49
78. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)6:05.051:39.72
79. Rob Breakwell (GBr)6:16.181:50.85
80. Claudio Caluori (Sui6:16.391:51.06


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login